
这个市场不值得进入:表面上没有全面崩盘式价格战,但真正能跑出来的成功样本太少,且成功主要来自 Catstages 这种靠功能差异化与较强投入做出来的单点案例,不是小品牌可复制的普遍机会。对大品牌来说也不是轻松赛道,除非能带来明确产品升级;对小商家来说,当前更像高投入、强差异化才能挤进的市场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入。 用户预算500,000 CNY(约合单个ASIN前期可投入的量级)表面上能覆盖一部分启动成本,但市场本身已经偏向高投入、强品牌和R&D驱动,且样本里真正能跑出来的案例太少,不能算健康机会。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场目前可进,但不是低门槛市场:数据显示没有明显价格战信号,整体可盈利率50%,新品牌新品可盈利率也是50%,且已看到一个新品牌新品做出了19.1%利润率,说明不是“只能靠赔钱冲量”的赛道。 但用户预算50万CNY只能覆盖单个ASIN的前期投放与备货,真正能复制成功的前提是做出明显差异化,否则很容易陷入低利润竞争。
这个市场目前不适合进入:样本里没有价格战崩盘,但也没有形成可复制的广泛机会,真正赚钱的只有 1 个新品牌新品,整体更像“单点成功”而不是“市场机会”。 用户预算 50万人民币,表面上足够覆盖单个ASIN的启动,但这不代表足够复制成功;因为真正盈利的样本只有 Catstages 的 B0FWS1MT1J,早期投入约 9236.59 美元,月营收 24624 美元,利润率 19.1%,这属于“可接受、但不算宽松”的档位,且靠的是基于旧ASIN改良 + 功能差异化,不是低成本同质化就能做出来。该产品近月销量已到 900-1000 件,84 条评论、3.1 分,说明销量能起,但用户体验并不强,更多像是品牌和差异化拉动。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B0FWS1MT1J | Catstages | 2025-10-17 | Yes | $27.36 | 900pcs | $24624.0 | 19.09% | $4700.73 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
B0FWS1MT1J | Catstages | 2025-10-17 | Yes | $27.36 | 900pcs | $24624.0 | 19.09% | $4700.73 |
这个市场不值得进入。样本里只有2个品牌:新品牌 Catstages、老品牌 Hosiwei;整体可判定为老品牌主导的新旧混战,但不是新品牌群体普遍成功的市场。可见的盈利产品只有1个,盈利率50%,但新品牌成功样本几乎只靠一个产品 B0FWS1MT1J,不能说明市场对小品牌友好,反而说明要靠强差异化和较高投入才能挤进去。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
这个市场目前不适合进入,结论很明确:不是机会型市场,而是高竞争、偏价格战的市场。 近几年几乎没有持续扩张的新品牌潮,2025年只有 Catstages 这一家新入场品牌跑出一条可验证的成功样本;它的成功也不是低成本就能复制,单个新品早期投入就要约 $9,236.59,其中广告约 $2,077.31,且月销已到 900 件、月营收 $24,624、利润率 19.1%,明显不是轻量试错能做出来的结果。
证据上看,市场的“新进入”极少,但成功门槛并不低。 年度和月度趋势里,2022~2024 几乎没有可识别的新品牌成功记录,2025 只有 Catstages 的 B0FWS1MT1J 成功,2026 另一个 Catstages 的 B0HC3QGXPC 只能算“盈利状态未完全识别”,这说明最近的成功高度集中,不是广泛开放给新品牌的市场。全市场可识别盈利率只有 50.00%,新上架产品盈利率也只有 50.00%;但样本量极小,不能说明容易,反而说明结果高度依赖少数样本。更关键的是,B0F6Y8QQHC(Hosiwei)已出现在非盈利样本里,说明并非所有新品牌都能复制成功,且竞争里已经有旧品牌影子在场,容易形成挤压。
给用户的判断:大品牌也不值得硬进,小商家更不应该进。 你当前预算是 500,000 CNY,表面上够覆盖单品启动,但这类市场的真实成本还包括长期研发、品牌和认证,而当前唯一清晰的成功案例 Catstages 也已经显示出较明显的投放与运营强度;对于小商家来说,没有看到<300 评论、低门槛、可复制的真实成功样本,反而更像需要重营销、重资金的赛道。短结论:不要进入;这是一个对新品牌不友好的市场,成功样本过少,且现有成功更像资金与运营驱动,不是低成本机会。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |