
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入明显的价格战区,不适合大品牌也不适合小商家。 新品整体成功率只有16.67%,新品牌样本里只有VisionX这1个成功案例,且新品牌新品成功率也只有20%;更糟的是,近期开出的新品大多落到亏损或低利润区,说明竞争不是在扩张,而是在把利润打薄。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 不是因为没有卖点,而是因为新品牌已经在短时间内连续失利,市场呈现明显的价格竞争和饱和迹象;用户虽然有50万人民币预算,表面上能覆盖单个新品起步成本,但这不足以抵消后续品牌、研发和认证投入,尤其不适合在这种环境里硬冲。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不该进入,已经明显进入价格战区,而且新品牌成功率太低;对大品牌和小商家都不是好机会。 目前样本里新品成功率只有16.67%,而且2026年新上架产品里8个失败、1个无法判断、0个稳定成功,新增品牌也在持续涌入,市场明显在加速拥挤,而不是打开新机会。
结论很直接:这个市场不适合进入。 新品牌成功率只有20%(1/5),但可盈利的新品牌几乎只剩VisionX这一例,且未盈利的新品牌占80%;同时所有已知新品利润带里,<10%利润的产品占11/18,市场已经明显进入低利润、强竞争状态,连老品牌的新品也多数在6%~10%附近徘徊,属于高风险价格战市场。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FNRJVMWM | VisionX | 2025-08-26 | Yes | $34.03 | 1000pcs | $34030.0 | 30.43% | $10355.33 |
![]() | B0FY2F621Z | Fullware | 2025-07-06 | Yes | $29.99 | 750pcs | $22492.5 | 27.68% | $6225.93 |
![]() | B08C7ZW4BM | Refresh Sports | 2021-03-10 | Yes | $20.0 | 1000pcs | $20000.0 | 27.15% | $5430.0 |
![]() | B0DJPZ4MK7 | TIKAFONY | 2024-10-08 | Yes | $25.05 | 1000pcs | $25050.0 | 19.72% | $4939.86 |
![]() | B0CYZLLSS5 | Eieymct | 2024-05-09 | Yes | $28.21 | 500pcs | $14105.0 | 25.5% | $3596.78 |
![]() | B0BZS1CXZS | Rceico | 2023-03-28 | Yes | $32.53 | 300pcs | $9759.0 | 29.48% | $2876.96 |
![]() | B01L8G74Q2 | Stomp Rocket | 2013-10-27 | Yes | $29.99 | 500pcs | $14995.0 | 19.05% | $2856.55 |
![]() | B004OY9EGO | Stomp Rocket | 2011-04-20 | Yes | $24.99 | 700pcs | $17493.0 | 12.4% | $2169.14 |
![]() | B0C691H87S | Gizzjoy | 2023-03-20 | Yes | $18.01 | 1000pcs | $18010.0 | 10.66% | $1919.87 |
![]() | B0D7Q9CXK5 | Eieymct | 2024-08-20 | Yes | $31.78 | 200pcs | $6356.0 | 28.89% | $1836.25 |
![]() | B00FFJZ010 | Stomp Rocket | 2013-09-25 | Yes | $24.99 | 400pcs | $9996.0 | 16.92% | $1691.33 |
![]() | B0D7QCDK3Q | Eieymct | 2024-08-20 | Yes | $31.75 | 200pcs | $6350.0 | 26.06% | $1654.81 |
![]() | B0D7Q9W4YZ | Eieymct | 2025-06-12 | Yes | $31.82 | 200pcs | $6364.0 | 25.91% | $1648.92 |
![]() | B09QNV5K5V | Refresh Sports | 2022-04-06 | Yes | $19.99 | 300pcs | $5997.0 | 27.37% | $1641.38 |
![]() | B0006O8Q7Y | Stomp Rocket | 2017-07-06 | Yes | $21.12 | 700pcs | $14784.0 | 10.5% | $1552.32 |
![]() | B0CGHW6NPG | beefunni | 2023-09-18 | Yes | $23.92 | 300pcs | $7176.0 | 17.07% | $1224.95 |
![]() | B0FMRGF7NK | SainSmart Jr. | 2025-08-18 | Yes | $28.47 | 100pcs | $2847.0 | 24.65% | $701.79 |
![]() | B09WQWW94L | SainSmart Jr. | 2022-03-29 | Yes | $28.61 | 150pcs | $4291.5 | 16.31% | $699.95 |
![]() | B0888QZZBB | Banvih | 2020-05-07 | Yes | $18.19 | 300pcs | $5457.0 | 12.53% | $683.77 |
![]() | B0F89YV5LW | SainSmart Jr. | 2025-05-12 | Yes | $27.87 | 100pcs | $2787.0 | 24.53% | $683.66 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FNRJVMWM | VisionX | 2025-08-26 | Yes | $34.03 | 1000pcs | $34030.0 | 30.43% | $10355.33 |
![]() | B0FMRGF7NK | SainSmart Jr. | 2025-08-18 | Yes | $28.47 | 100pcs | $2847.0 | 24.65% | $701.79 |
![]() | B0FMRFVRSP | SainSmart Jr. | 2025-08-18 | Yes | $28.81 | 50pcs | $1440.5 | 26.01% | $374.68 |
这个市场不值得进入,属于明显的高风险竞争区。 新品成功率只有16.67%,但真正能代表新品牌自然成功的几乎只有 1 个样本,而且新品牌里 80% 的新品都失败;更关键的是,成功主要被老品牌和已建立品牌拿走,说明新人要靠更高投入和更强差异化才能挤进去。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入明显的价格战/拥挤区。 近期新品大多由老品牌主导,成功率下滑,新品牌里真正跑通的案例极少;以目前数据看,不管大品牌还是小商家,贸然进入都不是好选择。
从时间趋势看,2025年几乎没有新品释放,2026年反而集中冒出更多新品牌,但结果是6个新品牌新品里4个不赚钱,成功率只有20%;如果只看最近一批新品牌,胜率更差,0/5。整体新品利润分布也偏弱:新上架产品里只有4个落在10%以上利润区间,而18个样本属于“其他/无法确认”,说明不是稳定高利润市场。市场投资门槛也不低,单个新品起步预算中位数约8988美元,换算后大致要6.4万人民币左右;你手上的50万人民币虽然够开单,但不代表能承受后续试错、品牌和研发成本。
更关键的是,能赚钱的几乎都是老品牌的改款,不是天然适合小商家的机会。盈利样本里,SainSmart Jr. 的 B0FMRFVRSP、B0FMRGF7NK 都是基于旧款升级,VisionX 的 B0FNRJVMWM 虽然是新品牌,但靠的是更强功能、外观差异和明显的品牌投入,月营收约3403美元,利润率约30.43%,而它的同品牌另一个新品 B0G2LSFZVZ 直接失败;同样的,Otoseth 的老品 B0DH1WZZ9V 月营收约1048美元但利润率只有9.5%,B0DH1RD67X 只有6.34%,说明低价同质化会迅速把利润打穿。新品牌里 Imagineers 的 B0GZQYZCM5 亏损约-8.16%,ZeroPhear 的 B0GZZ6M7Q7、B0H6G1FC7B 都失败,且都只有17~105条评论,谈不上“真实小商家稳定成功”,更像在低质量竞争里试错。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |