
这个市场不适合进入,原因很直接:新品牌只有5个,没有达到“品牌爆发式涌入”的过度饱和线,但市场已经被老品牌和少数强势新品牌占住,新发布的成功率只有48.98%,而且大量产品利润集中在10%~40%,低端同质化款正在被淘汰。 对大品牌来说,只有带来明显功能升级、设计差异或渠道优势才有机会;对小商家来说,只有少数真正差异化、且能接受高投放的案例能跑出来,但这不是一个适合普通小品牌稳妥切入的类目。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不适合现在进入。虽然表面上仍有高利润样本,但新品牌扎堆、失败样本在上升,已经进入明显的竞争加速期;对小品牌尤其不友好。
用户预算 50万CNY 只能覆盖一部分入场成本,但对这个类目的“长期打仗”并不够。市场新产品建议预算中位数约 11.19万USD,最低也要约 3.34万USD;而你能拿出来的资金只够做一个单品的前期测试,不够支撑后续品牌、研发和认证投入。真正跑出来的新品牌里,Instant Hydration 的单品预算在 4.18万~4.22万USD,做到 33.18%~34.08% 毛利,月销 3000~5000,最近评论只有 39~111;但这类成功并不是“低预算就能复制”,它依赖 Shawn Johnson 这类品牌背书和强营销。相比之下,JYNOREX 只花了 4007.51USD,ASIN B0GK1BXNDL 月销只有 50,且未盈利,说明低预算直入这个市场,成功率很差。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入:新品牌虽有个别成功样本,但整体已经接近价格战区,且新品牌进入数已达到5个、旧品牌12个、近50个新品样本里只有48.98%能跑到盈利,属于明显高竞争市场;更关键的是,多数新入局产品预算都在3.34万~272万美金之间,门槛不低,而低价同质化产品很容易亏。对大品牌来说还能靠品牌力和大预算硬推,对小商家来说,只有少数真正做出差异化且预算足够的案例才有机会,但这类机会非常少。
这个市场不适合现在进入,结论很明确:已接近/进入价格战区,且新品牌成功几乎被大品牌和老品牌垄断。 虽然整体可见盈利产品占比高达82.05%,但新产品里真正达到盈利标准的只有48.98%,而且新品牌新上架里只有58.33%盈利、25.00%不盈利,说明新入场并不轻松;更关键的是,2026年新上架里非盈利产品已经明显增多,市场节奏在变差,不是一个适合小商家稳妥切入的环境。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B094QB6PH6 | DripDrop | 2021-05-12 | Yes | $30.64 | 30000pcs | $919200.0 | 31.69% | $291294.48 |
![]() | B01IT9NLHW | Liquid I.V. | 2015-12-03 | Yes | $23.26 | 40000pcs | $930400.0 | 23.38% | $217527.52 |
![]() | B0CHN5D13P | Liquid I.V. | 2023-09-08 | Yes | $23.32 | 40000pcs | $932800.0 | 22.28% | $207827.84 |
![]() | B0BQ4G7LY8 | Liquid I.V. | 2023-06-21 | Yes | $19.89 | 40000pcs | $795600.0 | 16.7% | $132865.2 |
![]() | B07SXD8CTL | Ultima Replenisher | 2019-07-04 | Yes | $47.99 | 5000pcs | $239950.0 | 41.16% | $98763.42 |
![]() | B0BQ4ZFNZV | Liquid I.V. | 2023-06-21 | Yes | $20.16 | 20000pcs | $403200.0 | 23.8% | $95961.6 |
![]() | B0CTKX72Z4 | DripDrop | 2024-01-30 | Yes | $31.17 | 9000pcs | $280530.0 | 31.08% | $87188.73 |
![]() | B07ZL35661 | Ultima Replenisher | 2019-10-25 | Yes | $47.99 | 4000pcs | $191960.0 | 41.07% | $78837.98 |
![]() | B0B177N8VP | Liquid I.V. | 2022-06-07 | Yes | $22.5 | 10000pcs | $225000.0 | 33.53% | $75442.5 |
![]() | B0DB2MCNJ8 | Liquid I.V. | 2024-07-24 | Yes | $20.65 | 20000pcs | $413000.0 | 17.62% | $72770.6 |
![]() | B0B6242P2W | Ultima Replenisher | 2022-10-20 | Yes | $20.99 | 10000pcs | $209900.0 | 30.51% | $64040.49 |
![]() | B0GTRNPT5F | Instant Hydration | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $36.99 | 5000pcs | $184950.0 | 34.08% | $63030.96 |
![]() | B0BRRRKDK5 | Cure Hydration | 2023-01-06 | Yes | $23.99 | 8000pcs | $191920.0 | 32.62% | $62604.31 |
![]() | B0CXCF4ZLL | Liquid I.V. | 2024-03-06 | Yes | $24.99 | 10000pcs | $249900.0 | 23.4% | $58476.6 |
![]() | B07HCNM7KQ | Liquid I.V. | 2018-09-14 | Yes | $23.31 | 8500pcs | $198135.0 | 29.41% | $58271.51 |
![]() | B0FN8CNG79 | Liquid I.V. | 2025-08-21 | Yes | $21.0 | 10000pcs | $210000.0 | 27.38% | $57498.0 |
B0DHYG9P6V | Liquid I.V. | 2024-09-25 | Yes | $20.98 | 10000pcs | $209800.0 | 27.37% | $57422.26 | |
![]() | B08ZYNSZZT | Liquid I.V. | 2021-03-24 | Yes | $24.01 | 10000pcs | $240100.0 | 23.65% | $56783.65 |
![]() | B07LFLRGQ6 | Cure Hydration | 2019-02-24 | Yes | $23.99 | 7000pcs | $167930.0 | 32.85% | $55165.01 |
![]() | B0F1CDC3KT | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-03-12 | Yes | $29.99 | 5000pcs | $149950.0 | 36.48% | $54701.76 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GTRNPT5F | Instant Hydration | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $36.99 | 5000pcs | $184950.0 | 34.08% | $63030.96 |
![]() | B0FN8CNG79 | Liquid I.V. | 2025-08-21 | Yes | $21.0 | 10000pcs | $210000.0 | 27.38% | $57498.0 |
![]() | B0FQFHHN6C | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-09-09 | Yes | $29.99 | 4000pcs | $119960.0 | 36.47% | $43749.42 |
![]() | B0GTRPRJ9G | Instant Hydration | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $36.99 | 3000pcs | $110970.0 | 35.76% | $39682.88 |
![]() | B0DNNMR2CD | Liquid I.V. | 2025-08-02 | Yes | $23.96 | 7000pcs | $167720.0 | 22.47% | $37686.69 |
![]() | B0GTRRYPV7 | Instant Hydration | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $36.99 | 3000pcs | $110970.0 | 33.83% | $37541.16 |
![]() | B0GRWFCDY3 | Instant Hydration | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $37.01 | 3000pcs | $111030.0 | 33.18% | $36839.76 |
![]() | B0GT71C3SR | Instant Hydration | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $36.99 | 3000pcs | $110970.0 | 31.06% | $34467.29 |
B0DNN9WSZB | Liquid I.V. | 2026-01-05 | Yes | $21.0 | 9000pcs | $189000.0 | 17.88% | $33793.2 | |
![]() | B0FTQ1YTZ9 | Santa Cruz Paleo | 2025-10-02 | Yes | $29.99 | 3000pcs | $89970.0 | 36.7% | $33018.99 |
![]() | B0GXGHKFX8 | Ultima Replenisher | 2026-04-28 | Yes | $20.99 | 5000pcs | $104950.0 | 28.34% | $29742.83 |
![]() | B0DNNHVL48 | Liquid I.V. | 2025-08-02 | Yes | $24.17 | 5000pcs | $120850.0 | 22.61% | $27324.19 |
![]() | B0FN8FBG4C | Liquid I.V. | 2026-06-10 | Yes | $21.0 | 6000pcs | $126000.0 | 18.08% | $22780.8 |
![]() | B0G9NBPB3P | AXOCYNE | 2025-12-20 | Yes | $26.18 | 3000pcs | $78540.0 | 21.4% | $16807.56 |
![]() | B0GGC8MBZ4 | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-23 | Yes | $23.99 | 2000pcs | $47980.0 | 33.15% | $15905.37 |
![]() | B0GK2TXXLK | Cure Hydration | 2026-01-27 | Yes | $23.99 | 1000pcs | $23990.0 | 32.89% | $7890.32 |
![]() | B0B4X36DT5 | Liquid I.V. | 2025-08-02 | Yes | $24.99 | 1000pcs | $24990.0 | 25.59% | $6394.95 |
![]() | B0FL4NV3JY | Ultima Replenisher | 2025-09-29 | Yes | $20.99 | 900pcs | $18891.0 | 27.56% | $5206.36 |
![]() | B0GR2FR3XN | BODYARMOR | 2026-03-03 | Yes | $18.99 | 800pcs | $15192.0 | 26.33% | $4000.06 |
![]() | B0GVG8QR8D | TREVI | 2026-03-24 | Yes | $10.45 | 2000pcs | $20900.0 | 10.86% | $2269.74 |
这个市场不适合进入,因为它已经明显走向红海:新品牌里真正能盈利的新发布成功率只有58.33%,但新品牌新发布的亏损率也有25%,而且整体新产品盈利率虽然还有48.98%,利润分布却集中在30%~40%区间,说明头部能赚、尾部很难活。更关键的是,市场里老品牌占据了75.51%的新产品位置,Liquid I.V. 一家就拿走了29个可盈利产品、7451.09万元/月收入,属于强势老品牌主导的新产品市场;小品牌若想进场,必须走差异化和较高投放,不能按普通铺货逻辑做。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
不建议进入,这个市场已经明显偏拥挤,且正在走向更激烈的价格竞争。 新品总共有49个,市场里只有5个新品牌,但老品牌却有12个,真正能跑出来的成功主要还是被老牌和少数大牌拿走;更关键的是,新发布整体成功率只有48.98%,而且近期开出来的失败很多,说明难度在变高,不是变容易。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |