
结论很明确:这个市场目前不值得进入。 现有数据只看到 1 个新品牌 E-Z Ink 的 2 个新上新样本,虽然其中 1 个能赚钱,但样本太少,不能证明有可复制机会;更关键的是,能赚钱的路径明显依赖低价替代和资源投入,不是小商家轻松复制的市场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这个市场可以做,但只适合有明确低成本替代能力的玩家;对小品牌来说是可进入的,对大品牌来说不是靠砸钱就能轻松赢的市场。 但这不是一个“宽松红海”,而是一个高度依赖兼容性、价格和现成型号替代逻辑的市场;如果你没有做成低价替代装的能力,就不要进。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,结论很直接:当前只有 1 个新品牌样本 E-Z Ink,样本太少,无法证明有可复制的规模机会;但从现有数据看,进入门槛不低,且明显更像“成熟品牌用资源打穿”的市场,不是小品牌友好的市场。 E-Z Ink 的单品 B0H2TRW7RW 虽然能赚钱,但它是 36.4% 毛利、月销 300、月营收 8,775 美元的强势样本,且早期投入高达 6,727.30 美元,其中广告就占 1,511.62 美元;这说明要做成,不是靠低成本试水,而是要有足够的备货、投放和品牌承接能力。
这不是一个适合进入的市场:新品牌机会太少,且当前可见的成功样本几乎被单一品牌主导。 现有数据里,能确认盈利的新上新产品只有 1 个,盈利率 50% 只是因为总样本只有 2 个,不能代表真实机会;更关键的是,已曝光的成功者是 E-Z Ink 这样的新进入品牌,但它靠的是 $6,727.30 的前期投入、36.4% 的利润率和 300 件/月销量,明显不是低成本、小体量就能复制的路径。
市场证据很直接:E-Z Ink 的 B0H2TRW7RW,售价 $29.25,最近月销 300 件,月营收 $8,775,月利润 $3,195.86,利润率 36.4%;但它的成功驱动写得很清楚,是“基于旧款型号 + 低价”策略,且产品卖点是通用替代、即装即用稳定性,并不是靠强创新护城河。与此同时,样本里没有看到足够多的新品牌进入,也没有看到 30~100+ 新品牌涌入的 Oversaturation 警报;但由于样本极少、利润数据只覆盖 2 个新上新产品,当前更像是“数据不足”,不是可放心扩张的信号。
对两类卖家分别判断:大品牌可以观察,但不应立刻进场;小商家也不应贸然进入。 大品牌若要做,至少要按 E-Z Ink 这类路径准备单 SKU 级别的前期资金,且还要额外预留品牌和研发成本,因为这个利润水平并不是纯靠铺货就能拿到;小商家方面,现有成功样本没有低于 300 reviews/年的清晰“真小卖家”证据,也看不到无需激进打法就能稳定成功的案例。B0H2TRW7RW 现在有 361 reviews,已经接近你要求的高风险区间,不能当作小卖家轻松复制的证据。结论很硬:不建议进入;如果硬做,只适合预算充足、能做品牌和稳定供货的大品牌,不适合小商家。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0H2TRW7RW | E-Z Ink | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $29.25 | 300pcs | $8775.0 | 36.42% | $3195.86 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0H2TRW7RW | E-Z Ink | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $29.25 | 300pcs | $8775.0 | 36.42% | $3195.86 |
这个市场不值得进入。目前看到的是单一成功样本被头部品牌 E-Z Ink 吃下,且新品牌成功高度集中在这一个案例上;更关键的是,最近进入并赚钱的只有 1 个样本,市场明显偏向品牌驱动而不是机会型新手市场。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
结论很直接:这个市场目前不值得进入。 现有数据只覆盖到极少数样本,但能看出最近几乎没有形成可复制的真实增量,唯一的成功来自 E-Z Ink 的单个新品 B0H2TRW7RW,属于大品牌/强资源打法,不是小商家友好的赛道。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |