
这个市场不值得进入:它不是新机会,而是老品牌主导的高竞争价格战市场。 用户预算 500,000 CNY 够做单款入场,但不够改变竞争格局;更关键的是,新品牌为 0,真正能跑出来的几乎全是老品牌,说明小商家没有可复制的自然成功路径。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这个市场不值得进入:已进入价格战区,而且明显偏拥挤,用户500,000 CNY预算可以做单款入场,但不足以覆盖长期竞争。 你现在的预算远高于新上架产品的起步预算中位数(约890 USD),也高于最低起步预算(约502 USD),但这不代表能赢;这个市场的核心问题不是“进不进得去”,而是“进去后能不能持续赚钱”。
证据很直接:整体可盈利产品仅41.54%,新品可盈利率只有37.50%,市场利润密度主要集中在10%~30%,同时不少产品利润已经压到10%以下,典型是价格竞争而不是健康增长。 目前没有新品牌成功样本可用作小商家案例;公开可见的盈利新上架基本都来自老品牌,比如 HARPEX。HARPEX 25个产品里只有16个盈利、9个亏损,盈利率64%,但它是老品牌,不应当拿来当小商家模板。更关键的是,老品牌新上架里只有37.5%盈利、50%亏损,说明即使是有资源的老品牌,新品也很容易失手。可参考的“成功款”里,HARPEX 的 B0GYSSSM4R(400发,22.1%利润,月销1000,月收1657 USD)和 B0DSLT2GLZ(110发,13.27%利润,月销800,月收1138 USD)能跑出来,但 B0GQ5K4YXP、B0FW59LV4W、B0FWSVPW3G 都是亏损或滞销,说明这个类目对差异化和投放要求很高,不是靠低预算就能复制的。另一个信号是,B0DSLT2GLZ 的 700 reviews、B0DZDDDBYT 的 700 reviews,明显落在“高评论驱动”区间,像是强营销/高压竞争,不像健康小商家自然生长。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,属于明显的高风险价格战市场。 现有样本里可判断盈利的产品中,盈利率只有41.54%,而新上架产品盈利率也只有37.50%;更关键的是,市场里已经出现大量老牌玩家在靠老款延伸和功能微改维持利润,新品牌如果没有明显差异化和更高投入,很难复制成功。
这个市场不适合现在进入,整体是明显的价格战+老品牌主导,虽然不是彻底饱和,但对新品牌和小商家都不友好。 现有可识别产品里,盈利率只有41.54%,而新上架产品的盈利率也只有37.50%,说明“能卖”不等于“能赚”;更关键的是,盈利产品几乎全部来自老品牌,市场里没有独立的新品牌成功样本,真正能跑出来的基本都是 HARPEX 这类已进入市场的老品牌。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0DZDDDBYT | HARPEX | 2025-07-11 | Yes | $17.1 | 1000pcs | $17100.0 | 22.59% | $3862.89 |
![]() | B0GYSSSM4R | HARPEX | 2026-04-28 | Yes | $16.57 | 1000pcs | $16570.0 | 22.1% | $3661.97 |
![]() | B0039RFJI4 | Crosman | 2011-04-09 | Yes | $15.79 | 700pcs | $11053.0 | 16.02% | $1770.7 |
![]() | B0GVPQB1LW | HARPEX | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $12.92 | 500pcs | $6460.0 | 23.31% | $1505.83 |
![]() | B0DSLT2GLZ | HARPEX | 2025-10-08 | Yes | $11.38 | 800pcs | $9104.0 | 13.27% | $1208.11 |
![]() | B0FGYC1FFK | HARPEX | 2025-07-21 | Yes | $18.2 | 200pcs | $3640.0 | 24.5% | $891.8 |
![]() | B0F84658GL | HARPEX | 2025-05-09 | Yes | $18.35 | 200pcs | $3670.0 | 21.49% | $788.69 |
![]() | B002HT0MDM | Daisy | 2024-11-07 | Yes | $10.37 | 500pcs | $5185.0 | 13.94% | $722.79 |
![]() | B0FGYF38ZP | HARPEX | 2025-07-21 | Yes | $18.36 | 100pcs | $1836.0 | 23.8% | $436.97 |
![]() | B002V6BLIG | H&N Sport | 2014-05-16 | Yes | $16.41 | 100pcs | $1641.0 | 26.58% | $436.18 |
![]() | B0GQ5G9S1J | HARPEX | 2026-02-25 | Yes | $11.15 | 200pcs | $2230.0 | 18.64% | $415.68 |
![]() | B06ZXX5612 | H&N Sport | 2017-09-26 | Yes | $16.07 | 100pcs | $1607.0 | 25.49% | $409.63 |
![]() | B0B88FQK2T | Hawki | 2022-08-01 | Yes | $22.99 | 50pcs | $1149.5 | 34.97% | $401.99 |
![]() | B0F9FVPPC9 | HARPEX | 2025-07-11 | Yes | $17.11 | 100pcs | $1711.0 | 22.42% | $383.61 |
![]() | B0GQ5JVX4K | HARPEX | 2026-02-25 | Yes | $16.93 | 100pcs | $1693.0 | 22.52% | $381.27 |
![]() | B0BZYR6L3J | Benjamin | 2023-03-30 | Yes | $25.05 | 50pcs | $1252.5 | 28.96% | $362.73 |
![]() | B0D7JGBZQB | Gamo | 2024-06-19 | Yes | $12.95 | 100pcs | $1295.0 | 26.42% | $342.14 |
![]() | B0035KH2SK | H&N Sport | 2011-04-10 | Yes | $12.82 | 200pcs | $2564.0 | 13.25% | $339.73 |
![]() | B00CI1WE7Q | Gamo | 2013-05-05 | Yes | $21.38 | 50pcs | $1069.0 | 30.64% | $327.55 |
![]() | B0F6TRXTXN | HARPEX | 2025-04-29 | Yes | $12.62 | 100pcs | $1262.0 | 21.09% | $266.16 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GYSSSM4R | HARPEX | 2026-04-28 | Yes | $16.57 | 1000pcs | $16570.0 | 22.1% | $3661.97 |
![]() | B0GVPQB1LW | HARPEX | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $12.92 | 500pcs | $6460.0 | 23.31% | $1505.83 |
![]() | B0DSLT2GLZ | HARPEX | 2025-10-08 | Yes | $11.38 | 800pcs | $9104.0 | 13.27% | $1208.11 |
![]() | B0GQ5G9S1J | HARPEX | 2026-02-25 | Yes | $11.15 | 200pcs | $2230.0 | 18.64% | $415.68 |
![]() | B0GQ5JVX4K | HARPEX | 2026-02-25 | Yes | $16.93 | 100pcs | $1693.0 | 22.52% | $381.27 |
![]() | B0DW4GZ5WG | HARPEX | 2026-03-05 | Yes | $10.94 | 100pcs | $1094.0 | 18.02% | $197.14 |
![]() | B0G5B1YKST | HARPEX | 2025-12-05 | Yes | $14.19 | 50pcs | $709.5 | 20.61% | $146.23 |
![]() | B0G6FJ9TMC | HARPEX | 2025-12-11 | Yes | $11.4 | 50pcs | $570.0 | 19.75% | $112.58 |
![]() | B0F63R157J | HARPEX | 2025-10-03 | Yes | $11.05 | 50pcs | $552.5 | 18.76% | $103.65 |
这个市场不值得进入,结论非常明确:利润并不差,但被老品牌强势占位,且新品牌几乎没有真实成功样本,属于高门槛市场。 现有数据里,新上架产品整体盈利率只有42.86%,但可确认的“真新品牌”盈利率为空,成功几乎全部来自老品牌HARPEX;这说明不是一个给小品牌留空间的市场,而是老品牌靠产品差异化和更重投入在吃红利。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,属于高竞争、明显偏向价格战的市场。 最近新增成功主要来自老品牌 HARPEX,真正的新品牌成功证据几乎没有;对小商家来说,不但没有清晰可复制的成功样本,还要面对明显的高投入门槛。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |