
不建议进入这个市场。 这已经不是“还有机会慢慢做”的阶段,而是明显的过热竞争市场:新品牌只有7个,但可识别的新品牌里已经出现高压打法,市场里79个新上架里有48.10%能盈利,表面不算差,但新品牌成功率只有36.84%,而且新品里49.33%直接不盈利,说明现在拼的不是普通选品,而是品牌力、差异化和持续投放。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入这个市场。 市场虽然有少数高利润新品,但整体已经接近价格战区:可识别利润的产品中只有49.44%盈利,新品盈利率48.10%,而新品牌新品盈利率仅36.84%;同时老品牌新品占比高达75.94%,说明竞争主导权更多在老牌手里,新人并不好打。
从预算看,你的500,000 CNY约合十几万美元,足够覆盖单个新品的早期启动成本,但不代表能长期打赢。市场新品推荐预算中位数约19,373.5 USD,最低约11,504 USD,RiiFFS PERFUMS 的高表现新品 B0GX7NQ2S7 预算约16,057.7 USD,售价42.5美元,月销500、月收入2,125,000、利润率34.77%;另一款 B0GH8MR1V7 售价40.74美元,月销1000、月收入4,074,000、利润率38.02%。但同品牌也有6个非盈利新品,代表“能赚”的不是普遍情况,而是靠选品和推新能力筛出来的少数款。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这不是适合进入的市场。整体已经接近价格战区,且新品成功并不稳定;对小商家尤其不友好。当前样本里可识别利润的产品里,整体盈利率49.44%,但新品盈利率只有48.10%,这说明不是“谁都能赚”的增量市场,而是需要靠品牌力、差异化和持续投放才能活下来。加上新品牌里已经出现RiiFFS PERFUMS、Geti Beauty这类新入局品牌同时有明显分化,市场更像是在用营销和包装筛选赢家,而不是给普通新卖家留空间。
结论很直接:这个市场可做,但不适合“小品牌硬闯”,已经明显偏向老牌和大品牌主导。 新品里能跑出来的,基本都不是靠低价,而是靠品牌力、老链接借势、以及更高预算的强营销;如果你是小业务,没有差异化和更强投放,成功概率很低。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B09X5BQ969 | Bella Vita Luxury | 2022-07-29 | Yes | $21.07 | 40000pcs | $842800.0 | 32.48% | $273741.44 |
![]() | B0CKM2SSK3 | RASASI | 2023-10-06 | Yes | $41.27 | 10000pcs | $412700.0 | 36.54% | $150800.58 |
B0G449WC83 | Afnan | 2025-11-26 | Yes | $41.53 | 8000pcs | $332240.0 | 39.47% | $131135.13 | |
![]() | B0DF85K4N5 | Lattafa | 2024-08-26 | Yes | $27.93 | 10000pcs | $279300.0 | 35.99% | $100520.07 |
![]() | B0BTQ7HFK5 | ALT. FRAGRANCES | 2022-12-21 | Yes | $47.25 | 5000pcs | $236250.0 | 42.18% | $99650.25 |
![]() | B09C8VNWBP | Lattafa | 2022-09-13 | Yes | $22.09 | 10000pcs | $220900.0 | 31.78% | $70202.03 |
![]() | B0BX656GMJ | Bella Vita Luxury | 2023-12-05 | Yes | $22.36 | 7000pcs | $156520.0 | 32.7% | $51182.04 |
![]() | B0DT21HRN7 | RASASI | 2025-01-14 | Yes | $39.06 | 3000pcs | $117180.0 | 40.34% | $47270.42 |
![]() | B0BZD3PQVZ | Dossier | 2023-04-04 | Yes | $46.08 | 2000pcs | $92160.0 | 42.23% | $38919.17 |
![]() | B0BZDZJDTG | Dossier | 2023-04-04 | Yes | $27.22 | 4000pcs | $108880.0 | 35.48% | $38630.63 |
![]() | B08XBVLF8B | Bella Vita Luxury | 2022-04-15 | Yes | $22.36 | 4000pcs | $89440.0 | 33.15% | $29649.36 |
B0G44X1CHL | KHADLAJ PERFUMES | 2025-11-27 | Yes | $49.15 | 1000pcs | $49150.0 | 42.12% | $20701.98 | |
![]() | B0D3PT9QTW | Armaf | 2024-05-16 | Yes | $47.64 | 1000pcs | $47640.0 | 41.41% | $19727.73 |
![]() | B0FM8NS3FQ | KHADLAJ PERFUMES | 2025-09-03 | Yes | $46.67 | 1000pcs | $46670.0 | 41.93% | $19568.74 |
![]() | B0GTV7FQG4 | KHADLAJ PERFUMES | 2026-02-20 | Yes | $46.75 | 1000pcs | $46750.0 | 41.15% | $19237.63 |
![]() | B0CKLVD5FG | PHLUR | 2026-02-27 | Yes | $26.0 | 2000pcs | $52000.0 | 32.77% | $17040.4 |
B0FG1QCM2B | Lattafa | 2025-06-29 | Yes | $25.81 | 2000pcs | $51620.0 | 32.45% | $16750.69 | |
![]() | B0CN9PWGGL | Lattafa | 2023-11-14 | Yes | $28.54 | 3000pcs | $85620.0 | 19.51% | $16704.47 |
B0GH8MR1V7 | RiiFFS PERFUMS | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $40.74 | 1000pcs | $40740.0 | 38.02% | $15489.35 | |
![]() | B0FFGKKBGM | PHLUR | 2025-11-04 | Yes | $39.0 | 1000pcs | $39000.0 | 38.66% | $15077.4 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
B0G449WC83 | Afnan | 2025-11-26 | Yes | $41.53 | 8000pcs | $332240.0 | 39.47% | $131135.13 | |
B0G44X1CHL | KHADLAJ PERFUMES | 2025-11-27 | Yes | $49.15 | 1000pcs | $49150.0 | 42.12% | $20701.98 | |
![]() | B0FM8NS3FQ | KHADLAJ PERFUMES | 2025-09-03 | Yes | $46.67 | 1000pcs | $46670.0 | 41.93% | $19568.74 |
![]() | B0GTV7FQG4 | KHADLAJ PERFUMES | 2026-02-20 | Yes | $46.75 | 1000pcs | $46750.0 | 41.15% | $19237.63 |
![]() | B0CKLVD5FG | PHLUR | 2026-02-27 | Yes | $26.0 | 2000pcs | $52000.0 | 32.77% | $17040.4 |
B0GH8MR1V7 | RiiFFS PERFUMS | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $40.74 | 1000pcs | $40740.0 | 38.02% | $15489.35 | |
![]() | B0FFGKKBGM | PHLUR | 2025-11-04 | Yes | $39.0 | 1000pcs | $39000.0 | 38.66% | $15077.4 |
![]() | B0F484VQ7V | PHLUR | 2025-11-15 | Yes | $38.7 | 800pcs | $30960.0 | 38.56% | $11938.18 |
B0GX7NQ2S7 | RiiFFS PERFUMS | 2026-04-14 | Yes | $42.5 | 500pcs | $21250.0 | 34.77% | $7388.63 | |
![]() | B0GSGG3L1S | PHLUR | 2026-05-14 | Yes | $26.0 | 800pcs | $20800.0 | 33.5% | $6968.0 |
![]() | B0G1TSC9DL | RASASI | 2025-11-16 | Yes | $40.5 | 400pcs | $16200.0 | 40.62% | $6580.44 |
![]() | B0G8LMFKB5 | PHLUR | 2025-12-18 | Yes | $25.8 | 600pcs | $15480.0 | 34.64% | $5362.28 |
![]() | B0GK7NVTQN | PUREU | 2026-01-28 | Yes | $17.07 | 1000pcs | $17070.0 | 28.29% | $4829.11 |
![]() | B0FXRSF176 | RiiFFS PERFUMS | 2025-10-27 | Yes | $43.51 | 200pcs | $8702.0 | 36.54% | $3179.72 |
![]() | B0FX3QKT81 | PUREAMOR | 2025-10-21 | Yes | $29.89 | 300pcs | $8967.0 | 33.7% | $3021.88 |
![]() | B0GFG9SK5V | PHLUR | 2026-02-10 | Yes | $39.0 | 200pcs | $7800.0 | 38.65% | $3014.7 |
![]() | B0GK81BR6K | PUREU | 2026-01-28 | Yes | $17.01 | 500pcs | $8505.0 | 28.2% | $2398.41 |
![]() | B0GJS5TG3Q | PUREAMOR | 2026-01-26 | Yes | $18.31 | 300pcs | $5493.0 | 33.96% | $1865.43 |
![]() | B0F2QXJCGX | PHLUR | 2025-11-22 | Yes | $23.96 | 200pcs | $4792.0 | 32.76% | $1569.86 |
![]() | B0FX3W21PQ | PUREAMOR | 2025-10-21 | Yes | $19.0 | 200pcs | $3800.0 | 34.68% | $1317.84 |
这不是适合进入的市场:新品牌新上架成功率只有36.84%,失败率52.63%;整体新产品盈利率48.10%,但真正能跑出来的主要还是老品牌和少数强势新品牌,竞争已经很硬。 你如果想做大品牌,得对标 RASASI、PHLUR、KHADLAJ PERFUMES、Afnan 这类老牌;如果想做小商家,只有像 RiiFFS PERFUMS、PUREU 这种少数新品牌能证明有机会,但它们也明显依赖较高投入和强打法,不是低预算轻松切入的市场。
证据很直接:市场里可见的强势老品牌占据了大头,老品牌新上架盈利率 51.67%,新品牌新上架盈利率只有 36.84%;而新品牌失败率高达 52.63%,其中 Geti Beauty 是典型失败样本,1个新上架全亏,连销量都没起来。真正能作为小商家正面案例的,只有少数“新品牌成功”样本:RiiFFS PERFUMS 的 B0FXRSF176、B0GH8MR1V7、B0GX7NQ2S7,利润率约 34.77%~38.02%,但它的品牌分析显示 11 个可识别产品里只 3 个盈利、6 个亏损,且可识别月收入集中在少数爆款,说明它不是低成本试错,而是靠持续投放和组合打法撑起来的;PUREU 的 B0GK81BR6K 也是盈利样本,但它靠的是 低价 + 便携香水油 + 30%浓度 + 钥匙扣设计 这种明确差异化,说明不是普通同质化产品能复制。反过来,失败样本普遍都卡在“没差异、同质化、利润不够薄”:比如 PUREAMOR 的 B0GJS64VXS、HOUSE OF TWIST 的 B0GDK3C7QT,都被判定为缺少独特性且处在极端竞争/小市场环境。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场已经进入过热区,不建议现在进入。 2026年新品牌/新切入数量明显抬升,但利润表现却在走弱,说明竞争正在加速,后进者越来越难做出稳定盈利;对大品牌和小商家都不是好市场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 10 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 31 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |