
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已进入饱和并且是价格战区。新品牌只有4个,但新品牌新发布产品盈利率是0%,全部11个新品牌新品都没跑出来;全市场28个新发布产品里,0个达到可识别盈利,说明最近入场基本是在烧钱抢量,不是在赚钱。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场已经明显失去可进入性。 用户预算50万人民币表面上够做单个ASIN的首批备货、物流和投放,但市场里新品牌的成功率是0%,新上架产品整体盈利率也是0%,而且近期开出来的新品几乎全部在亏钱,已经是典型的价格战/内卷市场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,直接判定为不推荐。 新品牌新发布产品盈利率只有0%,整体可识别盈利率也只有14.96%,而且新品牌新发布的失败率是100%;这已经不是“可优化”的问题,而是明显的高风险竞争场。
这个市场不值得进入:新产品盈利率为0%,整体可识别盈利率仅14.96%,而且新产品里71.43%都落在“暂未成功/数据不足”区间,说明当前不是可复制的健康增量市场,而是被老品牌和价格竞争挤压的高风险市场。
从数据看,老品牌在新产品中占比达60.71%,新品牌只有IdeaMarlle、GolforCs、Qodalyth、Mkdgxni这几家,但新品牌新发布产品的盈利率是0%,非盈利率直接到10000(表示全数未达标)。这不是小商家友好的环境;相反,能赚钱的几乎都是老品牌在做“换壳升级”或功能强化。Fabmaker有37个产品,只有12个盈利,成功率32.43%;TCGUARD只有5个产品却有4个盈利,成功率80%,但它的成功样本都集中在Toploader专用、双重保护、差异化功能上,属于明确的细分升级路线,不是普通小卖家能轻松复制的打法。可复制的低门槛产品反而在亏损区:例如B0GWLTBYBB(BOOMIBOO,$9.99)和B0GWWZQ27D(GolforCs,$12.76)都没跑出来,B0F43XDH3Y(ULLTOON)虽月销8000、营收$142080,但仍是非盈利,说明这个类目里“高销量不等于赚钱”,价格战很重。**
对大品牌来说,能进,但必须走强品牌和强差异路线;对小商家来说,不建议进入,因为没有看到“<300 reviews/year 的真实小商家成功案例”,真正赚钱的样本主要是老品牌或强功能升级款。值得跟随的只有两条线:大品牌可参考 Fabmaker 的 B0DJ788S2R、B0DJ77SNN5、B0F62BJ2HR、B0DJ77PD1P 这类 540卡大容量、硬壳、侧插、酸性安全页的升级款,以及 TCGUARD 的 B0F5W61XN5、B0F5W6X2FS、B0F5W9RRC9、B0F5W8XZHS 这类 Toploader 专用产品;小商家如果非要试,只能做极强细分差异,例如 B0DSC4LPB8 这种龙主题+拉链+手腕带的礼品化设计,但它仍是老品牌打法,不是低预算可稳定复制的成功模型。短结论:不要进;这是一个竞争拥挤、利润偏低、靠老品牌升级和功能差异才能活下来的市场。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B071V91LGC | Vault X | 2018-06-21 | Yes | $29.99 | 10000pcs | $299900.0 | 22.74% | $68197.26 |
![]() | B082J4H9D3 | Vault X | 2018-06-26 | Yes | $29.99 | 2000pcs | $59980.0 | 23.23% | $13933.36 |
![]() | B0D2KKTLDM | Fabmaker | 2024-04-24 | Yes | $20.67 | 300pcs | $6201.0 | 10.31% | $639.33 |
![]() | B0DJ788S2R | Fabmaker | 2024-09-29 | Yes | $20.84 | 200pcs | $4168.0 | 11.87% | $494.75 |
![]() | B0DJ78R2G3 | Fabmaker | 2024-09-29 | Yes | $20.78 | 200pcs | $4156.0 | 11.6% | $482.1 |
![]() | B0F5W61XN5 | TCGUARD | 2025-04-22 | Yes | $21.99 | 100pcs | $2199.0 | 21.32% | $468.83 |
![]() | B0F5W6X2FS | TCGUARD | 2025-04-22 | Yes | $21.89 | 100pcs | $2189.0 | 20.92% | $457.94 |
![]() | B0D2K8C7X7 | Fabmaker | 2024-04-24 | Yes | $20.84 | 200pcs | $4168.0 | 10.37% | $432.23 |
![]() | B0D2KJ5J14 | Fabmaker | 2024-04-24 | Yes | $20.05 | 200pcs | $4010.0 | 10.11% | $405.42 |
![]() | B0DJ77SNN5 | Fabmaker | 2024-09-29 | Yes | $21.18 | 100pcs | $2118.0 | 12.6% | $266.87 |
![]() | B0DJ794VJ3 | Fabmaker | 2024-09-29 | Yes | $21.1 | 100pcs | $2110.0 | 11.97% | $252.57 |
![]() | B0BWDCNK41 | Fabmaker | 2023-02-21 | Yes | $19.79 | 100pcs | $1979.0 | 12.35% | $244.41 |
![]() | B0F62BJ2HR | Fabmaker | 2025-04-23 | Yes | $20.95 | 100pcs | $2095.0 | 11.51% | $241.14 |
![]() | B0F5W9RRC9 | TCGUARD | 2025-04-22 | Yes | $21.86 | 50pcs | $1093.0 | 21.18% | $231.5 |
![]() | B0DJ77PD1P | Fabmaker | 2024-09-29 | Yes | $20.6 | 100pcs | $2060.0 | 10.92% | $224.96 |
![]() | B0DJ77BSBJ | Fabmaker | 2024-09-29 | Yes | $20.52 | 100pcs | $2052.0 | 10.95% | $224.7 |
![]() | B0F5W8XZHS | TCGUARD | 2025-04-22 | Yes | $21.84 | 50pcs | $1092.0 | 19.05% | $208.03 |
![]() | B0DSC4LPB8 | MCPESAS | 2025-01-06 | Yes | $17.72 | 50pcs | $886.0 | 15.0% | $132.9 |
![]() | B0F62L27V8 | Fabmaker | 2025-04-23 | Yes | $18.82 | 50pcs | $941.0 | 10.3% | $96.93 |
New products with negative profitability ranked by lowest profit value. Only includes newly released products classified as non-profitable.
![]() | B0GMHJV5KS | Qodalyth | 2026-02-14 | No | $14.57 | 50pcs | $728.5 | -12.43% | $-90.55 |
![]() | B0FPD3KQZH | PUPTILY | 2025-09-01 | No | $9.84 | 50pcs | $492.0 | 2.13% | $10.48 |
![]() | B0GWLTBYBB | BOOMIBOO | 2026-04-09 | No | $9.99 | 50pcs | $499.5 | 2.38% | $11.89 |
![]() | B0GWM25VND | BOOMIBOO | 2026-04-09 | No | $9.99 | 50pcs | $499.5 | 3.18% | $15.89 |
![]() | B0GWLW3B19 | BOOMIBOO | 2026-04-09 | No | $9.99 | 50pcs | $499.5 | 3.22% | $16.09 |
![]() | B0FMNNKBV4 | FootJKYX | 2025-08-16 | No | $12.8 | 100pcs | $1280.0 | 1.58% | $20.23 |
![]() | B0G5NG45S1 | Mkdgxni | 2025-12-08 | No | $15.53 | 50pcs | $776.5 | 4.53% | $35.18 |
![]() | B0GF78MZZ9 | Qodalyth | 2026-01-06 | No | $19.26 | 100pcs | $1926.0 | 3.42% | $65.87 |
![]() | B0GXB8ZH2L | IdeaMarlle | 2026-04-21 | No | $19.99 | 50pcs | $999.5 | 18.06% | $180.51 |
![]() | B0FVSH7RM3 | Qodalyth | 2025-12-17 | No | $16.95 | 50pcs | $847.5 | 22.47% | $190.44 |
![]() | B0GG8RDYKG | MCPESAS | 2026-01-12 | No | $20.02 | 50pcs | $1001.0 | 20.09% | $201.11 |
![]() | B0FKN4ZTHM | ULLTOON | 2025-08-31 | No | $20.54 | 500pcs | $10270.0 | 4.66% | $478.59 |
![]() | B0FKMZPYMM | ULLTOON | 2025-08-31 | No | $18.65 | 2000pcs | $37300.0 | 1.84% | $686.32 |
![]() | B0GWWZQ27D | GolforCs | 2026-04-12 | No | $12.76 | -pcs | $- | -3.37% | $- |
![]() | B0FN7YYKJB | MCPESAS | 2025-08-21 | No | $9.99 | -pcs | $- | -15.61% | $- |
![]() | B0GG8Z7LKS | MCPESAS | 2026-01-12 | No | $16.63 | -pcs | $- | 12.53% | $- |
![]() | B0H3KJQH89 | MCPESAS | 2026-06-01 | No | $29.99 | -pcs | $- | 29.46% | $- |
![]() | B0GTL4GGF1 | MCPESAS | 2026-03-23 | No | $16.92 | -pcs | $- | 13.2% | $- |
![]() | B0FVSGQ63Z | Qodalyth | 2025-12-17 | No | $15.92 | -pcs | $- | 18.95% | $- |
![]() | B0GF82C3FL | Qodalyth | 2026-01-06 | No | $17.96 | -pcs | $- | -5.32% | $- |
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显饱和,而且正在陷入价格战。 关键证据很直接:新品牌与老品牌的新产品成功率都是0%,整体可识别盈利产品只占14.96%,而新上架产品盈利率也是0.00%;在样本里,27个新产品全部不赚钱,连新品牌也没有出现任何真正的成功案例。
对大品牌来说,门槛很高但仍有机会,前提是重投入并做明显创新;对小企业来说,几乎没有合法成功窗口。 现有赢家基本被老牌控制,Vault X 这类老品牌的经典款做到 22.74%~23.23% 毛利,月销 2000~10000 件、年评论 8805,说明它们靠的是品牌势能和长期积累;Fabmaker、MCPESAS、TCGUARD 也都在用“老款升级 + 功能差异化”吃利润。反过来,新品牌 Qodalyth 6 个产品全部不盈利,GolforCs 2 个产品全部不盈利;而且 Qodalyth 的新款里,4/9/900 卡册都落在 18.95%、-5.32% 等区间,说明单靠复制结构根本打不穿。对小企业而言,真正可借鉴的不是这些老品牌,而是“新品牌里也没跑出来”的现实:GolforCs 两个新上架 ASIN B0GWWZQ27D、B0GWXGRG95 都是 0% 盈利,Qodalyth 的 B0FVSGQ63Z、B0GF82C3FL、B0GYDHJHXH 也没有形成可持续盈利。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入明显的价格战/饱和区。 近一年新品牌入场几乎全部失败:新品牌新发布成功率是0%,而全市场可识别的盈利产品只有14.96%,新发布产品盈利率更是0.00%,说明最近的新增更像是在堆量而不是创造利润。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |