Maxfree 8-Pack Rechargeable AA Lithium Batteries with Dual-Purpose Charger
Electronics - 产品分析报告
  • Benchmark ASIN
    B0G14B4VZC
  • Marketplace
    US
  • Category ID
    172282
  • Analyzed Products
  • Keyword
    battery organizer, battery storage case, battery holder with tester
  • Price Range
    -
  • Minimum Net Profit Margin
    10.00%
  • MOQ
    100
  • Est. Purchasing Cost
    ¥18.56estimated
  • Data Date
    2026-07-31
  • Your Budget (for new listing) (CNY)
    ¥500,000.00
Profitability Difficulty
Medium
Moderate Risk Due to Price Competition
Newly Released Counts (All Brands)
17
New Brand (10)
Old Brand (7)
Success rate (all brands)
11.76%
New Brand (10.00%)
Old Brand (14.29%)
Most products net profit margin range
-12.46% - 19.17%
Listing

Report summary from Keble AI Agent: Listing

这个市场不值得进入,而且已经明显偏向价格战和拥挤区:整体可盈利率只有9.17%,新品可盈利率只有11.76%,新品牌新品成功率也只有10.00%,最近几个月新增产品里失败明显多于成功,市场不是在变好,而是在变难。用户预算50万人民币表面上够做单个ASIN的前期启动,但面对这种低成功率和低利润环境,钱不是门槛,真正的门槛是持续烧钱也未必能跑出结果。

Recommended Products Features Direction
B0DMJGQBC3
Why do customers choose it?
  • 红色机身在同类黑色/透明款里有一定视觉辨识度,但不构成强差异化
  • 双面大容量收纳,标称可容纳262+节电池,并集成测试器
  • 双面分区收纳+内置BT-168测试器,覆盖AA/AAA/9V/18650等多规格电池
  • 适合家用电池存量较多、且希望把常见纽扣电池/充电电池集中分类的人群
  • Sales
    Avg. price: $18.09|Latest price: $13.98|Approx. recent monthly revenue: $904.50 (50 pcs)|Net profit margin: -6.87%
    B0DZWRRXVT
    Why do customers choose it?
  • 透明上盖,提升可视化识别体验
  • 硬壳便携收纳盒结构,带测试器的一体化布局
  • 在收纳电池的同时内置电池测试器,兼顾存储与电量检测
  • 适合家用电池管理、摄影器材用户、DIY爱好者以及需要随手检测电池状态的人群
  • Sales
    Avg. price: $25.99|Latest price: $25.99|Approx. recent monthly revenue: $1,299.50 (50 pcs)|Net profit margin: 16.35%

    These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.

    New Brands
    VS
    Old Brands
    8 new brands40 old brands
    8 brands have new listings5 brands have new listings
    10 new listings7 new listings
    1 succeeded
    1 succeeded
    9 failed
    6 failed

    Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.

    New Brands
    ...
    Old Brands
    ...

      How much did others invest?

      Collapse
    • #Budget Requirement

      Listing

      这个市场不值得进入。用户预算50万人民币表面上够做单个ASIN的前期启动,但市场本身已经明显进入低利润、强竞争状态:整体可盈利产品只有9.17%,新品可盈利率也只有11.76%,而且最近一批新入场产品里,非盈利明显多于盈利,正在走向价格战。

      从预算看,能打的不是“是否买得起”,而是“买得起也很难赚”。样本里真正跑通的正面案例是 Maxfree 的 B0G14B4VZC,售价约30.93美元,毛利率32.82%,月销200、月收618,600;但它是新品牌里少数成功样本之一,品牌层面只有1个可盈利产品,另1个新产品 B0H5WKT88D 直接失败。另一边,OUKENS 的 B0G726K2FZ 只有6.68%利润率,月销50,Generic 的 B0GKTR9NV1 虽然测算利润率31.33%,但暂无销量;说明这类产品要么靠极强差异化,要么就会掉进低销量陷阱。更关键的是,老品牌里 YOHAWJAN 的 B09TL6K4XF 有1772条评论、月销2000,但利润率只有1.2%,这不是小商家成功案例,而是老品牌/高压竞争/疑似靠大量评价和流量撑盘的典型,不能拿来当小商家模板。最近月份里,2025/12和2026/1连续出现多款新产品失败,2026/6也只有失败没有成功,市场新入场趋势偏弱,说明竞争在升温而不是变好。

      如果你硬要做:大品牌只能跟 Maxfree 的 B0G14B4VZC、Luxtude 的 B0DZWRRXVT / B0D3PV7MVN 这类“带测试器、便携收纳、透明可视、功能叠加”的路线,但这更像品牌战和投放战,预算还要额外留出研发、品牌和认证费用,50万人民币只能覆盖开局,远不够长期硬拼。小商家则没有真正安全的成功样本:B0G726K2FZ(OUKENS)6.68%不合格,B0GKTR9NV1(Generic)还没起量,不能算可复制案例;而且当前市场里高评论老品和低毛利老牌在压价,新品牌若没有明显创新,很容易直接失败。结论:不要进入。

      Early sourcing + logistics + marketing budget (USD)
      N/A
      Explains the budget

      With all these investments, who has profitable new releases

      How many new listings are released by old brands?
      41.17%
      New listing success rate (old brands):
      14.29%
      New listing success rate (new brands):
      10.00%
      Which new brands have these successful new listings?
      Which old brands have these successful new listings?
      Potential certificate expenses
      UL Certification

      Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).

      Alternatives
      1. 一次性碱性电池补货包:当用户不想为收纳+测试付费时,直接买大包装 AA/AAA/9V 碱性电池更便宜、使用更简单,适合低频或应急场景。
      2. 可充电镍氢电池 + 低价基础充电器:相比带测试与收纳功能的一体化方案,单买电池和普通充电器通常门槛更低,且后续使用成本更可控。
      3. 现有抽屉/透明分格收纳盒:用家里已有的文具盒、零件盒或药盒分装电池,几乎零新增成本,适合对外观和便携性要求不高的用户。
      4. 墙贴式或小型塑料分隔收纳托盘:比硬壳拉链收纳箱更便宜,也更容易放在工具柜、厨房抽屉或维修台上,适合固定位置存放。
      5. 带电量指示的单独电池测试器:如果用户只需要‘测电量’而不是‘收纳+测试’组合,独立测试器往往更便宜、更轻便,也更容易替换。
      6. 电池管理应用/标签化管理法:对轻度用户而言,用标签、日期笔记或手机备忘录记录电池批次,比购买测试器和专用收纳箱更省钱。
      7. 带原厂包装的备用电池存放:对少量电池用户,保留电池原包装并放入家中干燥固定位置,已足够避免混放和短路,几乎不需要额外采购。

      Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.

    • #Brands Investment Analysis

      Listing

      这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:新品牌成功率只有11.76%,但新产品失败率高达88.24%,而且最近一轮新增里几乎全是亏损单,已经接近价格战/过度拥挤的状态。 你当前预算50万人民币看起来足够覆盖单个ASIN的前期投入,但在这个类目里,钱不是关键问题,关键是市场已经把大多数新入场者压到低利润甚至亏损,继续进场风险很高。

      证据很直接: 近一轮新发布里,2026年1月到6月只有Maxfree的 B0G14B4VZC 进入盈利,利润率32.8%,月销200,月营收6186美元,早期投入约4398.97美元,其中广告就占1094.02美元;但同一时间段里,Maxfree 另一个新款 B0H5WKT88D 已经亏损,OUKENS 的 B0G726K2FZ 只有6.68%利润率、月销50,Generic 的 B0GKTR9NV1 虽然账面利润率31.33%,但还没跑出稳定销量,属于未验证成功。更糟的是,市场总体可识别盈利产品占比只有9.17%,而新发布产品里88.24%是不赚钱的,这不是健康增长,而是明显的失败密集区。

      Maxfree
      New products with Highest revenue
      Maxfree 8-Pack Rechargeable AA Lithium Batteries with Dual-Purpose Charger
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):$6,186.00(200pcs/month)
      B0G14B4VZC (4.2/5 (24 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQWhite HatThis listing is deemed profitable
      YOHAWJAN
      Old brand with the most profitable new products
      Battery Organizer Storage Box with Tester, Battery Vault Case Fireproof Waterproof Explosionproof Holder Box with Tester BT-168 Checker Carrying Case Container Bag Fit for 200+ Batteries AA AAA C D 9V
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):$42,140.00(2000pcs/month)
      B09TL6K4XF (4.7/5 (1772 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      Old ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQOld ReleaseNet profit margin below 10.00%
      OUKENS
      Most investment in new productsLeast investment in new products
      Battery Holder Organizer Storage Box Clear Lid, with a Tester for Drawer, Holds 93 Batteries - Portable Battery Storage Box -Essential for Every Family (Batteries are Not Included)
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):$1,078.50(50pcs/month)
      B0G726K2FZ (4.2/5 (8 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseInsufficient Sales to Meet MOQUnderperformingNot enough sales volume to meet 100 MOQ
      Generic
      Least profitable new products
      Compact Waterproof Battery Organizer Storage Case — Battery Organizer for CR123A, CR2032/2016, CR1632/1620, AA & AAA — Lightweight Battery Storage with Removable Insert
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):-(-)
      B0GKTR9NV1 (4.5/5 (5 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseInsufficient Sales to Meet MOQUnderperformingNot enough sales volume to meet 100 MOQ
    • #Differentiations

      Unique productsCommon products
      Tututry Battery Organizer Storage Holder Box Case with Tester, Ultra-Large 262+ Batteries Container with Double-Sided, Holds AA AAA 4A 23A C D Cell 9V 3V Lithium 4LR44 CR3 CR123A 18650 (Red)
      Differentiation:
      1. 双面超大容量,和其他小型收纳盒差异最明显
      2. 覆盖多种电池型号,适合重度家庭管理
      3. 红色机身+透明盖,视觉更醒目,容易吸引点击
      B0DMJGQBC3 (4.5/5 (258 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      Old ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQOld ReleaseNet profit margin below 10.00%
      Luxtude Battery Organizer Storage Case with Tester
      Differentiation:
      1. 透明上盖设计,拿图就能看见电池,辨识度高
      2. 102节多规格收纳,功能和尺寸都更突出
      3. 便携硬壳+测试器一体,适合家用和摄影人群
      B0DZWRRXVT (4.7/5 (18 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      Old ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQOld ReleaseThis listing is deemed profitable
    • What net profit margin are others making?

      Collapse
    • #Net Profit Margins: All vs New

      Listing

      这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已经接近价格战和过度拥挤,新品牌成功率低,不适合现在下场。 现有数据里,整体可判定盈利的产品只有9.17%,新产品里只有11.76%能赚钱,而且新近发布的大多数都是亏损或未跑出来的状态;这不是健康增长市场,而是越来越挤、越来越难赚的市场。

      Profitability difficulty
      Moderate Risk Due to Price Competition

      All products distribution on different profit levels

      All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.

      x < -10.0%
      -10.0% <= x < 0.0%
      0.0% <= x < 10.0%
      10.0% <= x < 20.0%
      20.0% <= x < 30.0%
      30.0% <= x < 40.0%
      x >= 40.0%
      other

      New products distribution on different profit levels

      This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'

      x < -10.0%
      -10.0% <= x < 0.0%
      0.0% <= x < 10.0%
      10.0% <= x < 20.0%
      20.0% <= x < 30.0%
      30.0% <= x < 40.0%
      x >= 40.0%
      other
    • #Top Products by Net Profit Margin

      Top 20 Profitable Products

      Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.

      B0G14B4VZC
      B0G14B4VZC
      Maxfree
      2026-01-01
      Yes
      $30.93
      200pcs
      $6186.0
      32.82%
      $2030.25
      B0DZWRBD31
      B0DZWRBD31
      Luxtude
      2025-12-06
      Yes
      $23.4
      200pcs
      $4680.0
      21.34%
      $998.72
      B0C81KTZ4L
      B0C81KTZ4L
      EBL
      2023-08-21
      Yes
      $29.54
      100pcs
      $2954.0
      32.43%
      $957.99
      B0D3PV7MVN
      B0D3PV7MVN
      Luxtude
      2025-02-12
      Yes
      $19.92
      200pcs
      $3984.0
      16.15%
      $643.42
      B0BGGC4686
      B0BGGC4686
      JJC
      2022-09-26
      Yes
      $19.99
      50pcs
      $999.5
      26.4%
      $263.87
      B0BY7PPWJQ
      B0BY7PPWJQ
      KIWIFOTOS
      2023-03-13
      Yes
      $22.0
      50pcs
      $1100.0
      23.58%
      $259.38
      B0DZWRRXVT
      B0DZWRRXVT
      Luxtude
      2025-05-25
      Yes
      $25.99
      50pcs
      $1299.5
      16.35%
      $212.47
      B08NW7LX88
      B08NW7LX88
      ELITRA HOME
      2020-11-19
      Yes
      $21.99
      50pcs
      $1099.5
      12.13%
      $133.37
      B0DCK4VN7D
      B0DCK4VN7D
      Blinkspower
      2024-08-08
      Yes
      $19.62
      50pcs
      $981.0
      13.3%
      $130.48
      B0CX85RVSP
      B0CX85RVSP
      JJC
      2024-03-06
      Yes
      $11.99
      50pcs
      $599.5
      18.36%
      $110.07

      Top 20 Profitable New Products

      Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.

      B0G14B4VZC
      B0G14B4VZC
      Maxfree
      2026-01-01
      Yes
      $30.93
      200pcs
      $6186.0
      32.82%
      $2030.25
      B0DZWRBD31
      B0DZWRBD31
      Luxtude
      2025-12-06
      Yes
      $23.4
      200pcs
      $4680.0
      21.34%
      $998.72
    • Is this a good time to enter the market?

      Collapse
    • #New Product Success Rates

      Listing

      这个市场不值得进入:新品成功率只有11.76%,但失败率高达88.24%,而且新品牌里真正跑通的只有 Maxfree 一家,整体已经接近价格战和高失败率市场。 对小商家来说几乎没有健康入口;对大品牌来说虽然有机会靠投入和品牌力切入,但需要面对明显的存量强者和持续亏损的新品试错。

      New products success rate.

      What is the ratio of profitable products

      Profitable (Unidentifiable released date)
      Profitable (Old product)
      Profitable (New product)
      Profitable (New product on old listing)
      New products but non profitable

      Profitable new products divide by brands

      What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products

      Luxtude
      Maxfree

      Nonprofitable new products divide by brands

      What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products

      Luxtude
      GRACETOP
      Other
    • #Success Rate by Entry Time

      Listing

      这个市场已经进入价格战/过度拥挤区,不适合继续进入。 近一年新品牌入场后,真正能跑出来的只有极少数,而且成功主要来自少数老品牌或带有明显产品升级的单品;对新品牌来说,失败面远大于成功面,且要复制成功通常需要更高的研发、品牌和投放成本。

      How many products released each year

      Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing

      How many products released each month

      Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing

    • #Net Profit Margins by Entry Time

      Different profit ratios of products released in year

      Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.

      Time/Profit%x < -10.0%-10.0% <= x < 0.0%0.0% <= x < 10.0%10.0% <= x < 20.0%20.0% <= x < 30.0%30.0% <= x < 40.0%x >= 40.0%other
      202200000000
      202300000000
      202400000000
      202510001008
      202600000106
      ≥ 10% Profitable
      < 10% Unprofitable
      Unidentifiable

      Different profit ratios of products released in month

      Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.

      Time/Profit%x < -10.0%-10.0% <= x < 0.0%0.0% <= x < 10.0%10.0% <= x < 20.0%20.0% <= x < 30.0%30.0% <= x < 40.0%x >= 40.0%other
      2025/700000000
      2025/800000003
      2025/900000001
      2025/1000000000
      2025/1110000002
      2025/1200001002
      2026/100000104
      2026/200000000
      2026/300000001
      2026/400000000
      2026/500000000
      2026/600000001
      ≥ 10% Profitable
      < 10% Unprofitable
      Unidentifiable
    • What factors contribute to success or failure?

      Collapse
    • #Case Study

      Success Cases
      Elitra Home Ultimate Battery Organizer, 104-Slot Storage Case with LCD Tester - Holds AA, AAA, C, D, 9V & Button Batteries, Wall Mountable, Clear Cover Hard Plastic Holder
      Price (USD)
      $21.99
      Released Type
      Old Release (2020-11-19)
      Brand is an old entry in this market
      Size and Weight
      33.3 x 18.5 x 6.5 cm, 454.00g

      Design & Appearance

      透明翻盖+硬质收纳盒的常规电池整理箱形态,属于公开市场常见设计

      Key Buying Motive

      104格大容量收纳,并集成LCD电池测试器,兼顾收纳与检测,功能组合比普通单纯收纳盒更完整

      Target Customers

      适合家中电池种类较多、希望统一整理并顺手检测电量的家庭用户

      Early Investment

      Investment

      Monthly Revenue (Recent) (USD)
      $1,099.50
      50 sold in the past 30 days · as of 2026年7月

      Net Profit Margin

      Sea Freight
      7.51% / 12.13%
      Peak / Non Peak
      Rail Freight
      - / -
      Peak / Non Peak
      Air Freight
      -7.31% / -2.68%
      Peak / Non Peak

      Sales & BSR Performance

      JJC 44 Slots AAA Triple A Battery Case Holder with Removable Battery Tester, Water-Resistant & Shockproof AAA Battery Storage Box Organizer
      Price (USD)
      $19.99
      Released Type
      Old Release (2022-09-26)
      Brand is an old entry in this market
      Size and Weight
      13.4 x 12.2 x 8.6 cm, 272.00g

      Profitable Factors

      Based on old ASINDistinct functions and featuresUnique appearance design

      Design & Appearance

      黑色硬壳外观,偏工具收纳风格,整体辨识度中等。, 44格单一 AAA 专用分仓设计,搭配可拆卸测试器,属于偏细分的专用收纳结构。

      Key Buying Motive

      支持 44 节 AAA 专用收纳,并附带可拆卸电池测试器,兼顾存放与快速检测。

      Target Customers

      更适合家里/工作室中 AAA 电池使用量较高、需要长期分类收纳并随时检查电量的人群。

      Early Investment

      Investment

      Monthly Revenue (Recent) (USD)
      $999.50
      50 sold in the past 30 days · as of 2026年7月

      Net Profit Margin

      Sea Freight
      23.80% / 26.40%
      Peak / Non Peak
      Rail Freight
      - / -
      Peak / Non Peak
      Air Freight
      17.15% / 19.76%
      Peak / Non Peak

      Sales & BSR Performance

      Loading samples... 20%
    What is Keble?

    Keble is an e-commerce AI Agent that helps sellers solve daily e-commerce issues. This report is generated by Keble AI.

    Analyze Product Opportunity with Keble
    1. One report to tell you whether to enter the market or not, significantly reducing inventory risk.
    Keble AI Agent