VT COSMETICS Vita-Light Reedle Shot 100 Serum with Vitamin C Capsules & Vitamin E Microneedling Formula, Korean Skin Booster, 1.69 fl oz(50ml)
Serums - 产品分析报告
  • Benchmark ASIN
    B0DC5V1JXY
  • Marketplace
    US
  • Category ID
    7792528011
  • Analyzed Products
  • Keyword
    face serum
  • Price Range
    -
  • Minimum Net Profit Margin
    10.00%
  • MOQ
    100
  • Est. Purchasing Cost
    ¥16.09estimated
  • Data Date
    2026-07-31
  • Your Budget (for new listing) (CNY)
    ¥500,000.00
Profitability Difficulty
High
Potential high net profit margin
Newly Released Counts (All Brands)
27
New Brand (13)
Old Brand (14)
Success rate (all brands)
37.04%
New Brand (38.46%)
Old Brand (35.71%)
Most products net profit margin range
24.14% - 34.24%
Listing

Report summary from Keble AI Agent: Listing

这个市场不建议进入:新品牌只有10个,但新品盈利率只有37.04%,新品里60%不赚钱,且最近月份的利润表现没有明显转好,已经是明显的高竞争、低容错市场。对小商家来说尤其不友好;对大品牌来说也不是轻松盘,只有带着强研发、强投放和明确差异化才有机会。

Recommended Products Features Direction
B0FPKL6PJV
Why do customers choose it?
  • 瓶身与外盒采用偏医美/功效型的简洁专业风格,区别于常见维C、视黄醇等通用精华包装
  • 主打鲑鱼DNA并强调与微针、Derma Roller、Pen联用,偏“居家微针修护”场景,功能定位更细分
  • 有微针护理习惯、想在家做皮肤修护与抗老的人群
  • Sales
    Avg. price: $19.11|Latest price: $19.75|Approx. recent monthly revenue: $7,644.00 (400 pcs)|Net profit margin: 30.70%
    Why do customers choose it?
  • 100ml大容量、透明偏水状安瓶质地,包装风格偏韩系极简
  • 以“首步打底”定位,兼具保湿与后续护肤吸收促进
  • 偏好温和保湿、敏感肌可用、想要前置打底型精华的韩国护肤用户
  • Sales
    Avg. price: $22.61|Latest price: $19.99|Approx. recent monthly revenue: $15,827.00 (700 pcs)|Net profit margin: 29.93%

    These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.

    New Brands
    VS
    Old Brands
    10 new brands20 old brands
    10 brands have new listings9 brands have new listings
    13 new listings14 new listings
    5 succeeded
    5 succeeded
    8 failed
    7 failed

    Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.

    New Brands
    ...
    Old Brands
    ...

      How much did others invest?

      Collapse
    • #Budget Requirement

      Listing

      不建议进入,这个市场已经偏饱和,而且对新卖家很不友好。 用户预算50万人民币,表面上够覆盖新款单品的前期启动,但这个类目里真正能跑出来的新品,很多都靠大品牌资源、老品牌背书或高强度投放,不是单靠首批预算就能稳住。

      Early sourcing + logistics + marketing budget (USD)
      $3,657.20 - $315,702.51
      Explains the budget

      With all these investments, who has profitable new releases

      How many new listings are released by old brands?
      51.85%
      New listing success rate (old brands):
      35.71%
      New listing success rate (new brands):
      38.46%
      Which new brands have these successful new listings?
      ...
      Which old brands have these successful new listings?
      ...
      Alternatives
      1. 维生素C面霜/乳液:相比精华通常更便宜、步骤更少,适合只想做基础提亮和保湿的人。
      2. 含烟酰胺的日常精华或乳液:通常价格更亲民、刺激性更低,适合想改善暗沉、肤色不均但不想用高活性维C的人。
      3. 含视黄醇的入门晚霜:对抗初老和细纹更直接,很多用户会选择低价OTC/平价晚霜替代高价抗老精华。
      4. 保湿型玻尿酸精华/凝胶:如果用户买精华只是为了解决干燥和紧绷,这类产品更容易接受、使用门槛更低。
      5. 单独的防晒霜(SPF 30+):对色沉、暗沉和抗老的长期收益更高,常被视为比“修护类精华”更基础且更划算的替代方案。
      6. 基础修护面霜(神经酰胺/甘油/角鲨烷):若用户核心诉求是皮肤状态稳定和屏障修护,往往比精华更省钱、也更适合敏感肌。

      Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.

    • #Brands Investment Analysis

      Listing

      这个类目可以进入,但不适合小卖家盲目进场:整体盈利面不差,利润率中位水平也够看,但新品牌里真正稳定成功的只有少数,失败案例不少,已经出现明显的竞争加剧迹象。对大品牌来说可做,但必须带着更强的研发、品牌和投放能力;对小卖家来说,只有在做出明确差异化时才有机会,不然很容易被价格和推广成本压死。

      medicube
      New products with Highest revenue
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):$865,200.00(40000pcs/month)
      B0GCC2JV65 (4.6/5 (760 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQWhite HatThis listing is deemed profitable
      CeraVe
      Old brand with the most profitable new products
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):$554,700.00(30000pcs/month)
      B07VWSN95S (4.6/5 (56654 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      Old ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQOld ReleaseThis listing is deemed profitable
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):$470,600.00(20000pcs/month)
      B07PNCCLD2 (4.5/5 (43918 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      Old ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQOld ReleaseThis listing is deemed profitable
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):$204,300.00(10000pcs/month)
      B07XJ7XWLW (4.6/5 (28331 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      Old ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQOld ReleaseThis listing is deemed profitable
      WestShiny
      Least investment in new productsMost investment in new products
      Total Facial Serum, Super Vitamin C And Hyaluronic Acid Serums for Face, with Peptides, Vitamin C Anti-aging Face Pump Serum for Women, Hydrating and Moisturize, 1Fl oz
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):$3,990.00(200pcs/month)
      B0GQXN5XZD (4/5 (38 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQWhite HatThis listing is deemed profitable
      BéLIFACE
      Least profitable new products
      Vitamin C Serum for Face - CE Ferulic Acid Facial Serums - Brightening & Hydrating Anti-Aging Serum for Dark Spots, Uneven Tone & Fine Lines – Clean, Paraben-Free Formula – 1 fl oz
      Recent Monthly Revenue (USD):-(-)
      B0FND24V44 (4.4/5 (25 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQWhite HatThis listing is deemed profitable
    • #Differentiations

      Unique productsCommon products
      Salmon DNA Serum – Salmon DNA Microneedling Serums for Face, Anti-Aging Hydration Booster, Skin Repair, Brightening & Firming Serum for Use with Microneedling, Derma Roller & Pen
      Differentiation:
      1. 鲑鱼DNA+微针联用,功能场景非常细分
      2. 偏居家医美修护,和普通精华差异大
      3. 专业简洁包装,容易吸引功效党点击
      B0FPKL6PJV (4.4/5 (155 Reviews))Brand is a new entry in this market
      New ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQWhite HatThis listing is deemed profitable
      Differentiation:
      1. 100ml大容量,视觉上更有存在感
      2. 韩系极简安瓶外观,清爽耐看
      3. 主打保湿打底,受众广,图片更易产生好感
      B0B5WRBK93 (4.5/5 (296 Reviews))Brand is an old entry in this market
      Old ReleaseSufficient Sales to Meet MOQOld ReleaseThis listing is deemed profitable
    • What net profit margin are others making?

      Collapse
    • #Net Profit Margins: All vs New

      Listing

      这不是适合进入的市场。 结果显示它已经进入明显的高竞争、低利润、偏饱和状态:新产品里只有37.04%能赚钱,而新品牌新上架产品里有61.54%不赚钱,月度趋势也在变差,2026年连续出现更多非盈利新品,说明后进入者在被快速挤压。

      从利润结构看,市场并不是靠低门槛小品牌取胜,而是靠老牌和强势品牌拿走主要收益。全市场已识别利润产品占65.38%,但新产品里多数集中在20%~40%利润带,真正达到40%以上的几乎没有;而且新品牌成功样本极少,能明确看到的赢家只有 medicube 的 B0GCC2JV65,月销40000件、月利润272018.88美元、利润率31.44%,这更像强品牌重金打法,不是普通小商家可以复制的路径。另一边,失败样本很多:Holyarm 的 B0FY2MY3T8 利润率仅3.31%,Daeuwiutr 的 B0GL8VKGNS 也只有10.91%,都说明低价新品很容易掉进薄利甚至亏损区。按用户预算 500000 CNY(约7万多美元)看,虽高于中位新产品预算 8819美元,但远低于高端上限 315702.51美元;也就是说,预算够做单品启动,但不够复制这些强势品牌的品牌力、长期投放和研发壁垒。

      对“大品牌入场”来说,可以跟的标杆很清楚:medicube 的 B0GCC2JV65、EQQUALBERRY 的 B0D8W1YVBX、CeraVe 的 B07VWSN95S、La Roche-Posay 的 B07PM79MSC / B075VX4QVM、RoC 的 B0DBRVHR38、TruSkin 的 B01EKUBU5Y、Good Molecules 的 B0G43X81PX、Tree of Life 的 B0GK2GFPF9 / B0GK2HW2Z5。这些都是高销量、高利润率、强品牌主导的案例,适合大品牌,但意味着需要更重的投放和品牌背书。对“小商家”来说,没有看到能证明“低预算、无激进打法”仍可稳定成功的案例;新品牌盈利样本主要是 WestShiny、medicube、Generic、SKSOYT、BéLIFACE,但其中 medicube 明显是强品牌,不属于小商家范畴,其他新品牌成功样本体量也小,像 SKSOYT 的 B0FPKL6PJV 月销只有400件、月利润2346.71美元,Generic 的 B0FZGV51J1 只有50件,根本不足以证明可规模化复制。结论很直接:不要进入;若一定要做,只能按大品牌级别投入并避开低价硬拼,否则小商家胜率很低。

      Profitability difficulty
      Potential high net profit margin

      All products distribution on different profit levels

      All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.

      x < -10.0%
      -10.0% <= x < 0.0%
      0.0% <= x < 10.0%
      10.0% <= x < 20.0%
      20.0% <= x < 30.0%
      30.0% <= x < 40.0%
      x >= 40.0%
      other

      New products distribution on different profit levels

      This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'

      x < -10.0%
      -10.0% <= x < 0.0%
      0.0% <= x < 10.0%
      10.0% <= x < 20.0%
      20.0% <= x < 30.0%
      30.0% <= x < 40.0%
      x >= 40.0%
      other
    • #Top Products by Net Profit Margin

      Top 20 Profitable Products

      Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.

      B0GCC2JV65
      medicube
      2025-12-24
      Yes
      $21.63
      40000pcs
      $865200.0
      31.44%
      $272018.88
      B0D8W1YVBX
      B0D8W1YVBX
      EQQUALBERRY
      2024-07-05
      Yes
      $19.96
      40000pcs
      $798400.0
      33.55%
      $267863.2
      B07VWSN95S
      CeraVe
      2019-08-14
      Yes
      $18.49
      30000pcs
      $554700.0
      33.04%
      $183272.88
      B07PM79MSC
      B07PM79MSC
      La Roche-Posay
      2019-03-14
      Yes
      $40.98
      10000pcs
      $409800.0
      43.46%
      $178099.08
      B07PNCCLD2
      CeraVe
      2019-03-15
      Yes
      $23.53
      20000pcs
      $470600.0
      37.32%
      $175627.92
      B075VX4QVM
      La Roche-Posay
      2017-12-05
      Yes
      $39.5
      10000pcs
      $395000.0
      44.02%
      $173879.0
      B0DBRVHR38
      RoC
      2024-08-26
      Yes
      $28.9
      20000pcs
      $578000.0
      27.81%
      $160741.8
      B01EKUBU5Y
      TruSkin
      2016-04-21
      Yes
      $33.43
      10000pcs
      $334300.0
      42.11%
      $140773.73
      B0G43X81PX
      Good Molecules
      2022-11-30
      Yes
      $35.91
      10000pcs
      $359100.0
      37.12%
      $133297.92
      B01M4MCUAF
      B01M4MCUAF
      TruSkin Naturals
      2013-11-17
      Yes
      $19.42
      20000pcs
      $388400.0
      34.0%
      $132056.01
      B07Y469VXX
      B07Y469VXX
      Naturium
      2019-09-19
      Yes
      $16.88
      20000pcs
      $337600.0
      29.44%
      $99389.44
      B088C7S4VL
      RoC
      2020-04-23
      Yes
      $28.41
      7000pcs
      $198870.0
      38.09%
      $75749.59
      B07XJ7XWLW
      CeraVe
      2019-09-09
      Yes
      $20.43
      10000pcs
      $204300.0
      35.05%
      $71607.15
      B072K1LNNY
      B072K1LNNY
      SeoulCeuticals
      2017-06-06
      Yes
      $19.33
      10000pcs
      $193300.0
      33.43%
      $64620.19
      B0DSQ4T117
      La Roche-Posay
      2025-04-17
      Yes
      $41.29
      3000pcs
      $123870.0
      41.61%
      $51542.31
      B07P5TMHD9
      B07P5TMHD9
      Eclat Skincare
      2019-06-20
      Yes
      $16.59
      10000pcs
      $165900.0
      30.01%
      $49786.59
      B06Y15D1LH
      SKIN1004
      2017-04-03
      Yes
      $14.91
      10000pcs
      $149100.0
      25.3%
      $37722.3
      B0B2X4PMDC
      Naturium
      2022-05-27
      Yes
      $33.16
      2000pcs
      $66320.0
      40.2%
      $26660.64
      B0D46B87QX
      SeoulCeuticals
      2024-05-15
      Yes
      $36.53
      1000pcs
      $36530.0
      43.67%
      $15952.66
      B09TLFY4GP
      B09TLFY4GP
      SKIN1004
      2021-10-04
      Yes
      $13.1
      7000pcs
      $91700.0
      15.52%
      $14231.84

      Top 20 Profitable New Products

      Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.

      B0GCC2JV65
      medicube
      2025-12-24
      Yes
      $21.63
      40000pcs
      $865200.0
      31.44%
      $272018.88
      B0GQ9PPV61
      B0GQ9PPV61
      SKIN1004
      2026-02-26
      Yes
      $16.66
      2000pcs
      $33320.0
      25.08%
      $8356.66
      B0G23PYNQN
      SeoulCeuticals
      2025-11-13
      Yes
      $20.44
      1000pcs
      $20440.0
      32.21%
      $6583.73
      B0FPKL6PJV
      B0FPKL6PJV
      SKSOYT
      2025-10-15
      Yes
      $19.11
      400pcs
      $7644.0
      30.7%
      $2346.71
      B0GDCJTWNY
      B0GDCJTWNY
      Good Molecules
      2025-12-30
      Yes
      $23.89
      300pcs
      $7167.0
      28.52%
      $2044.03
      B0GK2HW2Z5
      B0GK2HW2Z5
      Tree of Life
      2026-06-04
      Yes
      $15.18
      400pcs
      $6072.0
      28.83%
      $1750.56
      B0GK2GFPF9
      B0GK2GFPF9
      Tree of Life
      2026-06-04
      Yes
      $14.64
      400pcs
      $5856.0
      27.93%
      $1635.59
      B0GQXN5XZD
      B0GQXN5XZD
      WestShiny
      2026-03-04
      Yes
      $19.95
      200pcs
      $3990.0
      30.87%
      $1231.72
      B0FZGV51J1
      B0FZGV51J1
      Generic
      2025-11-04
      Yes
      $29.1
      50pcs
      $1455.0
      34.17%
      $497.18
      B0FND24V44
      B0FND24V44
      BéLIFACE
      2025-08-22
      Yes
      $13.88
      -pcs
      $-
      20.58%
      $-
    • Is this a good time to enter the market?

      Collapse
    • #New Product Success Rates

      Listing

      这个市场不适合进入,已经接近价格战和拥挤竞争区,新品牌成功率不够高,老品牌几乎在收割利润。新产品整体盈利率只有37.04%,且新品牌新产品盈利率仅38.46%、非盈利率高达61.54%;同时新产品利润区间里30%~40%的产品最多,但真正跑出来的成功多集中在老品牌和少数强势新品牌,说明门槛高、竞争硬。

      New products success rate.

      What is the ratio of profitable products

      Profitable (Unidentifiable released date)
      Profitable (Old product)
      Profitable (New product)
      Profitable (New product on old listing)
      New products but non profitable

      Profitable new products divide by brands

      What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products

      Tree of Life
      Other

      Nonprofitable new products divide by brands

      What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products

      EQQUALBERRY
      Other
    • #Success Rate by Entry Time

      Listing

      这个市场不值得进入,已经进入明显的高竞争/价格战区,不适合大品牌或小商家硬闯。 近两年新品牌进入后,真正跑通的只有少数白帽新品,2025年新品牌新品成功率只有38.46%,而2025/12后到2026年的最新一批新品里,失败明显多于成功,说明竞争正在变硬、不是变好。

      从趋势看,市场并没有给新人更多空间。2025年新品牌新产品里,盈利5个、亏损8个,失败率61.54%;到2026年,月度上新增新品里,盈利只在少数月份出现,像2026/4、2026/5都只有非盈利新品,2026/6才勉强出现2个盈利、1个亏损。按品牌看,新品牌里真正能算“小商家成功案例”的只有 BéLIFACE 的 B0FND24V44,售价13.88美元,利润率20.58%,但它只有25条评论,虽然像真实小团队案例,但这类成功很少;WestShiny 的 B0GQXN5XZD 虽然利润率30.87%、预算7455.81美元,但只有38条评论,样本太少,仍不能证明市场对小商家稳定友好。相反,BéLIFACE 的 B0H2JCQGZB 直接失败,WestShiny 的 B0GXHBXL6M 也失败,说明新品牌成功并不稳定。**

      大品牌这边也不是好消息。CeraVe 这类老品牌仍然能靠旧款维持高收入:B07VWSN95S 月销3万、B07PNCCLD2 月销2万、B07XJ7XWLW 月销1万,利润率都在33%~37%,但它们是老牌存量优势,不代表新人能复制;而且 CeraVe 的新款 B0DJ3KSQB6 已经失去活性。市场整体可识别盈利率65.38%,但新上架产品盈利率只有37.04%,说明新品进入门槛高、不是一个容易靠普通铺货赚钱的市场。用户预算50万人民币足够覆盖单个新品的启动,但对真正能跑出来的打法来说,往往还需要更强品牌投入和持续营销;在这个市场里,如果没有明显创新、品牌力或老listing基础,小商家不该进;大品牌也不该把它当成低风险扩张市场。

      How many products released each year

      Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing

      How many products released each month

      Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing

    • #Net Profit Margins by Entry Time

      Different profit ratios of products released in year

      Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.

      Time/Profit%x < -10.0%-10.0% <= x < 0.0%0.0% <= x < 10.0%10.0% <= x < 20.0%20.0% <= x < 30.0%30.0% <= x < 40.0%x >= 40.0%other
      202200000000
      202300000000
      202400000000
      202500102407
      202600003109
      ≥ 10% Profitable
      < 10% Unprofitable
      Unidentifiable

      Different profit ratios of products released in month

      Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.

      Time/Profit%x < -10.0%-10.0% <= x < 0.0%0.0% <= x < 10.0%10.0% <= x < 20.0%20.0% <= x < 30.0%30.0% <= x < 40.0%x >= 40.0%other
      2025/700000000
      2025/800001000
      2025/900000000
      2025/1000100100
      2025/1100000203
      2025/1200001104
      2026/100000001
      2026/200001001
      2026/300000100
      2026/400000002
      2026/500000002
      2026/600002001
      ≥ 10% Profitable
      < 10% Unprofitable
      Unidentifiable
    • What factors contribute to success or failure?

      Collapse
    • #Case Study

      Success Cases
      Price (USD)
      $21.96
      Released Type
      Old Release (2011-10-20)
      Brand is an old entry in this market
      Size and Weight
      14.8 x 6.6 x 3.7 cm, 91.00g

      Key Buying Motive

      视黄醇+抗坏血酸组合,主打抗皱、淡化色斑与痘印,功能诉求更集中于抗老修护。

      Target Customers

      有明显细纹、深皱纹、晒伤痕迹或痘印的成熟抗老用户

      Early Investment

      Investment

      Monthly Revenue (Recent) (USD)
      $21,960.00
      1000 sold in the past 30 days · as of 2026年7月

      Net Profit Margin

      Sea Freight
      33.12% / 34.50%
      Peak / Non Peak
      Rail Freight
      - / -
      Peak / Non Peak
      Air Freight
      31.10% / 32.47%
      Peak / Non Peak

      Sales & BSR Performance

      Price (USD)
      $23.53
      Released Type
      Old Release (2019-03-15)
      Brand is an old entry in this market
      Size and Weight
      16.3 x 5.3 x 3.6 cm, 30.00g

      Profitable Factors

      Established brand with longevityBased on old ASIN

      Key Buying Motive

      10%纯L-抗坏血酸+透明质酸+3重神经酰胺,兼顾提亮与屏障修护。

      Target Customers

      更偏向敏感肌、干皮、痘肌等需要温和提亮且重视屏障保护的人群。

      Early Investment

      Investment

      Monthly Revenue (Recent) (USD)
      $470,600.00
      20000 sold in the past 30 days · as of 2026年7月

      Net Profit Margin

      Sea Freight
      36.07% / 37.32%
      Peak / Non Peak
      Rail Freight
      - / -
      Peak / Non Peak
      Air Freight
      35.00% / 36.24%
      Peak / Non Peak

      Sales & BSR Performance

      Loading samples... 14%
    What is Keble?

    Keble is an e-commerce AI Agent that helps sellers solve daily e-commerce issues. This report is generated by Keble AI.

    Analyze Product Opportunity with Keble
    1. One report to tell you whether to enter the market or not, significantly reducing inventory risk.
    Keble AI Agent