
这个市场不值得进入,而且已经明显偏向价格战与品牌挤压;对小品牌尤其不友好,对大品牌也不是稳妥赛道。当前唯一的新品牌 Threlaco 3个新品全部不盈利,近9个新上架里只有1个赚钱,成功率11.11%,而新品牌成功率直接是0%,这不是可复制的自然机会。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入。 不是因为完全没利润,而是因为新品牌几乎打进去的成功率太低,且已经出现明显的价格/流量挤压;你500,000 CNY足以覆盖单个ASIN的前期启动,但不足以解决研发、品牌和认证等长期成本。市场里可见样本的总收入约26,862 USD,但可识别利润产品只占25.93%,新品盈利率只有11.11%,而新品牌新品盈利率为0%,新品牌新品非盈利率却是100%,这已经不是健康的新手市场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:已经接近/进入价格战区,而且新品牌几乎没有成功空间。 现有数据里,整体可判定为盈利的产品只有25.93%,而新上架产品的盈利率只有11.11%;更关键的是,新品牌新上架产品盈利率是0%,说明新品牌进来基本打不穿。
这不是一个适合进入的市场:新产品利润几乎被压在10%~30%区间,真正高利润段为0%,而新品牌新上架产品的可见盈利率为0%,新进入者更像是在打消耗战。从时间趋势看,2026年新上架明显增多,但亏损/非盈利新产品同时集中爆发,市场正在走向更强竞争,且已经出现明显的品牌挤压。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0F2PXWJ29 | BACASIN | 2025-03-27 | Yes | $27.62 | 350pcs | $9667.0 | 30.9% | $2987.11 |
![]() | B003TLN81U | Underhill | 2011-03-24 | Yes | $27.51 | 100pcs | $2751.0 | 34.97% | $962.03 |
![]() | B08RDNYV7X | Twinkle Star | 2020-12-28 | Yes | $12.54 | 400pcs | $5016.0 | 16.41% | $823.13 |
![]() | B0CRLFQ9YN | SIGURANTA | 2024-01-05 | Yes | $19.06 | 100pcs | $1906.0 | 21.15% | $403.12 |
![]() | B07CZYGVFH | Twinkle Star | 2018-05-11 | Yes | $10.91 | 300pcs | $3273.0 | 11.03% | $361.02 |
![]() | B0GG9ZP55V | windblowgrass | 2026-01-12 | Yes | $24.83 | 50pcs | $1241.5 | 22.3% | $276.86 |
![]() | B0DNFG2TKG | EBH | 2024-11-18 | Yes | $18.97 | 50pcs | $948.5 | 23.96% | $227.27 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GG9ZP55V | windblowgrass | 2026-01-12 | Yes | $24.83 | 50pcs | $1241.5 | 22.3% | $276.86 |
这不是适合进入的市场:当前已经进入价格战/高风险区,新品牌几乎没有真正跑通,老品牌也只是靠少数成熟款撑住。 数据上,新发布产品只有11.11%盈利,且全部盈利都来自老品牌 windblowgrass 的单一 ASIN B0GG9ZP55V;新品牌 Threlaco 的3个新发布 ASIN(B0GGRS1T43、B0GGRJ48VQ、B0GGRZRWBT)全部亏损,说明小品牌在这个赛道里没有被验证的自然成功路径。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经接近或进入价格战区,且新品牌几乎没有真实成功样本。 你只有50万人民币预算,勉强能覆盖个别新品的早期投入,但市场里最近的新增品牌/新品表现太差,继续投入大概率是去接失败样本。
证据很硬:近期开盘几乎全是失败。 2025年全年新上架新品里,SIGURANTA有3个新品全部不盈利;2026年1月Threlaco 3个新品也全部不盈利;2026年4月TMOK再出1个新品仍不盈利。按新品牌口径看,Threlaco的新发布成功率是0%,失败率100%;按老品牌口径看,新发布成功率只有16.67%,失败率83.33%。近一年真正赚钱的新品只有1个:windblowgrass 的 B0GG9ZP55V,利润率22.3%,月销50,月营收1241.50美元,早期投入4283.61美元,其中广告1120.16美元;而失败样本里,Threlaco 的 B0GGRJ48VQ 虽然看起来是“新产品”,但只有2个评价、没有销量,明显不是可复制的真实成功。市场利润分布也偏低:在27个有明确利润数据的样本里,10%~20%只有7个,20%~30%只有7个,30%以上只有2个,真正高利润很少。再看产品形态,能赚钱的案例 B0GG9ZP55V 是功能差异化的304不锈钢直通式水嘴;而常见黄铜通用款如 B08RDNYV7X、B07CZYGVFH 依赖老品牌和高评论壁垒,说明这个市场不是靠简单复制就能赢。
关键判断:这是一个对小品牌极不友好的市场,大品牌也不该贸然进。 你要复制成功,至少要达到 windblowgrass 这种“功能差异化 + 早期投放 + 仍然能跑出22.3%利润率”的水平;如果只是做常规款,基本会掉进 SIGURANTA、TMOK、Threlaco 这种连续不盈利样本里。还要警惕“伪成功”信号:B0GGRJ48VQ 2个评论、B0GG9ZP55V 10个评论,这类新品如果短期评论异常高,通常要当成高压营销甚至异常操作看待,而不是小生意可复制案例。最终建议:不要进入。 如果一定要做,只能走强差异化、强功能、且预算足以覆盖研发/品牌/认证的路线;否则大品牌和小品牌都不具备稳定胜率。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |