
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,且已经接近价格战/过度拥挤状态。 新品牌新品盈利率只有8.33%,低于10%的高风险线;最近一年新上架的多数都没转正,说明不是“可试水”的早期市场,而是需要重投入、强营销才能挤进去的硬仗。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这不是一个适合进入的市场。 用户预算20万人民币虽然能覆盖少数单品的前期铺货与投放,但市场里新品盈利率只有8.33%,远低于可接受水平,而且可识别盈利产品仅23.08%,说明这里已经是高风险、强竞争、接近价格战的环境,不适合把单个ASIN当成稳妥机会。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:已经进入价格战/高投入门槛状态,小品牌不要做,大品牌也不值得硬冲。 你给我的样本里,新品盈利率只有8.33%,整体可盈利产品占比23.08%,而且新品牌新品非盈利率高达81.82%,说明绝大多数新进入者都在亏。市场里还出现了明显的老品牌主导新上架现象,旧品牌占新产品的比例达到54.16%,不是一个适合靠“普通上新”切入的环境。
能拿来当标杆的只有少数成功款,而且这些成功并不代表容易复制。 适合大品牌参考的是 Camcamp 的 B0GSDM9624,单品月销50台、月营收$5845,利润率40.4%,上线早期总投入约$15,612,其中广告约$3,511;另一个稳定款是 B0GYP7FTCX,月销100台、月营收$12,010,利润率38.38%。但要注意,Camcamp 整体4个产品里只有2个盈利,成功率50%,其余两个新品 B0FNN8HWS9 和 B0H69MJPND 都是亏的。真正适合小品牌学习的案例只有 B0GSDM9624:90条评价、4.0分、白帽上新、前3个月平均销量66台,属于“有真实销量但不是靠刷量”的少数样本;反过来,Anweller 的 B0FPCSJCPP 只有17条评价、3.0分、无销量、直接失败,不值得学。
这个市场不适合进入,理由很直接:新产品里真正可见的高盈利样本太少,但新品牌几乎没有稳定成功面,市场已经明显被老品牌和强势品牌占住。 对小商家来说,想不靠激进投放和强营销直接起量,成功概率很低;对大品牌来说,即使有资金,也是在一个竞争很硬、差异化要求很高的赛道里硬打。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0GYP7FTCX | Camcamp | 2025-02-25 | Yes | $120.1 | 100pcs | $12010.0 | 38.38% | $4609.44 |
![]() | B0DGXY4VL6 | YHV | 2024-10-23 | Yes | $163.04 | 50pcs | $8152.0 | 44.33% | $3613.79 |
![]() | B0F5B2XFZP | YHV | 2025-04-17 | Yes | $143.85 | 50pcs | $7192.5 | 43.42% | $3122.99 |
![]() | B0F994PPC1 | ARPHA | 2025-07-01 | Yes | $123.59 | 50pcs | $6179.5 | 42.35% | $2617.02 |
![]() | B0GSDM9624 | Camcamp | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $116.9 | 50pcs | $5845.0 | 40.39% | $2360.8 |
![]() | B0H2LL6K17 | syndesmos | 2026-05-22 | Yes | $78.77 | 50pcs | $3938.5 | 34.69% | $1366.27 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GSDM9624 | Camcamp | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $116.9 | 50pcs | $5845.0 | 40.39% | $2360.8 |
![]() | B0H2LL6K17 | syndesmos | 2026-05-22 | Yes | $78.77 | 50pcs | $3938.5 | 34.69% | $1366.27 |
这个市场不适合进入。 近一年新品牌新产品的盈利率只有10.00%,整体新产品盈利率也只有12.50%,而未盈利新产品高达87.50%;同时,近样本里大多数新发布都集中在2025/9到2026/7,且2026年新发布里几乎全是“其他”未转正,说明竞争在加速、价格战明显,已经进入高风险区。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不该进入。 新品牌新上架的成功率只有8.33%,低于10%的高风险线;最近一年几乎所有新上架都在亏损,2025年9到12月连续出现9个新品牌新产品,全部不盈利,2026年7月又有8个新产品但仍然全是“其他/未验证盈利”,说明竞争正在加剧而不是变好。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |