
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经接近价格战区,且对小商家不友好。 目前只有 1 个新品牌 PetArmor,2 个新上架里只有 1 个盈利,整体新品牌新发成功率只有 50%,样本又极小,不能说明市场健康;更关键的是,真正跑出来的盈利款 B0FTQ28FWL 依赖品牌力、老链接延伸和激进推广,不是普通新品牌可复制的路子。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入;这不是一个适合小商家切入的市场。 预算上用户有 50万 CNY,单个新上架 ASIN 的早期启动预算只要约 3370.65 USD(约合 2.4万 CNY),看起来够用,但这只是前几个月的采购、物流和投放,不含研发、品牌和认证,所以从“能否开单”角度是 YES,从“能否长期打赢”角度是 NO。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这不是适合进入的市场。 目前看到的新品牌新上架只有 PetArmor,成功率只有50%,但样本太少;更关键的是,成功靠的是老款延伸+品牌力+低价打法,失败款则是标准通用款、没有差异化,说明这个赛道已经非常挤,后进者很容易被压成同质化和价格战。
这个市场不值得进入,已经出现明显的品牌挤压和高风险价格战迹象。 目前能看到的可盈利样本几乎都靠老品牌能力、低价和强营销撑起来;新品牌里真正能站住的非常少,而且还带有明显的“激进推广”特征。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FTQ28FWL | PetArmor | 2026-01-01 | Yes | $43.9 | 2000pcs | $87800.0 | 41.45% | $36393.1 |
![]() | B0F4S11Z53 | FurLife | 2025-05-17 | Yes | $30.56 | 50pcs | $1528.0 | 38.78% | $592.56 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FTQ28FWL | PetArmor | 2026-01-01 | Yes | $43.9 | 2000pcs | $87800.0 | 41.45% | $36393.1 |
这个市场不适合进入:目前只有2个新发布样本,盈利率50%,但真正可复制的正面案例只有 PetArmor 的 B0FTQ28FWL,而且它是黑帽新发+依托旧ASIN+B2C品牌力才跑出来的,不能当作普通新品牌成功模板。更关键的是,已出现 FurLife 这类老品牌在同赛道持续占位,说明新人不是靠普通上架就能赢,而是要拼品牌力、功能差异和更激进的打法。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合进入,已经进入高风险甚至接近价格战区。 现有证据里,最近只有 PetArmor 这一组新进入信号:1 个新产品赚钱、1 个新产品不赚钱,最近新品牌新发产品成功率只有 50%,但样本太小,不能当成健康市场;更关键的是,当前可见的新进入结果里没有形成可复制的“真小商家成功案例”。
对大品牌来说,这里不是机会型市场,而是需要强投放、强品牌、甚至带有黑帽推广特征的市场。 B0FTQ28FWL(PetArmor)虽然利润率高达 41.4%,月营收 87,800 美元,最新月销量 2,000,早期总投入约 9,146.46 美元,表面上看回报很强;但同品牌另一款 B0GV69MDHN 直接落到不盈利,说明这个赛道并不是“稳定赚钱”,而是高度依赖单品打法和激进推广。更重要的是,这个高利润样本的推广类型被标记为 BLACK_HAT_NEW_RELEASED,属于明显的“predatory competitors”信号,不是小商家可以正常模仿的路径。
结论很直接:不要进入。 目前没有看到持续上升且可复制的利润结构,也没有看到真实小商家成功案例;可见的成功几乎都靠大预算、强品牌或激进策略撑出来。若硬要找参考,只能跟随 PetArmor 的 B0FTQ28FWL 这种高投入高回报但高风险的打法;对小商家来说,这个市场不该进。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |