
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入明显的价格战/拥挤区。 关键结论很直接:新品牌新品成功率是0%,整体新上架产品盈利率只有10.34%,而可识别新产品的利润区间只有-16.77%到17.97%,说明多数新品不是亏就是薄利,用户50万人民币的预算虽然能覆盖单个ASIN的启动,但换不来胜率。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,用户预算够启动,但不够安全。 以500,000 CNY看,单个新品的前期投入门槛大约是9,617–14,948 USD,中位数约10,060 USD,换算后用户预算表面上能覆盖;但这个类目已经出现明显的价格战信号,整体盈利产品占比只有15.65%,新品盈利占比更低,只有10.34%,这不是好进场的市场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,属于明显的价格战高风险区。新品牌里没有可复制的盈利样本,最近一波新品几乎全军覆没;虽然老牌还能做出少量成功款,但那是靠老资源和老listing,不是小卖家能直接照搬的路线。
这个市场不值得进入,且已经接近/处于过热竞争区。新产品总体盈利率只有15.65%,而新上架产品里真正盈利的只占10.34%;更关键的是,最近一年新增的新品牌里没有看到稳定的盈利样本,新增产品的失败明显多于成功,说明现在入场大概率会被低利润和低转化拖住。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B094H49LRW | Valibe | 2021-05-09 | Yes | $16.99 | 200pcs | $3398.0 | 19.84% | $674.17 |
![]() | B087NVB813 | Garden Tailor | 2020-07-29 | Yes | $21.92 | 200pcs | $4384.0 | 14.82% | $649.71 |
![]() | B0DH2S5JJM | Valibe | 2024-11-20 | Yes | $22.99 | 200pcs | $4598.0 | 10.26% | $471.76 |
![]() | B0DGTWNDTS | UB-STORE | 2024-11-25 | Yes | $31.99 | 50pcs | $1599.5 | 25.6% | $409.48 |
![]() | B0FX35ZT21 | MIXC | 2025-10-25 | Yes | $27.99 | 50pcs | $1399.5 | 26.89% | $376.33 |
![]() | B0CLV8J779 | SUNPRO | 2023-10-26 | Yes | $35.99 | 75pcs | $2699.25 | 12.18% | $328.77 |
![]() | B0DFW4XW26 | LCHUANG | 2024-11-01 | Yes | $37.99 | 50pcs | $1899.5 | 16.8% | $319.12 |
![]() | B0FX2VGT8D | MIXC | 2025-12-07 | Yes | $21.99 | 50pcs | $1099.5 | 28.32% | $311.38 |
![]() | B0DB22YBG2 | ANPHSIN | 2024-08-14 | Yes | $28.99 | 50pcs | $1449.5 | 20.76% | $300.92 |
![]() | B0CDVYLVLF | Garutom | 2023-08-20 | Yes | $20.99 | 50pcs | $1049.5 | 24.61% | $258.29 |
![]() | B0CDPYL918 | Garutom | 2023-08-20 | Yes | $24.99 | 50pcs | $1249.5 | 20.57% | $257.03 |
![]() | B0FPFKP6HK | Homoda | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $19.65 | 50pcs | $982.5 | 23.05% | $226.47 |
![]() | B0DB22ZMDL | ANPHSIN | 2024-07-24 | Yes | $19.99 | 50pcs | $999.5 | 16.73% | $167.22 |
![]() | B0DMK7RRX6 | EJW | 2024-12-12 | Yes | $19.9 | 50pcs | $995.0 | 16.75% | $166.67 |
![]() | B0CKHRZRL7 | Homoda | 2023-10-05 | Yes | $19.45 | 50pcs | $972.5 | 16.75% | $162.9 |
![]() | B0D8HYXBD5 | LYDTICK | 2024-09-02 | Yes | $26.99 | 50pcs | $1349.5 | 10.94% | $147.64 |
![]() | B0CDPRKDVL | Garutom | 2023-08-19 | Yes | $27.01 | 50pcs | $1350.5 | 10.67% | $144.1 |
![]() | B08JYQQ9W6 | ANPHSIN | 2020-10-26 | Yes | $15.91 | 50pcs | $795.5 | 16.61% | $132.14 |
![]() | B0CDVYKFYH | Garutom | 2023-08-20 | Yes | $20.99 | 50pcs | $1049.5 | 12.05% | $126.47 |
![]() | B081VCK21H | MIXC | 2019-11-23 | Yes | $16.99 | 50pcs | $849.5 | 13.9% | $118.09 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FX35ZT21 | MIXC | 2025-10-25 | Yes | $27.99 | 50pcs | $1399.5 | 26.89% | $376.33 |
![]() | B0FX2VGT8D | MIXC | 2025-12-07 | Yes | $21.99 | 50pcs | $1099.5 | 28.32% | $311.38 |
![]() | B0FPFKP6HK | Homoda | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $19.65 | 50pcs | $982.5 | 23.05% | $226.47 |
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显偏向拥挤和价格战。 新品整体只有10.34%盈利,全部可识别产品的盈利率也只有15.65%,而新品牌新品成功率更是0%(14个新品牌新品全部不盈利);同时,近一年新品里新上架数量集中爆发,2025年出现15个新品不盈利、2026年又有7个新品不盈利,说明竞争是在加剧,不是在变松。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合进入,已经明显进入价格战和饱和区。 近端新品牌释放出来的新品里,成功率是0%,而失败样本里新品牌与老品牌都在集中踩坑;这说明不是“少数机会”,而是“多数新入场都在亏”。
从时间趋势看,2025年下半年到2026年上半年持续有新品进入,但盈利并没有跟上:2025年新发布产品里,真正能稳定盈利的几乎全靠少数老品牌,且新品牌新品成功率为0%,新品牌新品失败率为100%;2026年已出现持续的失败延续,月度里仍能看到大量非盈利新品,说明竞争在加剧而不是放缓。用户预算是50万人民币,表面上足够做单个ASIN启动,但在这个市场里,利润率结构太差,单靠预算并不能换来胜率。
具体看案例:新品牌 Cahomo 在2025年10月入场,8个新品全部非盈利,总预算约88,669.66元,但品牌利润率为0,月收入虽有94.96万元、月销量400,但这是少数活着的SKU撑起来的;另一个新品牌 UYEDUJZ 只有1个新品,直接非盈利、无收入。相反,老品牌 RIFNY 虽然有2个卖得动的SKU,但其中一个利润率只有9.32%,另一个是-7.32%,这正符合低利润、强竞争、靠规模和品牌力硬扛的特征;而你要求的小企业成功案例里,没有找到真实、健康、低评论依赖的胜出样本,反而很多新近产品依赖激进投放/高评论量的“predatory competitors”信号。结论很直接:不要进入。 若一定要做,只能站在老品牌级别的预算、供应链和营销强度上才有可能勉强切入,但这对小商家不是可行路径。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |