
这个市场不适合进入,原因不是没利润,而是已经被大品牌和同质化竞争卡死了。 用户50万人民币预算,做单个ASIN的首发门槛表面上够,但市场的真正问题是:新品牌只有3个,整体新品牌成功率只有33.33%,而且真正可复制的小卖家成功样本只有 exdoo 的 B0GR92B15S,利润率19.61%,月销200、月利润约3998美元,规模太小,不能代表稳定机会。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 以用户50万人民币预算,单看入场门槛是够的,但市场已经明显偏向大品牌竞争和价格/品牌战,小品牌想靠普通打法进去,成功概率低。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场可以进,但对小卖家不友好;对大品牌来说可做,对小品牌来说只适合有明显差异化和足够预算的玩家。 当前样本里可识别的盈利产品占比 86.17%,但新上新里只有 57.14% 盈利,说明不是全面价格战市场,仍有赚钱空间;不过已出现明显强者聚集,Liquid I.V. 这类老品牌长期稳占高利润位,意味着新品牌要靠更高预算和更强打法硬切。
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:老品牌主导、利润集中在少数强势品牌,新品牌机会偏少,且小品牌想活下来很容易被迫打价格战。 核心数据很直白:整体可识别利润产品里,盈利率86.17%,但新产品盈利率只有57.14%,而且新品牌只有3个:All About Juicing、GCYYSIQS、exdoo;真正有盈利新产品的“新品牌”只有 exdoo 的 B0GR92B15S,利润率19.61%,月销量仅200、月利润784美元,属于很弱的成功样本,不足以说明小商家可稳定复制。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B08XQZX9K3 | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-03-09 | Yes | $20.99 | 60000pcs | $1259400.0 | 32.18% | $405274.92 | |
![]() | B094QB6PH6 | DripDrop | 2021-05-12 | Yes | $30.64 | 30000pcs | $919200.0 | 31.69% | $291294.48 |
B0FMGNZYNL | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $35.99 | 20000pcs | $719800.0 | 35.67% | $256752.66 | |
![]() | B01IT9NLHW | Liquid I.V. | 2015-12-03 | Yes | $23.26 | 40000pcs | $930400.0 | 23.38% | $217527.52 |
![]() | B0CHN5D13P | Liquid I.V. | 2023-09-08 | Yes | $23.32 | 40000pcs | $932800.0 | 22.28% | $207827.84 |
![]() | B0BQ4G7LY8 | Liquid I.V. | 2023-06-21 | Yes | $19.89 | 40000pcs | $795600.0 | 16.7% | $132865.2 |
![]() | B0BQ4ZFNZV | Liquid I.V. | 2023-06-21 | Yes | $20.16 | 20000pcs | $403200.0 | 23.8% | $95961.6 |
![]() | B0B177N8VP | Liquid I.V. | 2022-06-07 | Yes | $22.5 | 10000pcs | $225000.0 | 33.53% | $75442.5 |
![]() | B0DB2MCNJ8 | Liquid I.V. | 2024-07-24 | Yes | $20.65 | 20000pcs | $413000.0 | 17.62% | $72770.6 |
![]() | B0B6242P2W | Ultima Replenisher | 2022-10-20 | Yes | $20.99 | 10000pcs | $209900.0 | 30.51% | $64040.49 |
![]() | B0BRRRKDK5 | Cure Hydration | 2023-01-06 | Yes | $23.99 | 8000pcs | $191920.0 | 32.62% | $62604.31 |
![]() | B0FN8CNG79 | Liquid I.V. | 2025-08-21 | Yes | $21.0 | 10000pcs | $210000.0 | 27.38% | $57498.0 |
B0DHYG9P6V | Liquid I.V. | 2024-09-25 | Yes | $20.98 | 10000pcs | $209800.0 | 27.37% | $57422.26 | |
![]() | B07LFLRGQ6 | Cure Hydration | 2019-02-24 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.85% | $55165.01 |
![]() | B08LDXLMLQ | Cure Hydration | 2020-10-19 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.83% | $55131.42 |
![]() | B07RS4XPWJ | Cure Hydration | 2019-05-25 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.69% | $54896.32 |
![]() | B0F1CDC3KT | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-03-12 | Yes | $29.99 | 5000pcs | $149950.0 | 36.48% | $54701.76 |
![]() | B09SVQ5P3X | Cure Hydration | 2022-02-18 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 31.41% | $52746.82 |
![]() | B07RWF8L2V | Cure Hydration | 2019-05-25 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 30.86% | $51823.2 |
![]() | B091FYLX82 | Ultima Replenisher | 2021-04-24 | Yes | $20.99 | 7000pcs | $146930.0 | 34.93% | $51322.65 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
B0FMGNZYNL | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $35.99 | 20000pcs | $719800.0 | 35.67% | $256752.66 | |
![]() | B0FN8CNG79 | Liquid I.V. | 2025-08-21 | Yes | $21.0 | 10000pcs | $210000.0 | 27.38% | $57498.0 |
![]() | B0FQFHHN6C | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-09-09 | Yes | $29.99 | 4000pcs | $119960.0 | 36.47% | $43749.42 |
B0DNN9WSZB | Liquid I.V. | 2026-01-05 | Yes | $21.0 | 9000pcs | $189000.0 | 17.88% | $33793.2 | |
![]() | B0FWF31XPQ | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-10-15 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 36.75% | $33063.98 |
![]() | B0FTQ1YTZ9 | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-10-02 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 36.7% | $33018.99 |
![]() | B0GXGHKFX8 | Ultima Replenisher | 2026-04-28 | Yes | $20.99 | 5000pcs | $104950.0 | 28.34% | $29742.83 |
![]() | B0DNNHVL48 | Liquid I.V. | 2025-08-02 | Yes | $24.17 | 5000pcs | $120850.0 | 22.61% | $27324.19 |
![]() | B0B4X36DT5 | Liquid I.V. | 2025-08-02 | Yes | $24.99 | 1000pcs | $24990.0 | 25.59% | $6394.95 |
![]() | B0FRT325ZC | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $29.99 | 500pcs | $14995.0 | 36.65% | $5495.67 |
![]() | B0FL4NV3JY | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-29 | Yes | $20.99 | 900pcs | $18891.0 | 27.56% | $5206.36 |
![]() | B0GR92B15S | exdoo | 2026-03-05 | Yes | $19.99 | 200pcs | $3998.0 | 19.61% | $784.01 |
这个市场不适合现在进入,尤其不是低风险市场。 核心原因很明确:新品牌只有3个,却有11个老品牌在主导,21个新上架里只有57.14%能达到盈利;而且盈利几乎被Liquid I.V.、Ultima Replenisher、Santa Cruz Paleo这类强势老品牌吃掉,新品牌真正活下来的只有exdoo 1个案例,GCYYSIQS则是失败样本。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场对新品牌并不友好,已经接近价格战和品牌壁垒双重压制,不建议继续进入。 近一年真正的新品牌成功极少,成功主要集中在老品牌或强品牌延伸上;小品牌能做出来,但需要靠低价+明确功能差异,而不是普通同质化补水款。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |