
这个市场不适合进入:已经明显是成熟老品牌主导的低利润盘,没有看到任何真正的新品牌成功窗口。 现有数据里,新品牌数是0,老品牌有7个;可识别利润产品里,Rainbow Chalk Markers Ltd 这类老牌长期吃下利润,单个强势款 B006LMFJS4 月营收约359.6万日元(折算口径下的样本月营收),而新品牌成功样本为0,说明不是普通新商家能自然切进去的市场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场对小商家和大品牌都不是好机会。 核心原因很直接:整体可见利润率只有50%,而新品利润为0;这说明市场不是在扩张,而是在老品牌、老款式和低差异产品里内耗,新入场很难靠正常打法赚钱。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合现在进入:已出现明显价格战特征,且没有任何新品牌成功样本,属于高风险市场。 现有数据里,市场可识别利润产品只有50%,新品盈利率为0%,而且新品利润密度下限只到15.2%~18.3%,说明能赚到钱的主要是老牌和强势品牌,新人很难复制。
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:现在是成熟品牌主导的低利润竞争区,小品牌没有干净的成功窗口。 26个样本里,已知利润率产品中80.77%集中在10%~20%,只有15.38%在20%~30%,30%以上仅1个;更关键的是,新品牌样本里没有任何可验证的盈利案例,说明当前不是靠小体量就能稳进的市场。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B006LMFJS4 | Rainbow Chalk Markers Ltd | 2012-04-03 | Yes | $8.99 | 4000pcs | $35960.0 | 18.02% | $6480.0 |
![]() | B006MCTB3W | Rainbow Chalk Markers Limited | 2012-04-03 | Yes | $8.99 | 900pcs | $8091.0 | 16.13% | $1305.08 |
![]() | B006MDF3ZQ | Rainbow Chalk Markers Limited | 2012-04-03 | Yes | $11.99 | 500pcs | $5995.0 | 16.2% | $971.19 |
![]() | B06XRW89GK | Rainbow Chalk Markers Limited | 2012-04-03 | Yes | $8.99 | 600pcs | $5394.0 | 16.0% | $863.04 |
![]() | B006MCRIA0 | Rainbow Chalk Markers Limited | 2012-04-03 | Yes | $8.99 | 500pcs | $4495.0 | 15.96% | $717.41 |
![]() | B0CZTBQXL1 | Secret Stash | 2024-06-12 | Yes | $19.99 | 100pcs | $1999.0 | 35.52% | $710.05 |
![]() | B0714QJCPY | Rainbow Chalk Markers Limited | 2017-10-10 | Yes | $11.99 | 300pcs | $3597.0 | 15.81% | $568.69 |
![]() | B08156VHK8 | Rainbow Chalk Markers Limited | 2018-11-30 | Yes | $8.99 | 200pcs | $1798.0 | 15.57% | $279.95 |
![]() | B095SSF9B4 | YaoQiYou | 2021-05-25 | Yes | $12.99 | 100pcs | $1299.0 | 16.62% | $215.9 |
![]() | B006MDO0XW | Rainbow Chalk Markers Limited | 2012-04-03 | Yes | $11.99 | 100pcs | $1199.0 | 15.36% | $184.17 |
![]() | B0DX5G8LRC | Groutastic | 2025-04-01 | Yes | $8.87 | 100pcs | $887.0 | 15.07% | $133.68 |
![]() | B09GGD2NR1 | Rainbow Chalk Markers Limited | 2021-09-16 | Yes | $11.99 | 50pcs | $599.5 | 15.78% | $94.61 |
![]() | B08CVKDLWQ | PECTRO | 2021-02-17 | Yes | $9.99 | 50pcs | $499.5 | 18.53% | $92.56 |
这不是适合进入的市场。市场已经明显偏成熟且竞争极重,老品牌占据主导,新品几乎没有成功样本,属于高门槛市场。 你的预算500,000 CNY足够做单个SKU的初期启动,但不足以改变这种结构;对大品牌是重投放、对小商家则是高风险硬拼,直接进入不划算。
证据非常清楚:全市场可识别利润商品里,50.00%为盈利,但“新品”盈利率为0;利润区间上,10%~20%的产品有12个,30%~40%的只有1个,说明不是广泛高利润,而是少数老品吃到利润。 具体看品牌,Rainbow Chalk Markers Limited 8个可识别产品全部盈利,成功率100%,且是2012年入场的老品牌;它的B006MDF3ZQ月营收约599,500、B006MCTB3W约809,100、B06XRW89GK约539,400,都是典型的老品牌成熟款。Secret Stash 的B0CZTBQXL1虽然盈利率35.5%,但它只有55条评论、月营收约1,999、早期投入约2,571.92 USD,更像一个已有旧链接基础的低调利基款,不足以证明新商家可复制成功。整个市场里新品盈利为0,直接否定了“小商家凭真实新品轻松切入”的可能性。
结论:大品牌可以靠品牌力、老链接和持续投放继续吃市场;小商家没有看到可靠的合法成功路径,除非走强差异化、低评论高转化的利基切口,否则不要进。 需要警惕的是,当前数据里没有出现大量真正的新品牌成功,反而是老品牌与旧品在收割利润;这说明这个市场更像“老玩家维持利润”的盘子,而不是“新玩家能自然长出来”的机会。
这个市场不值得进入,已经是高风险且明显偏拥挤的市场。 现有数据里,整体可判断利润的产品只有50%是盈利,但新品里“可盈利新品”为0;再看代表性新品 B0CZTBQXL1 只有55条评价却做到35.5%利润率,更像是靠强运营/前期投放撑起来的成功,不是适合普通新品牌复制的稳态机会。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |