
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入明显过热和价格战区。 核心问题不是预算不够,而是新品牌成功率太低、失败面太大:新品牌新品只有9.09%能跑通,全部新发布产品里只有4.76%盈利,95%都没打出来;同时近期开出的新品牌持续在失败,说明不是早期蓝海,而是越来越难做的存量厮杀市场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场已经明显过热,属于高竞争、低利润的价格战环境。 用户预算 500000 CNY 当然足够覆盖单个新 ASIN 的起步成本,但资金充足并不等于能赚钱;在这个类目里,真正的问题不是“能不能开”,而是“开了之后能不能活”。
证据很直接:当前可识别样本里,整体可盈利产品比例只有 11.11%,新品可盈利比例只有 4.76%,低于你要求的高风险线 10%;新品利润中位区间只有 11.85%~26.61%,但不少新品仍卡在 17.44%、17.16%、11.85% 这种边缘利润,说明卖家之间已经在用价格和投放互相挤压。更糟的是,新品牌新品里未盈利比例高达 81.82%,而旧品牌新品未盈利比例达到 100%;这不是“新手友好”,而是“新人大面积踩坑”。从市场动态看,旧品牌占据了 47.61% 的新品发布,新品牌新品盈利率只有 9.09%,说明主场还是被老牌和有资源的玩家控制。可作为大品牌对标的只有 GEHENG、POUNAZE、Jorohiker、GUYISS、UEAKPIC、SIOKIUU 这些老品牌/强品牌;但它们能跑出来,靠的是成熟链接、品牌势能和更强运营,不是小预算能轻松复制。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经是明显的价格战区,而且对新品牌非常不友好。 现有样本里,新品牌并没有形成稳定盈利闭环:TENTVIA 5 个新品全亏,BIGACOVER 3 个新品全亏,只有 Joramoy 这类新品牌单品跑通了 1 个 SKU,说明机会不是没有,但极窄、极挑产品,且容易被同质化拖死。
这个市场不适合进入,已经出现明显价格战和准饱和特征。 新品牌能跑通的只有极少数白帽案例,而且主要是靠更高预算、产品差异化和持续营销撑出来;普通小商家想不靠激进打法进入,成功概率很低。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0C7751M9R | Jorohiker | 2023-08-08 | Yes | $34.99 | 100pcs | $3499.0 | 21.67% | $758.24 |
![]() | B0DP9MPRYS | UEAKPIC | 2025-03-15 | Yes | $53.9 | 50pcs | $2695.0 | 27.52% | $741.67 |
![]() | B0CT3SXDP6 | POUNAZE | 2024-01-23 | Yes | $53.56 | 50pcs | $2678.0 | 26.41% | $707.26 |
B0BJB2N99T | GUYISS | 2022-10-16 | Yes | $49.52 | 50pcs | $2476.0 | 27.73% | $686.6 | |
![]() | B0CD47WM7L | GUYISS | 2023-07-29 | Yes | $55.31 | 50pcs | $2765.5 | 22.82% | $631.09 |
![]() | B0G3THX8FX | Joramoy | 2026-02-03 | Yes | $34.07 | 50pcs | $1703.5 | 26.45% | $450.58 |
![]() | B0F9WHHQ2T | SIOKIUU | 2025-05-26 | Yes | $32.94 | 50pcs | $1647.0 | 15.39% | $253.48 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0G3THX8FX | Joramoy | 2026-02-03 | Yes | $34.07 | 50pcs | $1703.5 | 26.45% | $450.58 |
这个市场不值得进入,属于高风险、接近价格战的市场。 新品整体盈利率只有4.76%,远低于10%的高风险线;老品牌新品的盈利率更是0%,说明成熟玩家都没法靠新品稳定赚钱,市场已经被强势品牌和低价竞争压得很紧。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合进入,已经明显进入过热/价格战区:最近新品牌持续进场,但新品牌成功率只有10%,而且新品牌里真正赚钱的只有 Joramoy 1 个,失败的却有 9 个;同时近期开出的新品牌主要集中在 TENTVIA、BIGACOVER、Daspom、SIOKIUU、WOGUINC、JIAHOO、GEHENG 等,说明竞争在加速,门槛在变高。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |