
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 新品牌并不稀少、近期开新越来越多,且新品成功率只有38.10%,失败率61.90%;更关键的是,市场里最赚钱的新品大多靠差异化功能+更重营销撑起来,普通小卖家基本没有稳妥胜算。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这不是一个适合进入的市场。 你500,000 CNY的预算足够覆盖单个ASIN的早期启动成本,但市场已经明显变成高竞争、低容错:新品牌新发布产品盈利率只有50%,而失败率高达28.57%,再加上老品牌新发布失败率更高达64.29%,说明这里不是“容易赚钱”的环境,而是靠强品牌和高投入硬拼的市场。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,原因很直接:近期开新品牌的成功率只有50%,但失败新品牌占比已经达到28.57%,而且最近几个月新上架的非盈利产品明显增多,竞争正在变硬,不是值得下注的市场。 你有50万人民币预算,单看资金是够做一个SKU的,但在这个类目里,钱并不等于胜算;更关键的是,市场里已经出现大量依赖激进打法的新品,像 M&M STAR 的几款新品都带有黑帽促销痕迹,说明这里很可能需要高压投放甚至更强营销手段才能抢位。
这个市场不值得进入:已经接近价格战/饱和区,新品牌只有少数能靠差异化和较重投入活下来,普通小卖家不该进。 关键证据很直接:可识别利润产品里,市场整体盈利率只有53.77%,但新上架产品的盈利率只有28.57%;新品牌新产品里,能赚钱的只有50.00%,而新品牌新产品里亏损/失败占28.57%,说明新进入者并不稳定。再看利润分布,新产品里30%~40%利润段占32.14%,20%~30%只有10.71%,但这批高利润样本主要集中在少数品牌和少数ASIN,像 oneisall、M&M STAR、Furry Touch 才是主要赢家,市场不是“人人能赚”的结构。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B09QFRN3D5 | oneisall | 2022-01-20 | Yes | $47.8 | 8000pcs | $382400.0 | 40.05% | $153151.2 |
![]() | B01HRSZRXM | oneisall | 2016-06-30 | Yes | $34.71 | 10000pcs | $347100.0 | 35.57% | $123463.47 |
![]() | B0C3LBYPMZ | oneisall | 2023-06-09 | Yes | $57.71 | 2000pcs | $115420.0 | 37.48% | $43259.42 |
![]() | B0F62NXF4Z | oneisall | 2025-07-13 | Yes | $76.18 | 1000pcs | $76180.0 | 40.56% | $30898.61 |
![]() | B0D54DTTCB | oneisall | 2022-06-16 | Yes | $59.74 | 1000pcs | $59740.0 | 40.34% | $24099.12 |
![]() | B0B76YX1QB | oneisall | 2022-08-19 | Yes | $34.43 | 2000pcs | $68860.0 | 33.59% | $23130.08 |
![]() | B0GMGNCY92 | M&M STAR | 2026-04-09 | Yes | $48.77 | 1000pcs | $48770.0 | 38.26% | $18659.41 |
![]() | B0D627DXCC | oneisall | 2024-06-04 | Yes | $50.37 | 1000pcs | $50370.0 | 35.05% | $17654.69 |
![]() | B00BCGAOUW | Wahl | 2013-02-07 | Yes | $66.09 | 500pcs | $33045.0 | 39.33% | $12996.6 |
![]() | B083QHKD16 | oneisall | 2020-01-10 | Yes | $35.26 | 1000pcs | $35260.0 | 34.33% | $12104.76 |
![]() | B0DHD2V9J2 | oneisall | 2025-01-05 | Yes | $34.92 | 900pcs | $31428.0 | 33.55% | $10544.1 |
![]() | B081YDRZ17 | HOLDOG | 2019-11-24 | Yes | $30.2 | 1000pcs | $30200.0 | 32.78% | $9899.56 |
![]() | B0GT4KZ447 | M&M STAR | 2026-05-11 | Yes | $51.94 | 400pcs | $20776.0 | 36.48% | $7579.09 |
![]() | B0C4DVRVP5 | Gooad | 2023-05-13 | Yes | $34.96 | 700pcs | $24472.0 | 29.53% | $7226.59 |
![]() | B0GCHNV1ZX | Furry Touch | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $29.31 | 700pcs | $20517.0 | 34.42% | $7061.96 |
![]() | B0CCV63JRC | Sunifier | 2023-07-26 | Yes | $39.38 | 500pcs | $19690.0 | 33.49% | $6594.19 |
![]() | B0F5Q65K6B | oneisall | 2025-07-03 | Yes | $53.97 | 300pcs | $16191.0 | 39.63% | $6416.5 |
![]() | B0D541RBCN | oneisall | 2024-05-24 | Yes | $47.78 | 300pcs | $14334.0 | 40.07% | $5743.64 |
![]() | B0DZCRVCDK | FuzzyFix | 2025-05-12 | Yes | $59.86 | 200pcs | $11972.0 | 38.37% | $4593.66 |
![]() | B0GT4NND93 | M&M STAR | 2026-05-12 | Yes | $55.99 | 200pcs | $11198.0 | 37.61% | $4211.57 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GMGNCY92 | M&M STAR | 2026-04-09 | Yes | $48.77 | 1000pcs | $48770.0 | 38.26% | $18659.41 |
![]() | B0GT4KZ447 | M&M STAR | 2026-05-11 | Yes | $51.94 | 400pcs | $20776.0 | 36.48% | $7579.09 |
![]() | B0GCHNV1ZX | Furry Touch | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $29.31 | 700pcs | $20517.0 | 34.42% | $7061.96 |
![]() | B0GT4NND93 | M&M STAR | 2026-05-12 | Yes | $55.99 | 200pcs | $11198.0 | 37.61% | $4211.57 |
![]() | B0H1MLPKHY | FuzzyFix | 2026-05-13 | Yes | $57.99 | 100pcs | $5799.0 | 34.61% | $2007.04 |
![]() | B0GMLRWM2H | M&M STAR | 2026-04-09 | Yes | $29.84 | 100pcs | $2984.0 | 32.53% | $970.7 |
![]() | B0GMN29SMS | M&M STAR | 2026-04-09 | Yes | $30.05 | 50pcs | $1502.5 | 32.22% | $484.11 |
![]() | B0FVXLRW4N | VOXGET | 2025-10-13 | Yes | $27.84 | 50pcs | $1392.0 | 21.6% | $300.68 |
这个市场不值得进入:新品成功率只有38.10%,但失败率高达61.90%;更关键的是,2026年新品里大量是老品牌和新品牌一起冲量,市场已经明显进入高压竞争,且部分成功案例带有黑帽推广痕迹,不适合把它当成健康机会。 你现在的预算500000 CNY表面上足够覆盖单个ASIN早期投入,但真正能跑出来的新品,往往还要额外吃掉品牌、研发和持续投放成本,门槛并不低。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这不是适合进入的市场:新品牌成功率只有28.57%,但最近一批新品里盈利样本只有7个、亏损/不赚钱样本4个,且2026年新品数量明显放大,竞争正在加速。 价格战已经出现信号:不少新产品利润段集中在10%~40%,但同时有一批新品直接落到0%~10%甚至不赚钱,说明后进者要么靠更强功能差异化,要么靠更重营销硬砸,普通小卖家很难稳住。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |