
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 新品牌进入后几乎没有真实成功样本,整体已经是低利润、强竞争的状态;对小品牌来说基本没有可复制的安全路径,对大品牌来说也只能靠资源和老牌影响力勉强做出少数盈利款。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,至少对小品牌来说是直接不建议做;对大品牌也只是勉强有机会,但价格战和低利润已经很明显。 用户预算 50万人民币,能覆盖部分单个ASIN前期启动成本,但这类预算只能算“入场券”,不够支撑长期品牌投入、研发、认证和持续投放;而且市场里新品牌成功率只有 0%,新发布整体成功率也只有 25%,说明新玩家很难靠常规打法跑出来。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入:已出现明显价格战信号,且新品牌样本里可识别的成功几乎没有。现有数据里,老牌 Buffalo Games 仍能靠资源和投放做出 15%~18.4% 的利润,但新品牌 yintok 只有 1 个样本且是亏损/低效,利润率仅 3.25%,说明小品牌不是简单复制就能活下来。
这不是一个适合新手进入的市场:利润被压到低位,且新品牌几乎没有成功样本,整体更像品牌战而不是机会市场。小商家直接进场胜算很低,预算再高也很难改变这个结构;大品牌虽然还能靠品牌和老款复刻赚钱,但也只能在少数强势款上吃到利润。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0H2MTXRDG | Buffalo Games | 2026-05-22 | Yes | $18.99 | 700pcs | $13293.0 | 18.41% | $2447.25 |
![]() | B0H4RGFLT6 | Buffalo Games | 2026-06-10 | Yes | $18.99 | 400pcs | $7596.0 | 15.39% | $1169.03 |
![]() | B0CPJP7J8B | Buffalo Games | 2023-12-05 | Yes | $13.66 | 400pcs | $5464.0 | 14.66% | $801.03 |
![]() | B0DX119KR7 | Buffalo Games | 2025-02-11 | Yes | $13.67 | 400pcs | $5468.0 | 10.1% | $552.27 |
B0CL6FGT71 | TALGIC | 2023-10-17 | Yes | $24.99 | 100pcs | $2499.0 | 20.52% | $512.8 | |
![]() | B0CXRHTYPM | Buffalo Games | 2024-03-11 | Yes | $14.87 | 200pcs | $2974.0 | 13.48% | $400.9 |
![]() | B0DM9PYCW3 | Buffalo Games | 2024-11-03 | Yes | $18.49 | 100pcs | $1849.0 | 17.14% | $316.92 |
![]() | B0DRW8HQTY | Buffalo Games | 2024-12-29 | Yes | $13.97 | 200pcs | $2794.0 | 11.2% | $312.93 |
![]() | B0DQLTGZJW | Buffalo Games | 2024-12-16 | Yes | $15.63 | 100pcs | $1563.0 | 15.29% | $238.99 |
![]() | B0F2GHV3HB | Buffalo Games | 2025-03-23 | Yes | $14.19 | 100pcs | $1419.0 | 11.43% | $162.2 |
![]() | B0CQKJHRV8 | Buffalo Games | 2023-12-18 | Yes | $16.47 | 50pcs | $823.5 | 17.09% | $140.74 |
![]() | B0DFYXPRY6 | Buffalo Games | 2024-09-03 | Yes | $14.57 | 50pcs | $728.5 | 10.01% | $72.93 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0H2MTXRDG | Buffalo Games | 2026-05-22 | Yes | $18.99 | 700pcs | $13293.0 | 18.41% | $2447.25 |
![]() | B0H4RGFLT6 | Buffalo Games | 2026-06-10 | Yes | $18.99 | 400pcs | $7596.0 | 15.39% | $1169.03 |
这个市场不值得进入:新品牌几乎没有真实成功案例,整体已经进入高竞争、低容错状态。 现有数据里,新品牌发布的新产品盈利率是0%,全部未盈利;全市场新产品盈利率只有28.57%,而全部可识别盈利产品占31.58%,说明大多数新品都在亏损或接近亏损,明显不是适合小品牌轻松切入的环境。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这不是一个适合现在进入的市场:新品牌几乎没有真实成功样本,最近的新进入者成功率接近 0%,而且 2026 年的新发布里已出现明显的失败聚集,市场正在走向更激烈的价格竞争。 对小商家来说,能活下来的样本基本没出现;对大品牌来说,虽然还有机会,但必须带着更高预算和强品牌/投放能力进场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |