
这个市场不值得进入。新品牌成功率只有13.04%,失败率高达82.61%,而且新品牌只出现了6个品牌,却已经有大量同质化新品在互相挤压;这不是蓝海,是明显的高压竞争市场。 对大品牌来说可以靠更高预算和产品升级硬切,但对小卖家来说,现有数据已经显示必须靠明显差异化,甚至带有激进投放和强营销的打法才有机会,正常打法很难赢。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入,用户预算够做单个ASIN的前期试水,但不够支撑长期竞争,而且新品牌失败率已经压到82.61%,明显是高风险市场。 目前市场里可确认的盈利新品只有4个,占比14.29%;其中纯新品盈利只有13.04%,老链接上新盈利只有4.35%,而非盈利新品高达82.61%。这说明不是“还能切入”,而是已经进入了强竞争、低容错阶段。你的预算50万人民币大约能覆盖这类新品前期投入,但这不包含研发、品牌、认证等长期成本,单靠预算并不能换来成功。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:2026年新品牌密集涌入,但负面新上市产品已经明显多于成功案例,且低价同质化很重,属于高压竞争而不是可复制的增量市场。对小卖家尤其不友好,若要进场就必须拿出明显差异化、预算和品牌力,否则大概率会被快速打掉。
这个市场不适合进入,属于明显的高风险竞争市场。 新品牌新上架产品的成功率只有13.04%,失败率高达82.61%;利润结构也不够健康,全部产品里只有11.69%落在20%以下的可接受区间之外,虽然主力利润带集中在20%~40%,但真正的新品牌可复制成功案例非常少,且已有大品牌与老品牌占位明显。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B07G1MWHNR | Mack's | 2018-08-10 | Yes | $12.99 | 10000pcs | $129900.0 | 23.93% | $31085.07 |
![]() | B0CHJ79LSQ | JUSTRVN | 2023-09-07 | Yes | $9.65 | 7000pcs | $67550.0 | 18.78% | $12685.89 |
![]() | B0H5JFL72X | EARHOPE | 2026-06-16 | Yes | $19.27 | 900pcs | $17343.0 | 34.98% | $6066.59 |
![]() | B0GR4XCTWB | NOX SLEEP | 2026-03-04 | Yes | $24.61 | 600pcs | $14766.0 | 36.9% | $5448.66 |
![]() | B0B9CDC567 | Alpine Hearing Protection | 2023-04-13 | Yes | $16.95 | 700pcs | $11865.0 | 34.49% | $4092.24 |
![]() | B0CHJBBNGT | JUSTRVN | 2023-09-07 | Yes | $11.48 | 1000pcs | $11480.0 | 24.03% | $2758.65 |
![]() | B097YQLX6K | Alpine | 2021-09-27 | Yes | $16.95 | 400pcs | $6780.0 | 34.65% | $2349.27 |
![]() | B0B3F23QK2 | Alpine Hearing Protection | 2022-06-07 | Yes | $18.95 | 300pcs | $5685.0 | 36.61% | $2081.28 |
![]() | B0DMPPW86Q | CURVD | 2024-11-11 | Yes | $19.95 | 300pcs | $5985.0 | 34.61% | $2071.41 |
![]() | B0DMPNJH1Y | CURVD | 2024-11-11 | Yes | $19.95 | 300pcs | $5985.0 | 34.6% | $2070.81 |
![]() | B0DMQ1MRZB | CURVD | 2024-11-11 | Yes | $19.95 | 300pcs | $5985.0 | 34.28% | $2051.66 |
![]() | B0FK3PKMDS | Peace&Quiet | 2025-07-27 | Yes | $12.51 | 500pcs | $6255.0 | 25.17% | $1574.39 |
![]() | B0DMQ8MK8W | CURVD | 2024-11-11 | Yes | $19.95 | 200pcs | $3990.0 | 31.45% | $1254.86 |
![]() | B0GMQWDP3R | Alpine Hearing Protection | 2026-06-16 | Yes | $16.95 | 200pcs | $3390.0 | 34.65% | $1174.64 |
![]() | B0BY8N8Y31 | Peace&Quiet | 2023-03-13 | Yes | $17.92 | 200pcs | $3584.0 | 32.4% | $1161.22 |
![]() | B0FK3QFGCW | Peace&Quiet | 2025-07-27 | Yes | $12.73 | 300pcs | $3819.0 | 25.36% | $968.5 |
![]() | B0CHJ7CKKF | JUSTRVN | 2023-09-07 | Yes | $12.24 | 300pcs | $3672.0 | 25.22% | $926.08 |
![]() | B0BYRHF47Y | Quality Plugs by Rips | 2023-08-01 | Yes | $19.95 | 200pcs | $3990.0 | 19.71% | $786.43 |
![]() | B0F9YB8NQ4 | JUSTRVN | 2025-05-27 | Yes | $12.25 | 200pcs | $2450.0 | 25.62% | $627.69 |
![]() | B088B7XRW8 | VEGPOET | 2020-06-30 | Yes | $9.89 | 250pcs | $2472.5 | 19.07% | $471.51 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0H5JFL72X | EARHOPE | 2026-06-16 | Yes | $19.27 | 900pcs | $17343.0 | 34.98% | $6066.59 |
![]() | B0GR4XCTWB | NOX SLEEP | 2026-03-04 | Yes | $24.61 | 600pcs | $14766.0 | 36.9% | $5448.66 |
![]() | B0GMQWDP3R | Alpine Hearing Protection | 2026-06-16 | Yes | $16.95 | 200pcs | $3390.0 | 34.65% | $1174.64 |
![]() | B0GWCYXRMC | AITOLY | 2026-04-07 | Yes | $8.05 | 200pcs | $1610.0 | 10.4% | $167.44 |
这不是一个适合进入的市场:新品成功率只有14.29%,而且真正能赚钱的新品几乎都靠老款升级、明确差异化和更高投入;对新品牌来说,合规做法下能跑通的只有少数,纯复制型新入局基本会失败。 市场里已出现6个新品牌、18个老品牌,老牌还在持续占住高利润位置,说明竞争门槛高、不是蓝海;同时整体已识别利润率产品里,处在10%以下的占比不低,价格战风险明显。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场现在不适合进入,已经进入明显的过热和价格战阶段。 近期开新品牌并不少,但真正赚钱的很少;你这类单品预算 50万 CNY 看似够用,但按市场里最近成功者的真实投入水平,进入门槛并不低,而且后续品牌/研发/认证成本还没算进去。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |