
这个市场不值得进入,属于明显的高风险价格战区,新品牌几乎没有真实成功样本。 你有50万CNY,足够做单个ASIN的前期入场,但不够改变市场格局;在当前结构下,小商家和跨品类大品牌都不应把它当成低风险机会。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不能进入。这个市场已经偏向价格战,且新品牌几乎没有成功样本;以你50万CNY预算,能做单个ASIN的前期入场,但不足以支撑长期研发、品牌和认证投入。 关键原因是:新品牌新上架产品盈利率为0%,新品牌非盈利率100%,市场整体可识别盈利产品占38.46%,但新上架的盈利率为0%,说明现在不是“有钱就能赢”,而是“更强资源和更强品牌才能挤进去”的市场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经接近/处于价格战区,且新品牌成功率极低。 目前可见的新品牌里,Vockjour 和 MOMUZLLY 都是新进入者,但 4 个新款里 0 个盈利,Vockjour 新品盈利率 0%,MOMUZLLY 新品盈利率 0%,这不是健康市场;同时老品牌 MECMO 仍能靠成熟资源打出 20.9% 的利润率,说明真正能赚钱的主要是老牌玩家,不是新入场者。
这个市场不值得进入:新品牌几乎没有成功样本,近期开出的新单全部落在亏损区,且市场已经被老品牌和少数强势新品牌挤满。 500000元预算看起来够做首发,但按当前利润分布和竞争结构,进入后大概率会被迫卷价格或砸营销,small business 不具备稳定胜算。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B08XNTPX98 | CircleCord | 2021-02-27 | Yes | $21.77 | 200pcs | $4354.0 | 27.87% | $1213.46 |
![]() | B0BQJFQLXX | MECMO | 2022-12-19 | Yes | $24.99 | 200pcs | $4998.0 | 20.94% | $1046.59 |
![]() | B0D93D4YT6 | Hodeoo | 2024-07-09 | Yes | $29.88 | 100pcs | $2988.0 | 34.22% | $1022.5 |
![]() | B0DGV6M28Q | Suplevel | 2024-09-12 | Yes | $24.99 | 200pcs | $4998.0 | 19.7% | $984.61 |
![]() | B0881CF36P | GEARit | 2020-05-04 | Yes | $38.48 | 100pcs | $3848.0 | 21.98% | $845.8 |
![]() | B0812CV1BG | Journeyman-Pro | 2019-01-02 | Yes | $35.95 | 50pcs | $1797.5 | 35.79% | $643.33 |
![]() | B0CKRVNMZ5 | LAZMUMI | 2023-10-09 | Yes | $22.98 | 100pcs | $2298.0 | 24.41% | $560.95 |
![]() | B0C7VBXJ2W | Kohree | 2023-09-21 | Yes | $21.98 | 100pcs | $2198.0 | 23.54% | $517.41 |
![]() | B08XNRPW1R | CircleCord | 2021-02-27 | Yes | $20.56 | 100pcs | $2056.0 | 24.17% | $496.94 |
![]() | B0DGPBLFRF | Tellegloww | 2024-09-11 | Yes | $21.88 | 100pcs | $2188.0 | 17.68% | $386.84 |
![]() | B085H7BPM7 | RVGUARD | 2020-03-04 | Yes | $21.1 | 100pcs | $2110.0 | 16.7% | $352.37 |
![]() | B0CKRWM72K | LAZMUMI | 2023-10-09 | Yes | $24.95 | 50pcs | $1247.5 | 21.55% | $268.84 |
![]() | B09MK56RXH | AOWEITOUR | 2021-11-25 | Yes | $22.99 | 50pcs | $1149.5 | 23.1% | $265.54 |
![]() | B08RBNCLTB | CircleCord | 2020-12-26 | Yes | $22.41 | 50pcs | $1120.5 | 23.05% | $258.28 |
![]() | B085HMZBS5 | RVGUARD | 2020-03-04 | Yes | $20.85 | 50pcs | $1042.5 | 20.33% | $211.95 |
![]() | B085HBXPJH | RVGUARD | 2020-03-04 | Yes | $20.86 | 50pcs | $1043.0 | 19.7% | $205.48 |
![]() | B0DGPBWX2S | Tellegloww | 2024-09-11 | Yes | $19.33 | 50pcs | $966.5 | 21.06% | $203.55 |
![]() | B08NXG74BX | Rophor | 2020-11-20 | Yes | $19.99 | 50pcs | $999.5 | 17.66% | $176.52 |
![]() | B0DM9HWT9G | Suplevel | 2024-11-07 | Yes | $19.99 | 50pcs | $999.5 | 16.36% | $163.52 |
![]() | B0BYF2YXZG | Apalie | 2023-03-14 | Yes | $16.98 | 50pcs | $849.0 | 17.58% | $149.26 |
New products with negative profitability ranked by lowest profit value. Only includes newly released products classified as non-profitable.
![]() | B0FQ5751CM | Vockjour | 2025-09-08 | No | $20.3 | 50pcs | $1015.0 | 8.66% | $87.9 |
![]() | B0FQ57P4H5 | Vockjour | 2025-09-08 | No | $17.31 | 50pcs | $865.5 | 10.99% | $95.12 |
![]() | B0H11PG74H | Tellegloww | 2026-05-10 | No | $38.38 | -pcs | $- | 17.75% | $- |
![]() | B0FM3W3TGH | Tellegloww | 2025-08-12 | No | $19.91 | -pcs | $- | 13.48% | $- |
![]() | B0FZZTPPM8 | MOMUZLLY | 2025-11-06 | No | $19.32 | -pcs | $- | 21.4% | $- |
![]() | B0G1134N4W | MOMUZLLY | 2025-11-06 | No | $19.74 | -pcs | $- | 23.31% | $- |
这个市场不适合进入,已经是高风险的价格战区,而且对新品牌几乎没有合法切入空间。 现有数据里,新品牌和老品牌的新上架产品成功率都非常差:新品牌新产品成功率为0%,老品牌新产品成功率也为0%,整体可识别利润产品只有38.46%,说明赚钱并不容易,而真正“新上架”的产品几乎全部失败。
证据很直接:新品牌侧面看,Vockjour 和 MOMUZLLY 的新产品全部亏损,没有任何可验证的成功案例;老品牌侧面看,Tellegloww 的新产品同样全部亏损。 这不是“少量失败”,而是新进入产品普遍失手,说明市场不是靠简单铺货就能赢的。更关键的是,唯一被拆解出来的盈利样本是 MECMO 的 B0BQJFQLXX:180条评价、4.8分、月销200、月营收4998美元、利润率20.9%,早期投入约4577.91美元,其中广告就要1029.11美元;但它是老品牌、老链接打法,不是小商家可复制的真实新入场样板。相反,市场里还有不少靠高评价和高销量撑起来的“老牌强者”,对新玩家门槛很高。你给的500000元预算足以覆盖单个ASIN的前期投入,但这类市场真正难点不是首批资金,而是后续品牌、研发、认证和长期投放成本。
结论:不要进。 对大品牌来说,也不是“容易成功”,最多只是“有钱可试”,但需要重投入和长期硬拼;对小商家来说,没有看到任何真实、低评价、可合法复制的成功案例,反而是失败集中、成功稀缺。要硬进,只能走重预算、强品牌、强投放路线,不适合正常小商家。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经是明显的高风险竞争区。 近期新品牌入场后几乎没有形成可验证的盈利,利润分布又集中在10%~30%区间以下的中低段,说明竞争正在加剧而不是变好;对小商家来说,这不是可复制的机会,对大品牌来说也只是要靠更重的预算和品牌力硬闯。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |