
这个市场不该进,已经是明显的价格战赛道,新品牌空间很窄。 现有数据里,新发布产品盈利率只有10%,按新品牌口径也只有20%,但样本只覆盖3个新品牌、5个新品牌新品,不能把它当成“好做”,反而说明真正能跑通的只有少数强势打法;同时老品牌已经占据核心位置,市场不是增长型,而是被少数成熟品牌和少数高强度新品牌挤压的高竞争环境。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不该进。 用户预算 50万CNY 只能覆盖少数入场成本,但市场已经进入明显的价格战和高失败区间,且新品牌新上架的成功率只有 20%,失败率 80%;更关键的是,旧品牌新上架几乎全军覆没,说明这个赛道不是靠“小预算试水”能稳住的。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:已出现明显价格战和饱和迹象,新品牌成功率极低,尤其不适合小生意。 现有样本里,整体可见盈利产品占22.86%,但新品牌新品盈利率只有10%,新品牌新品亏损率高达80%,而且市场里已经有大量老品牌持续占位;这不是“还有空间”,而是“只能靠大投入或老牌资源硬挤”的市场。
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显偏向价格战和过度拥挤,尤其不适合小品牌。 目前已知新品只有1/10是盈利(10.00%),市场整体已知盈利率也只有22.86%;同时2025-2026年新发布里,亏损/不盈利的新品牌样本远多于盈利样本,说明新进入者大多会先撞墙。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0C9SSRRMK | Tevlaphee | 2023-06-30 | Yes | $35.41 | 3000pcs | $106230.0 | 14.42% | $15318.37 |
B0CGTW6ZR7 | Tevlaphee | 2023-08-29 | Yes | $36.3 | 2500pcs | $90750.0 | 15.26% | $13848.46 | |
![]() | B0BVHNMTPY | Tevlaphee | 2023-04-16 | Yes | $35.36 | 2000pcs | $70720.0 | 14.43% | $10204.9 |
![]() | B0000CBILL | Winner International | 2011-03-24 | Yes | $57.94 | 500pcs | $28970.0 | 26.83% | $7772.66 |
![]() | B0F7QV7RM7 | Tevlaphee | 2025-05-07 | Yes | $31.17 | 700pcs | $21819.0 | 26.65% | $5814.77 |
![]() | B000JILNAY | Winner International | 2011-03-24 | Yes | $59.59 | 300pcs | $17877.0 | 24.57% | $4392.38 |
![]() | B0D4PV7JJ9 | Tevlaphee | 2024-05-21 | Yes | $20.95 | 1000pcs | $20950.0 | 11.42% | $2392.49 |
![]() | B0982TBM58 | Tevlaphee | 2022-11-17 | Yes | $50.31 | 100pcs | $5031.0 | 27.39% | $1378.0 |
![]() | B0CSJ71MQL | Tevlaphee | 2024-01-17 | Yes | $20.97 | 500pcs | $10485.0 | 11.5% | $1205.78 |
![]() | B09LLHHKG3 | Esploratori | 2021-10-12 | Yes | $36.79 | 100pcs | $3679.0 | 20.27% | $745.74 |
![]() | B0DPHRBWW7 | CARTMAN | 2024-12-03 | Yes | $24.8 | 200pcs | $4960.0 | 13.93% | $690.93 |
![]() | B08KY5R6VB | CARTMAN | 2020-10-09 | Yes | $24.81 | 200pcs | $4962.0 | 13.85% | $687.24 |
![]() | B0DSVYRYRF | ELECTOP | 2025-04-30 | Yes | $47.88 | 50pcs | $2394.0 | 20.93% | $501.07 |
![]() | B079JCFDYB | Tevlaphee | 2018-02-01 | Yes | $28.47 | 100pcs | $2847.0 | 16.29% | $463.78 |
![]() | B0GBYFXVSD | OOYAYA | 2025-12-22 | Yes | $17.14 | 100pcs | $1714.0 | 12.69% | $217.51 |
![]() | B0DM4431VZ | CARTMAN | 2024-11-06 | Yes | $24.76 | 50pcs | $1238.0 | 13.68% | $169.36 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GBYFXVSD | OOYAYA | 2025-12-22 | Yes | $17.14 | 100pcs | $1714.0 | 12.69% | $217.51 |
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 新品整体盈利率只有10%,而且大多数新品都没跑通;更糟的是,真正能活下来的新品牌几乎只有OOYAYA,说明不是“机会多”,而是“筛选极严”,整体已经接近价格战和强品牌压制的状态。
证据很硬。 全市场可识别盈利产品占22.86%,但新上架产品只有10%盈利、90%不盈利;新品牌里只有OOYAYA的B0GBYFXVSD真正盈利,利润率12.7%,月销100、月营收1714美元,早期投入约3393.72美元,其中广告就占763.25美元,说明就算做成了,也不是低成本轻松进入。反过来,TaShow 3个新品全失败,KAYCENTOP新品B0H14YMHFH有27.74%的账面利润率却依然不盈利,说明这个类目不是“利润率高就能赚钱”,而是被流量、转化和竞争强度吃掉了。老品牌Tevlaphee更是典型强势盘子:8个盈利、9个不盈利,旗下B0C9SSRRMK、B0CGTW6ZR7这类老品都有1.4万级别评论和3000/2500月销,属于高壁垒对手;与此同时,老品牌新发产品100%不盈利,说明新品赛道对新人和老玩家都很残酷。市场里还看不到30~100+新品牌涌入的那种“真正爆热”,但老品牌占了15个、新品牌只有3个,且新品成功高度集中在1个新品牌,已经足以判断为高竞争、低容错。
如果你硬要做,只有大品牌有可能靠重投入去试;小商家不该进。 大品牌可参考Tevlaphee的老品打法:B0C9SSRRMK、B0CGTW6ZR7、B0BVHNMTPY都靠高可视防盗、双钩双杆结构、品牌势能和大体量销量吃市场,适合重预算铺量;但这条路不是给小商家走的。小商家这边,真正的“合法成功样本”只有OOYAYA的B0GBYFXVSD,评论55、没有明显刷评嫌疑,且是白帽新品;除此之外,TaShow和KAYCENTOP的新发产品都失败了,KAYCENTOP的新品甚至有3850评论却不盈利,明显更像高压打法而不是可复制的小商家案例。最终判断:不要进入。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场已经进入高风险、接近过度拥挤的状态,不适合继续入场。 近一年新品牌入场后成功率只有20%,而最近几个月的新品牌新上架样本里,80%不赚钱;同时新上架成功几乎只剩下1个品牌 OOYAYA,说明机会不是分散出现,而是被少数强势旧品牌和少数营销型新品牌挤压得很厉害。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |