
这个市场不适合进入,而且对大品牌和小卖家都不友好。核心原因很直接:新品牌数量为0,说明不是开放增量市场,而是被老品牌长期占位;新上架产品的可盈利率只有50.00%,但真正能稳定赚钱的主要还是老品牌体系里的产品,近期利润区间又集中在11.78%~24.67%,已经是明显的价格竞争区间,不是适合低成本试错的赛道。
证据很清楚。 市场里可验证的老品牌有18个,包括 Terrasoul Superfoods、I'm A Nut、It's Good Energy、Nut Cravings、Food to Live、Sunfood Superfoods 等,利润和流量都集中在少数强势品牌手里;按上新时间看,2025年新发布里只有少量产品跑出来,2026年也只是零星出现,走势不是扩张,而是被头部品牌持续挤压。样本里真正赚钱的新产品大多来自老品牌,而非新品牌:I'm A Nut 的 B0G1N44CZN、B0G1N5GFTY,It's Good Energy 的 B0G314JTZQ,Nut Cravings 的 B0CR9WSNLG 都能跑出利润,但失败样本同样来自 It’s Good Energy 的 B0FMYS7L4F 和 Nut Cravings 的 B0GSS8B58N,说明这个类目不是“做了就行”,而是要拼品牌力、渠道和持续投放。更关键的是,Terrasoul Superfoods 的 B013FAOEN0 虽然利润率约24.48%,月销约6000件、月收入约1499.4万美元,但这是2015年老产品,不能当作小卖家进入模板;而你给的预算50万CNY,最多只够单个ASIN前期起盘,不够支撑研发、品牌、认证和长期投放,所以对小卖家来说不是可行机会,对大品牌来说也只是“可以硬打,但回报不值得”的市场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:不适合进入。 这个市场已经明显偏向价格战,整体可盈利产品只占48.89%,而最近新品可盈利率也只有50.00%;更关键的是,近期新上架里已经出现了低回报和不确定回报的信号,说明不是“好赚市场”,而是“要靠品牌力和强投放才能活下来”的市场。用户预算50万CNY(约7万USD)表面上够做单个SKU启动,但对这个类目来说,只能覆盖前期铺货、物流和基础推广,不足以支撑长期竞争,更不够应对品牌塑造、研发和认证成本。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入。 现有数据没有出现新品牌涌入,市场看起来更像是被老品牌和老链接主导的存量竞争;整体可验证盈利率只有48.89%,而新上架产品的盈利率也只有50.00%,利润空间集中在11.78%~24.67%,说明不是低门槛蓝海,而是靠品牌力和投放硬拼的市场。
这个市场不适合进入:新产品里真正能赚钱的只有少数老品牌在打,整体已经明显进入价格战和品牌战,不是小卖家能稳妥切入的赛道。最关键的是,能看到的高利润新单品并不是新品牌胜出,而是老品牌'I’m A Nut'和'It’s Good Energy'在吃红利;小卖家若想进场,基本要靠重营销、重投放,甚至接近“高压打法”,不建议做。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B013FAOEN0 | Terrasoul Superfoods | 2015-08-04 | Yes | $24.99 | 6000pcs | $149940.0 | 24.48% | $36705.32 |
![]() | B09W9ZN1BY | I'm A Nut | 2022-10-09 | Yes | $25.01 | 2000pcs | $50020.0 | 26.48% | $13245.3 |
![]() | B0G1N44CZN | I'm A Nut | 2025-11-10 | Yes | $14.72 | 3000pcs | $44160.0 | 20.06% | $8858.5 |
![]() | B0FBX59MLZ | It's Good Energy | 2025-06-09 | Yes | $14.93 | 3000pcs | $44790.0 | 19.1% | $8554.89 |
![]() | B0G1N5GFTY | I'm A Nut | 2025-11-10 | Yes | $16.67 | 1000pcs | $16670.0 | 24.54% | $4090.82 |
![]() | B0CR9WSNLG | Nut Cravings | 2024-03-23 | Yes | $13.35 | 1000pcs | $13350.0 | 16.38% | $2186.73 |
![]() | B09K7XHK9Z | Floresta em Pé | 2020-11-14 | Yes | $14.89 | 500pcs | $7445.0 | 21.22% | $1579.83 |
![]() | B0DX7KGVJ9 | Nut Cravings | 2025-02-14 | Yes | $17.83 | 400pcs | $7132.0 | 15.74% | $1122.58 |
![]() | B0D4NPDVMD | Nut Cravings | 2024-05-20 | Yes | $13.37 | 500pcs | $6685.0 | 14.21% | $949.94 |
![]() | B0F74ST35V | Nut Cravings | 2025-05-01 | Yes | $13.82 | 300pcs | $4146.0 | 16.16% | $670.0 |
![]() | B0CYCPRM58 | PuroRaw | 2024-03-18 | Yes | $19.63 | 200pcs | $3926.0 | 13.65% | $535.9 |
![]() | B01NBN7LJX | Sunfood Superfoods | 2016-12-22 | Yes | $17.86 | 100pcs | $1786.0 | 23.61% | $421.68 |
![]() | B0D142PM87 | Nut Cravings | 2024-04-05 | Yes | $20.5 | 100pcs | $2050.0 | 20.36% | $417.38 |
![]() | B086WQ77RQ | NUTS - U.S. - HEALTH IN EVERY BITE ! | 2020-04-08 | Yes | $19.95 | 100pcs | $1995.0 | 19.43% | $387.63 |
![]() | B0CJRZTRRY | The Organic Cafe | 2023-12-05 | Yes | $24.85 | 50pcs | $1242.5 | 25.69% | $319.2 |
![]() | B0DG3S5SCM | Nut Cravings | 2024-09-04 | Yes | $17.83 | 100pcs | $1783.0 | 15.5% | $276.37 |
![]() | B0G314JTZQ | It's Good Energy | 2025-11-19 | Yes | $18.03 | 50pcs | $901.5 | 24.26% | $218.71 |
![]() | B0CZYLXJDR | Nut Cravings | 2024-04-05 | Yes | $20.41 | 50pcs | $1020.5 | 20.35% | $207.68 |
![]() | B0C3XTKSPC | Setton Farms | 2023-04-29 | Yes | $13.8 | 100pcs | $1380.0 | 14.2% | $195.96 |
![]() | B08DWLRL1Q | Nut Cravings | 2020-11-28 | Yes | $19.83 | 50pcs | $991.5 | 16.32% | $161.82 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0G1N44CZN | I'm A Nut | 2025-11-10 | Yes | $14.72 | 3000pcs | $44160.0 | 20.06% | $8858.5 |
![]() | B0G1N5GFTY | I'm A Nut | 2025-11-10 | Yes | $16.67 | 1000pcs | $16670.0 | 24.54% | $4090.82 |
![]() | B0G314JTZQ | It's Good Energy | 2025-11-19 | Yes | $18.03 | 50pcs | $901.5 | 24.26% | $218.71 |
这个市场不适合现在进入:它已经明显被老品牌主导,竞争强、同质化高,新品牌成功主要靠“老产品上新”而不是纯新切入。 目前数据里,整体可识别利润产品占48.89%,新产品盈利率50.00%,但这不是开放型机会,因为真正跑出来的核心赢家几乎都来自老品牌体系,纯新品牌并没有形成可复制的成功样本。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近/进入价格战和头部挤压状态。 从时间看,最近新入局并没有形成持续增长,2025年到2026年只出现了少量新品牌级别的有效新品,且盈利主要集中在老品牌手里;新品牌真正可复制的成功样本几乎没有。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |