
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经是明显的价格战区。 新品可盈利率只有28.00%,最近两个月的新上架也没有出现持续改善,利润更多集中在少数差异化款上,普通同质化产品很难活下来。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,用户预算不够。 以新产品建议预算 229,378 CNY 对照,用户预算 500,000 CNY 虽然表面上覆盖得起单个 ASIN,但这只是前几个月的进货、物流和投放,不含研发、品牌和认证;而市场已经出现明显的价格战和高竞争特征,不能把“能付得起预算”误当成“能成功”。
证据很直接:市场可盈利产品占比只有 51.14%,新发布产品可盈利率只有 28.00%,说明新入场成功率偏低。 你要特别注意,旧品牌发布新品的可盈利率 28.00%,而不可盈利率 60.00%,这说明老品牌的新动作也大量失败,市场不是“谁来都能赚”的环境;再看代表性品牌 Master Lock,4 个可判断产品里只有 2 个盈利、2 个不盈利,盈利率 50%,而其盈利款 B0002YP1VC 价格 31.69 美元、月销 10,000、月收入约 31.69 万美元,B07FD2N88X 价格 38 美元、月销 300、月收入约 11.4 万美元,说明头部品牌靠强品牌和规模吃市场。小卖家真正可抄的成功案例是 Vewaci 的 B0H1CN7BNW,价格 30.21 美元、4.6 星、21 条评论、月销 100、月收入约 3.02 万美元;以及 Puroma 的 B0GKMDV99F,价格 19.69 美元、4.8 星、58 条评论、月销 300、月收入约 5.91 万美元。它们都靠功能差异化、不是拼大投入。相反,像 Puroma 的 B0GLH4FX9L 虽然卖得不错,评论已到 2,589,已经非常接近“高压营销/疑似刷量”风险区,不应当被当作小卖家正常案例。
最终建议:不要进入;如果一定要做,只能按“小卖家差异化”路线,且目标只应模仿真正低评论、已验证盈利的新款。 大品牌可参考 Master Lock 的 B0002YP1VC、B07FD2N88X 这种依靠品牌势能和规模的款式,但这不是小卖家路径;小卖家应优先看 Vewaci 的 B0H1CN7BNW、Puroma 的 B0GKMDV99F 这种真实低评论成功款。短结论:市场已经偏拥挤,成功率低,预算虽够开局但不够支撑长期竞争,建议不做。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已进入价格战区,且老品牌在主导新产品,整体对新品牌和小商家都不友好。 目前可识别的可盈利产品占比只有51.14%,而新上架里真正赚钱的只占28.00%;2025年和2026年新产品里,亏损/不达标的数量明显多于赚钱的数量,说明不是“机会多”,而是“试错多”。
这个市场不值得进入:新品利润并不差,但已经明显被老品牌和成熟品牌占住,新品里真正能跑出来的只有少数,且大量新上架产品仍停留在低竞争同质化区间。对小商家来说,靠正常打法很难赢;对大品牌来说可以进,但也要带着较重的投放和产品差异化预算。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B0002YP1VC | Master Lock | 2011-03-24 | Yes | $31.69 | 10000pcs | $316900.0 | 33.56% | $106351.64 | |
![]() | B0BL757Z3Y | Puroma | 2022-11-02 | Yes | $13.37 | 10000pcs | $133700.0 | 14.98% | $20028.26 |
![]() | B00HMDX3B6 | Kingsley | 2013-12-31 | Yes | $19.42 | 2000pcs | $38840.0 | 26.88% | $10440.2 |
![]() | B0FPRHQ8QX | RUDY RUN | 2025-11-10 | Yes | $27.78 | 1000pcs | $27780.0 | 33.59% | $9331.31 |
![]() | B07Z1Y4HY4 | Puroma | 2019-10-12 | Yes | $19.69 | 2000pcs | $39380.0 | 18.98% | $7474.33 |
![]() | B07V6LFML4 | RUDY RUN | 2019-07-10 | Yes | $25.63 | 1000pcs | $25630.0 | 27.5% | $7048.25 |
![]() | B08FZ3SB5G | RUDY RUN | 2020-08-17 | Yes | $30.65 | 500pcs | $15325.0 | 31.26% | $4790.6 |
![]() | B0DHJR3V44 | GRIFEMA | 2025-02-27 | Yes | $28.92 | 500pcs | $14460.0 | 31.74% | $4589.61 |
B0F7KG61DT | Vewaci | 2025-05-06 | Yes | $29.84 | 500pcs | $14920.0 | 27.32% | $4076.15 | |
![]() | B07FD2N88X | Master Lock | 2018-07-10 | Yes | $38.0 | 300pcs | $11400.0 | 32.88% | $3748.32 |
![]() | B0F51F7KM7 | Fortis Lock | 2025-04-15 | Yes | $22.99 | 500pcs | $11495.0 | 27.16% | $3122.05 |
![]() | B0BX5W3P2V | Puroma | 2023-03-01 | Yes | $21.83 | 700pcs | $15281.0 | 19.45% | $2972.16 |
![]() | B06ZY2HWPQ | JASEASYZ | 2017-04-13 | Yes | $16.99 | 800pcs | $13592.0 | 17.7% | $2405.79 |
![]() | B0BX5VDZ1Q | Puroma | 2023-03-01 | Yes | $13.45 | 1000pcs | $13450.0 | 15.14% | $2036.33 |
![]() | B0GKMDV99F | Puroma | 2026-01-30 | Yes | $19.69 | 300pcs | $5907.0 | 31.15% | $1840.04 |
![]() | B0G2L33HFT | Vewaci | 2025-11-17 | Yes | $29.54 | 200pcs | $5908.0 | 29.19% | $1724.55 |
![]() | B0D5QV7HSY | BRILLIRARE | 2024-05-31 | Yes | $14.97 | 600pcs | $8982.0 | 18.68% | $1677.84 |
![]() | B0CHMGFGVH | Puroma | 2023-09-08 | Yes | $20.12 | 400pcs | $8048.0 | 16.17% | $1301.37 |
![]() | B0CHMHW31F | Puroma | 2023-09-08 | Yes | $21.23 | 300pcs | $6369.0 | 18.59% | $1184.0 |
![]() | B07QLN4264 | Fayleeko | 2019-04-15 | Yes | $17.52 | 500pcs | $8760.0 | 12.43% | $1088.87 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FPRHQ8QX | RUDY RUN | 2025-11-10 | Yes | $27.78 | 1000pcs | $27780.0 | 33.59% | $9331.31 |
![]() | B0GKMDV99F | Puroma | 2026-01-30 | Yes | $19.69 | 300pcs | $5907.0 | 31.15% | $1840.04 |
![]() | B0G2L33HFT | Vewaci | 2025-11-17 | Yes | $29.54 | 200pcs | $5908.0 | 29.19% | $1724.55 |
![]() | B0H1C8NCZY | Vewaci | 2026-05-11 | Yes | $30.1 | 100pcs | $3010.0 | 26.32% | $792.24 |
![]() | B0H1CN7BNW | Vewaci | 2026-05-11 | Yes | $30.21 | 100pcs | $3021.0 | 22.39% | $676.41 |
![]() | B0GLH4FX9L | Puroma | 2026-02-04 | Yes | $20.24 | 100pcs | $2024.0 | 16.52% | $334.37 |
![]() | B0FYWN9ZQ8 | AMMIY | 2025-11-01 | Yes | $25.64 | 50pcs | $1282.0 | 23.73% | $304.22 |
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近价格战和老品牌主导的高风险区。 新产品里可识别的成功率只有28%,而新上架产品里68.18%都没赚到钱;更关键的是,所有品牌都被归为老品牌,没有真正的新品牌样本,说明新人几乎没有被验证出来的稳定生存空间。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,核心原因是:新产品成功率只有28%,但最近两个月几乎被非盈利新品主导,利润在往下走,已经进入明显的价格战和拥挤竞争区。 尤其是新品牌侧没有形成可复制的成功样本,真正跑通的主要是老品牌,说明小卖家不是容易赚钱的赛道。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |