TulinTulin Trunk Upgrade, Trunk Organizer Pocket Bag, Trunk Cubby Storage bag, Cargo side pocket Olny For Subaru Forester(GAS) SL 2025 2026 Base & Premium,Black, 2 pcs
Automotive - 产品分析报告
  • Benchmark ASIN
    B0GWM56RZQ
  • Marketplace
    US
  • Category ID
    15684181
  • Analyzed Products
  • Keyword
    car trunk side pocket, trunk cubby storage bag
  • Price Range
    -
  • Minimum Net Profit Margin
    10.00%
  • MOQ
    100
  • Est. Purchasing Cost
    ¥19.93estimated
  • Data Date
    2026-08-02
  • Your Budget (for new listing) (CNY)
    ¥500,000.00
Profitability Difficulty
Medium
Moderate Risk Due to Price Competition
Newly Released Counts (All Brands)
16
New Brand (12)
Old Brand (4)
Success rate (all brands)
12.50%
New Brand (16.67%)
Old Brand (0.00%)
Most products net profit margin range
0.26% - 21.48%
Listing

Report summary from Keble AI Agent: Listing

结论很直接:这个市场不适合进入,已经接近超饱和,而且利润被压成了价格战。 新品牌成功率只有16.67%,看起来不算“零机会”,但样本里真正跑出来的只有BLWANDE 的 B0GHS5PXZD 和 HOLEMISINN 的 B0GG4VT2YR,其他新品牌和老品牌新品大多都没盈利,说明现在进场不是找增长,而是在拼差异化和资金耐力。

从数据看,市场已经非常拥挤:新品牌有6个、老品牌4个,近一年新上架里盈利的只有2个,失败/未达标13个,盈利率13.33%;按你的规则,这已经是明显高风险信号。利润结构也不健康,3个月内可识别的新品利润区间主要集中在低利润和亏损区间,2025年新上架的7个新品全部没跑出来,说明市场不是在扩张,而是在往更激烈的竞争方向走。更关键的是,样本里很多失败产品都来自老品牌 Powerty、KULITH、wejacker、TulinTulin、MIKKUPPA、KIMCARLEY、OEMASSIVE,典型问题是同质化严重、价格不够厚、产品差异太弱;例如 KULITH 的 B0FMY1ZZBK 利润率 -5.07%,Powerty 的 B0FJLTN8MY 只有 -39.86%,而成功的 BLWANDE B0GHS5PXZD 利润率 26.73%、月收入约 6963 美元,HOLEMISINN 的 B0GG4VT2YR 也有约 945.50 美元月收入。也就是说,能活下来的不是靠“普通新款”,而是靠针对新车型的明确差异化;要复制成功,必须做出车型更新、外观贴合和功能升级,不是简单换个包装就行。

  • 大品牌入场:不建议。 这里没有形成可复制的高利润护城河,反而是老品牌和新品牌一起陷在低毛利里;若硬进,至少要能承受单个 ASIN 前期投入约数千美元级别的打底成本,再加上品牌、研发和认证费用,500000 CNY 虽然能启动,但不足以保证长期防守。
  • 小商家入场:不建议。 只有 BLWANDE 和 HOLEMISINN 这类新入场产品真正跑通,且它们靠的是明确功能差异和车型适配,不是通用打法;普通小商家如果没有产品更新能力,很容易被同质化和低价竞争拖死。
  • 短结论:不要进入。 这个市场不是“可做但难”,而是已经进入高压竞争区;除非你有新车型专属差异、明显设计升级,且预算能覆盖更长周期,否则不值得投。
Recommended Products Features Direction
B0GHS5PXZD
Why do customers choose it?
  • 黑蓝配色更接近原车内饰,视觉融合度更高
  • 专用于2026+ RAV4右侧后备箱新款异形储物位,形状贴合度高
  • 带高密度回弹泡棉,主打减震降噪,并可把原侧网储物空间放大
  • 2026+ 丰田 RAV4 车主,尤其是希望把右侧后备箱闲置凹槽改造成更稳定储物位的用户
  • Sales
    Avg. price: $23.21|Latest price: $16.89|Approx. recent monthly revenue: $6,963.00 (300 pcs)|Net profit margin: 26.73%
    B0F1RQWDRF
    Why do customers choose it?
  • 黑色为主,属于常规内饰配色,颜色本身不构成差异化
  • 通用矩形收纳袋形态,专为特定车型尾箱侧壁副储物格适配,外观差异有限
  • 3D激光测量+魔术贴固定+可肩背的便携式副储物格收纳袋
  • 2019-2024款斯巴鲁Forester车主,尤其是需要利用尾箱侧边死角做工具/应急物品收纳的人群
  • Sales
    Avg. price: $16.99|Latest price: $16.99|Approx. recent monthly revenue: - (- pcs)|Net profit margin: 6.93%

    These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.

    New Brands
    VS
    Old Brands
    6 new brands4 old brands
    6 brands have new listings2 brands have new listings
    12 new listings4 new listings
    2 succeeded
    0 succeeded
    10 failed
    3 failed

    Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.

    New Brands
    ...
    Old Brands
    ...

      How much did others invest?

      Collapse
    • #Budget Requirement

      Listing

      结论很直接:不值得进入。 这个市场不是“可小试”的机会,而是已经被旧品牌和新品牌同时压得很紧的价格战/高难度市场;你当前50万人民币的预算虽然能覆盖单个ASIN前期启动,但不足以把这种市场里的新品做出长期防守能力。

      Early sourcing + logistics + marketing budget (USD)
      N/A
      Explains the budget

      With all these investments, who has profitable new releases

      How many new listings are released by old brands?
      25.00%
      New listing success rate (old brands):
      0.00%
      New listing success rate (new brands):
      16.67%
      Which new brands have these successful new listings?
      Other major expenses
      R&D
      Alternatives
      1. 原厂后备箱侧网兜/侧袋复用:直接利用车辆自带的侧网或侧凹槽,不额外购买专用收纳袋,成本最低,也无需适配型号,适合只想临时放小物件的用户。
      2. 通用型可折叠后备箱收纳箱:比车型专用侧袋更通用,拆装简单,能在不同车型间复用;对不追求侧边完美贴合的用户来说,是更便宜也更灵活的替代方案。
      3. 魔术贴固定的小型软袋/杂物袋:用普通收纳袋配魔术贴或绑带固定在侧壁或后备箱内,DIY 成本低,安装门槛低,适合预算敏感用户。
      4. 座椅背挂式收纳袋:如果用户主要是想增加零碎物品收纳空间,这类产品往往比专用侧袋更容易购买、价格更低,而且不依赖特定后备箱结构。
      5. 后备箱防滑收纳垫 + 收纳盒组合:用廉价防滑垫防止物品滚动,再搭配小盒子分类,比专车专用侧袋更便宜,也更适合临时解决“杂物乱放”的问题。

      Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.

    • #Brands Investment Analysis

      Listing

      这个市场不适合进入,结论很直接:已经接近价格战区,而且新品牌成功率太低,不能按“可进入市场”来判断。 近一年的新品牌新上架里,真正盈利的只有 16.67%,失败/未达标高达 83.33%;同时最近新增产品里,几乎都是不赚钱或暂时看不出赚钱,说明市场在往更激烈的竞争方向走,不是向上扩张。

      BLWANDE
      New products with Highest revenue
      BLWANDE For Toyota Rav4 2026 Trunk Upgrade, Trunk Organizer Pocket Bag, Trunk Cubby Storage bag,Cargo side pocket Black, 1 pc
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):$6,963.00(300pcs/month)
      B0GHS5PXZD (4.7/5 (101 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQWhite HatThis listing is deemed profitable
      Powerty
      Old brand with the most profitable new products
      Powerty Upgrade Forester Trunk Organizer Pocket, Cargo Organizer Multifunction Backpack Car Trunk Side Pocket Storage for Forester 2019-2024 1Pcs
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):-(-)
      B0FJLTN8MY (4.7/5 (22 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      Old ReleaseInsufficient Sales to Meet MOQOld ReleaseNot enough sales volume to meet 100 MOQ
      Powerty Upgrade Forester Trunk Organizer Pocket, Cargo Organizer Multifunction Backpack Car Trunk Side Pocket Trunk Storage for Forester 2025 2026
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):-(-)
      B0GGXR363J (4.7/5 (22 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      New ReleaseInsufficient Sales to Meet MOQUnderperformingNot enough sales volume to meet 100 MOQ
      KULITH
      Least profitable new productsMost investment in new productsLeast investment in new products
      KULITH Trunk Organizer Storage Bag Compatible with Toyota RAV4 2019-2025, Right Side Cargo Cubby Pocket, Black Oxford Cloth Car Accessories for Trunk Space Management
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):-(-)
      B0FMY1ZZBK (4.7/5 (3 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseInsufficient Sales to Meet MOQUnderperformingNot enough sales volume to meet 100 MOQ
    • #Differentiations

      Unique productsCommon products
      BLWANDE For Toyota Rav4 2026 Trunk Upgrade, Trunk Organizer Pocket Bag, Trunk Cubby Storage bag,Cargo side pocket Black, 1 pc
      Differentiation:
      1. 专为2026+ RAV4新侧舱定制,适配车型最特殊
      2. 黑蓝配色更像原厂内饰,图片更容易吸引点击
      3. 把闲置凹槽变成更大储物位,功能差异明显
      B0GHS5PXZD (4.7/5 (101 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQWhite HatThis listing is deemed profitable
      MIKKUPPA Car Trunk Organizer Pocket - Fit for 2019-2024 Subaru Forester SK
      Differentiation:
      1. 适配斯巴鲁Forester,车型与RAV4系列明显不同
      2. 方形便携包外观不同于常见车载侧袋
      3. 可肩背设计,兼顾车内收纳和外出携带
      B0F1RQWDRF (4.7/5 (16 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      Old ReleaseInsufficient Sales to Meet MOQOld ReleaseNot enough sales volume to meet 100 MOQ
    • What net profit margin are others making?

      Collapse
    • #Net Profit Margins: All vs New

      Listing

      结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经接近超饱和,而且是明显的低利润价格战环境。 16个新发布里只有2个能盈利,成功率仅12.5%;新品牌6个、老品牌4个,且近期开出的新品里大多数都落在低利润或亏损区间,说明现在进场不是找机会,而是在硬碰硬地烧钱。

      Profitability difficulty
      Moderate Risk Due to Price Competition

      All products distribution on different profit levels

      All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.

      x < -10.0%
      -10.0% <= x < 0.0%
      0.0% <= x < 10.0%
      10.0% <= x < 20.0%
      20.0% <= x < 30.0%
      30.0% <= x < 40.0%
      x >= 40.0%
      other

      New products distribution on different profit levels

      This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'

      x < -10.0%
      -10.0% <= x < 0.0%
      0.0% <= x < 10.0%
      10.0% <= x < 20.0%
      20.0% <= x < 30.0%
      30.0% <= x < 40.0%
      x >= 40.0%
      other
    • #Top Products by Net Profit Margin

      Top 20 Profitable Products

      Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.

      B0GHS5PXZD
      B0GHS5PXZD
      BLWANDE
      2026-01-20
      Yes
      $23.21
      300pcs
      $6963.0
      26.73%
      $1861.21
      B0GG4VT2YR
      HOLEMISINN
      2026-01-10
      Yes
      $18.91
      50pcs
      $945.5
      11.77%
      $111.29

      Top 20 Profitable New Products

      Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.

      B0GHS5PXZD
      B0GHS5PXZD
      BLWANDE
      2026-01-20
      Yes
      $23.21
      300pcs
      $6963.0
      26.73%
      $1861.21
      B0GG4VT2YR
      HOLEMISINN
      2026-01-10
      Yes
      $18.91
      50pcs
      $945.5
      11.77%
      $111.29
    • Is this a good time to enter the market?

      Collapse
    • #New Product Success Rates

      Listing

      结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,属于高竞争、低容错的价格战市场。 新品整体盈利率只有12.50%,全市场可识别盈利率只有9.09%,而且2025年新上架新品几乎全军覆没,7个新品全是亏损;这不是健康增长,而是明显在往更激烈的竞争走。

      New products success rate.

      What is the ratio of profitable products

      Profitable (Unidentifiable released date)
      Profitable (Old product)
      Profitable (New product)
      Profitable (New product on old listing)
      New products but non profitable

      Profitable new products divide by brands

      What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products

      HOLEMISINN
      BLWANDE

      Nonprofitable new products divide by brands

      What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products

      TulinTulin
      wejacker
      Erivis
      Other
    • #Success Rate by Entry Time

      Listing

      这个市场现在不适合进入,已经是明显的价格战高风险区。 近端新增只有少量新品牌真正跑出来,但同期失败面非常大:新品牌新上架产品盈利率只有16.67%,未盈利率高达83.33%;全年可识别的盈利产品占比也只有9.09%,远低于健康市场,说明竞争已经把利润压得很薄。

      How many products released each year

      Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing

      How many products released each month

      Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing

    • #Net Profit Margins by Entry Time

      Different profit ratios of products released in year

      Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.

      Time/Profit%x < -10.0%-10.0% <= x < 0.0%0.0% <= x < 10.0%10.0% <= x < 20.0%20.0% <= x < 30.0%30.0% <= x < 40.0%x >= 40.0%other
      202200000000
      202300000000
      202400000000
      202500000007
      202600011007
      ≥ 10% Profitable
      < 10% Unprofitable
      Unidentifiable

      Different profit ratios of products released in month

      Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.

      Time/Profit%x < -10.0%-10.0% <= x < 0.0%0.0% <= x < 10.0%10.0% <= x < 20.0%20.0% <= x < 30.0%30.0% <= x < 40.0%x >= 40.0%other
      2025/800000001
      2025/900000000
      2025/1000000005
      2025/1100000001
      2025/1200000000
      2026/100011002
      2026/200000000
      2026/300000000
      2026/400000004
      2026/500000000
      2026/600000000
      2026/700000001
      ≥ 10% Profitable
      < 10% Unprofitable
      Unidentifiable
    • What factors contribute to success or failure?

      Collapse
    • #Case Study

      Success Cases
      Price (USD)
      $18.91
      Released Type
      New Release (2026-01-10)
      Brand is a new entry in this market
      Size and Weight
      30.4 x 15.4 x 7.2 cm, 100.00g

      Profitable Factors

      Distinct functions and featuresUnique appearance design

      Design & Appearance

      黑棕配色,比常见纯黑款更贴合 2026 款 RAV4 内饰。, 专门贴合 2026 RAV4 右侧后备箱侧壁的定制尺寸与轮廓,整体更像原厂内饰延伸。

      Key Buying Motive

      600D 牛津布,主打耐磨、易清洁,并强调与新款车型内饰精准贴合。

      Target Customers

      2026 款 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid / Plug-in Hybrid 车主,尤其是需要利用后备箱侧边闲置空间、追求原厂贴合感的用户。

      Early Investment

      Investment

      Monthly Revenue (Recent) (USD)
      $945.50
      50 sold in the past 30 days · as of 2026年8月

      Net Profit Margin

      Sea Freight
      7.07% / 11.77%
      Peak / Non Peak
      Rail Freight
      - / -
      Peak / Non Peak
      Air Freight
      -7.43% / -2.73%
      Peak / Non Peak

      Sales & BSR Performance

      BLWANDE For Toyota Rav4 2026 Trunk Upgrade, Trunk Organizer Pocket Bag, Trunk Cubby Storage bag,Cargo side pocket Black, 1 pc
      Price (USD)
      $23.21
      Released Type
      New Release (2026-01-20)
      Brand is a new entry in this market
      Size and Weight
      27.6 x 16.4 x 4.9 cm, 270.00g

      Profitable Factors

      Distinct functions and features

      Design & Appearance

      黑蓝配色更接近原车内饰,视觉融合度更高, 专用于2026+ RAV4右侧后备箱新款异形储物位,形状贴合度高

      Key Buying Motive

      带高密度回弹泡棉,主打减震降噪,并可把原侧网储物空间放大

      Target Customers

      2026+ 丰田 RAV4 车主,尤其是希望把右侧后备箱闲置凹槽改造成更稳定储物位的用户

      Early Investment

      Investment

      Monthly Revenue (Recent) (USD)
      $6,963.00
      300 sold in the past 30 days · as of 2026年8月

      Net Profit Margin

      Sea Freight
      23.84% / 26.73%
      Peak / Non Peak
      Rail Freight
      - / -
      Peak / Non Peak
      Air Freight
      16.07% / 18.96%
      Peak / Non Peak

      Sales & BSR Performance

    What is Keble?

    Keble is an e-commerce AI Agent that helps sellers solve daily e-commerce issues. This report is generated by Keble AI.

    Analyze Product Opportunity with Keble
    1. One report to tell you whether to enter the market or not, significantly reducing inventory risk.
    Keble AI Agent