
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,且对大品牌和小商家都不友好。 新品牌进入已经明显拥挤,近一年新增品牌只有15个,但新增产品73个里只有20.55%能转盈利,78.87%都没跑出来;而且最近月份的新增几乎都落在“不盈利”桶里,说明竞争在加速、不是在变健康。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,且对大品牌和小商家都不是好机会。 你预算50万人民币只能覆盖一部分单品前期投入,但市场里新品牌新上架成功率只有17.39%,新品牌失败率高达78.26%;同时新上架整体盈利率只有20.55%,说明不是“有钱就能赢”,而是高度依赖品牌力和高强度投放。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经接近价格战区,且新品牌成功率偏低。 现在的证据是:新品牌共15个、总新上架73个,但新上架转盈利只有20.55%;更关键的是,失败的新上架占78.26%,而且2026年新上架激增到40个非盈利、只有6个盈利,说明竞争正在快速升温,不是健康增长,而是明显拥挤化。
这个市场不该进入:新品利润高度集中在低利润带,且新品牌成功率只有17.39%,失败率高达78.26%,已经是明显的高风险竞争区。 你有50万CNY预算,表面上足够覆盖入场,但这类市场真正的问题不是起步资金,而是会被品牌力和投放强度压住;小商家如果没有明显差异化,基本没有稳定胜算。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0BRRRKDK5 | Cure Hydration | 2023-01-06 | Yes | $23.99 | 8000pcs | $191920.0 | 32.62% | $62604.31 |
![]() | B07LFLRGQ6 | Cure Hydration | 2019-02-24 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.85% | $55165.01 |
![]() | B08LDXLMLQ | Cure Hydration | 2020-10-19 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.83% | $55131.42 |
![]() | B07RS4XPWJ | Cure Hydration | 2019-05-25 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.69% | $54896.32 |
![]() | B0F1CDC3KT | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-03-12 | Yes | $29.99 | 5000pcs | $149950.0 | 36.48% | $54701.76 |
![]() | B09SVQ5P3X | Cure Hydration | 2022-02-18 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 31.41% | $52746.82 |
![]() | B07RWF8L2V | Cure Hydration | 2019-05-25 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 30.86% | $51823.2 |
![]() | B0CZ4LTJWR | Cure Hydration | 2024-05-01 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 27.71% | $46533.41 |
![]() | B0C66F5RFV | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2023-02-13 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 37.08% | $33360.88 |
![]() | B0BVGH4SNC | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2023-02-13 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 37.06% | $33342.89 |
![]() | B0DB9CCWTQ | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2024-07-26 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 36.73% | $33045.99 |
![]() | B0FTQ1YTZ9 | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-10-02 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 36.7% | $33018.99 |
![]() | B0DB99JCHH | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2024-07-26 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 36.47% | $32812.06 |
![]() | B0GP9P67SX | JUST INGREDIENTS | 2025-07-08 | Yes | $29.94 | 3000pcs | $89820.0 | 36.38% | $32676.52 |
![]() | B08V1H57G1 | Cure Hydration | 2021-01-26 | Yes | $23.99 | 4000pcs | $95960.0 | 33.25% | $31906.7 |
![]() | B0GVLCPBND | Propel | 2026-04-07 | Yes | $18.18 | 10000pcs | $181800.0 | 17.11% | $31105.98 |
![]() | B09VRJNFQC | DripDrop | 2022-05-08 | Yes | $17.61 | 6000pcs | $105660.0 | 26.72% | $28232.36 |
![]() | B00815PLP0 | Sqwincher | 2013-03-01 | Yes | $18.5 | 6000pcs | $111000.0 | 25.25% | $28027.5 |
![]() | B08TZM8S1F | DripDrop | 2021-01-25 | Yes | $17.7 | 5000pcs | $88500.0 | 28.59% | $25302.15 |
![]() | B0C6FLJB3F | Cure Hydration | 2023-05-26 | Yes | $15.99 | 6000pcs | $95940.0 | 24.66% | $23658.81 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FTQ1YTZ9 | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-10-02 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 36.7% | $33018.99 |
![]() | B0GVLCPBND | Propel | 2026-04-07 | Yes | $18.18 | 10000pcs | $181800.0 | 17.11% | $31105.98 |
B0FNWM7HJ4 | ZestLytes | 2025-08-27 | Yes | $14.99 | 6000pcs | $89940.0 | 17.82% | $16027.31 | |
![]() | B0GGC8MBZ4 | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-23 | Yes | $23.99 | 2000pcs | $47980.0 | 33.15% | $15905.37 |
![]() | B0GK2TXXLK | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-27 | Yes | $23.99 | 1000pcs | $23990.0 | 32.89% | $7890.32 |
![]() | B0GW99JCHF | GHOST | 2026-04-15 | Yes | $29.99 | 700pcs | $20993.0 | 34.81% | $7307.67 |
![]() | B0GW9GDTFB | GHOST | 2026-04-15 | Yes | $29.99 | 600pcs | $17994.0 | 34.71% | $6245.72 |
![]() | B0FRT325ZC | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $29.99 | 500pcs | $14995.0 | 36.65% | $5495.67 |
![]() | B0GW8XG3NN | GHOST | 2026-04-15 | Yes | $29.99 | 400pcs | $11996.0 | 34.88% | $4184.21 |
![]() | B0FN48JFHH | VIRENTIS | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $22.58 | 300pcs | $6774.0 | 32.32% | $2189.36 |
![]() | B0FN4DT7VY | VIRENTIS | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $14.7 | 300pcs | $4410.0 | 22.86% | $1008.13 |
![]() | B0GR92B15S | exdoo | 2026-03-05 | Yes | $19.99 | 200pcs | $3998.0 | 19.61% | $784.01 |
![]() | B0FN4B7YD9 | VIRENTIS | 2025-08-20 | Yes | $13.86 | 100pcs | $1386.0 | 23.41% | $324.47 |
![]() | B0FNDHN9Y1 | ZestLytes | 2025-08-22 | Yes | $11.66 | 200pcs | $2332.0 | 13.59% | $316.92 |
![]() | B0GGKXFFDM | Type Zero | 2026-01-13 | Yes | $23.99 | 50pcs | $1199.5 | 26.05% | $312.47 |
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经处于高竞争、接近价格战的危险区,新品牌成功率低,且老品牌占据了主要盈利位。 从数据看,新产品整体盈利率只有20.55%,新品牌新产品盈利率仅18.18%,而新品牌新产品不盈利率高达81.82%;老品牌新产品不盈利率也有74.07%,说明这个赛道连成熟玩家都在大量失手,绝不是一个好进场的市场。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不该进入:新品牌成功率只有17.39%,但新品牌新品失败率高达78.26%,近一年新增新品还明显往低利润滑。 这不是适合小品牌硬闯的市场;大品牌能靠品牌力和老listing继续收割,小品牌若没有明显创新和更强预算,基本会被价格战和同质化吞掉。
2025年到2026年,新品投放是加速的:2025年新增新品只有21个左右(5个盈利、16个不盈利),到2026年直接跳到48个左右(6个盈利、40个不盈利),说明竞争在加剧而不是变轻松。按时间看,2025年8月还有一批高利润新品,但到了2026年2月到6月,几乎清一色是不盈利新品;月度盈利结构也从早期还能看到10%~40%区间,迅速变成最近月份大多落在“未达盈利”桶里,这就是典型的后入场更难、价格战更重。市场总体盈利产品占48.24%,但新品盈利只有20.55%,说明真正可复制的新人成功并不多。
大品牌这边是清楚的:Santa Cruz Paleo、GHOST、Cure Hydration、Propel 都能靠品牌力和旧思路新包装拿到利润,像 B0GW8XG3NN、B0GW99JCHF、B0GW9GDTFB 这类 GHOST 单品月营收约 11,996~20,993 美元,B0GVLCPBND 的月营收更高到 181,800 美元;但这类成功多半不是“普通新品牌”能照抄的。小品牌真正能算成功的只有少数:VIRENTIS 的 B0FN48JFHH、B0FN4DT7VY、B0FN4B7YD9,ZestLytes 的 B0FNWM7HJ4、B0FNDHN9Y1,exdoo 的 B0GR92B15S,Type Zero 的 B0GGKXFFDM——它们靠的是差异化配方/口味/场景,不是靠硬刷评论;反过来,JYNOREX、ELECTRO IV、Mynzevirix 等一批新品牌多款产品失败,且部分新品牌 12 个月内做出 200~300+ 评论式竞争的风险很高,属于“predatory competitors”信号。用户预算 500,000 CNY 约合 7万美金级别,足够覆盖单个ASIN的起步,但面对这个市场里动辄 11,824~130,456 美元的新品预算区间,若还要补研发、品牌和认证,预算压力并不轻。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |