
这个市场不值得进入:表面上新产品利润率还不错,但竞争已经明显拥挤,且正在走向更强的价格与功能内卷;小卖家尤其不友好。对大品牌来说可以靠预算和渠道硬打,但对小业务来说,真正可复制的成功样本太少,且已有低价+升级芯片的成熟打法在占位。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场可以进,但只适合有预算、能做长期投放的大品牌;对小卖家来说不值得进,因为真正能稳定跑出来的样本太少,而且已经被老品牌和强投放新品牌占住。 你的 50万 CNY 预算能覆盖单个 ASIN 的前期启动,但如果要复制头部打法,远远不够长期品牌、研发和认证投入。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
结论很直接:这个市场可以做,但明显偏拥挤,且新品牌要想活下来必须做对产品和投放;不是“轻松进场”的市场。 当前可识别利润产品占比 96.43%,新上新产品盈利率 75.00%,说明这里不是全盘亏损的红海,但 2026 年新增品牌/新产品明显加速,已经出现竞争升温,不能按低竞争市场来判断。
证据上,老牌和新牌都能赚钱:E-Z Ink 作为老品牌,8 个可识别产品全部盈利,代表作 B07GBPQRN7 月销 400、利润率 38.56%,B0GTYQYSQ3 月销 300、利润率 37.9%,说明大品牌靠稳定供应链和成熟型号切入依然有优势;但这类成功案例的代价不低,B0GTYQYSQ3 的早期投入约 9,182.87 美元,B0GY51QPBM 早期投入约 5,357.86 美元。对小品牌来说,真正可参考的是 BAOYAN:它是新进入品牌,B0GY51QPBM 47 条评论、评分 3.2、月销 100、利润率 34.2%,早期投入约 5,357.86 美元,说明小品牌能赢,但必须接受低评分换流量、并且要有至少几千美元级别的单品启动预算。反面例子也很清楚:TOKYOINK 目前只有 1 个样本且无可识别销量,不能当成功模板;CHOUINKR 出现非盈利新品 B0H1GBR3P3,说明只靠跟卖式上新并不稳。再看趋势,2026 年新上新数量明显抬升,且 5 月出现了非盈利新品,说明竞争在加速、价格和评价压力都在上来。
建议:大品牌可以进,但要跟 E-Z Ink 这类成熟型号、稳定利润款;小品牌也“可能做成”,但必须复制 BAOYAN 这种 22.14 美元/34.2%利润率/100 月销的低门槛新品路径,并把单 ASIN 预算准备到约 5,000–9,000 美元级别。 不建议进入的信号是:如果你没有差异化、没有足够预算做前期投放与评价积累,这个市场会把你挤出局。
结论很直接:这个市场不适合进入。 新品利润主要集中在30%~40%区间,说明表面上有利润,但竞争已经被成熟品牌和少数强势新品牌占住;同时2026年新品牌密集涌入,已经出现明显拥挤,继续进场只会陷入低价和芯片升级的硬拼。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FSL2RJ2Y | Cool Toner | 2025-09-25 | Yes | $36.11 | 1000pcs | $36110.0 | 37.65% | $13595.42 |
![]() | B0GTNRPR4D | PrintImpression | 2026-03-24 | Yes | $39.64 | 700pcs | $27748.0 | 38.77% | $10757.9 |
![]() | B0GX162C3W | KERFOINK | 2026-04-13 | Yes | $36.14 | 600pcs | $21684.0 | 37.62% | $8157.53 |
![]() | B0GPY3LXVV | PrintImpression | 2026-02-24 | Yes | $41.25 | 500pcs | $20625.0 | 39.32% | $8109.75 |
![]() | B0GMX48NXD | Cool Toner | 2026-02-11 | Yes | $29.15 | 700pcs | $20405.0 | 36.1% | $7366.21 |
![]() | B0FNCVLW28 | inkalfa | 2025-08-22 | Yes | $29.58 | 700pcs | $20706.0 | 35.03% | $7253.32 |
![]() | B09FK6W2XZ | LEMERO | 2021-09-06 | Yes | $35.77 | 500pcs | $17885.0 | 38.57% | $6898.25 |
![]() | B0GWR5RZTT | PrintImpression | 2026-04-10 | Yes | $31.02 | 600pcs | $18612.0 | 37.03% | $6892.03 |
![]() | B0GXXY35TP | CHOUINKR | 2026-04-21 | Yes | $38.15 | 400pcs | $15260.0 | 40.31% | $6151.31 |
![]() | B0GSG8SZ71 | myCartridge SUPRINT | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $38.21 | 400pcs | $15284.0 | 37.25% | $5693.29 |
![]() | B07GBPQRN7 | E-Z Ink | 2018-08-10 | Yes | $33.92 | 400pcs | $13568.0 | 38.56% | $5231.83 |
![]() | B0H3TWX1X6 | PROSWIFT | 2026-06-03 | Yes | $24.78 | 600pcs | $14868.0 | 33.9% | $5040.26 |
![]() | B0828BYPWV | E-Z Ink | 2019-12-03 | Yes | $40.24 | 300pcs | $12072.0 | 39.13% | $4723.78 |
![]() | B0GTYQYSQ3 | E-Z Ink | 2026-03-26 | Yes | $40.64 | 300pcs | $12192.0 | 37.85% | $4614.68 |
![]() | B0GSFYWBFV | myCartridge SUPRINT | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $31.54 | 400pcs | $12616.0 | 35.82% | $4519.06 |
![]() | B0FB96PX2M | myCartridge SUPRINT | 2025-05-29 | Yes | $21.19 | 600pcs | $12714.0 | 30.69% | $3901.93 |
![]() | B0GVYRTK4C | PrintImpression | 2026-04-03 | Yes | $26.39 | 400pcs | $10556.0 | 34.95% | $3689.33 |
![]() | B0828Q9969 | E-Z Ink | 2019-12-03 | Yes | $30.38 | 300pcs | $9114.0 | 36.83% | $3356.69 |
![]() | B07BRKSGWY | E-Z Ink | 2018-03-28 | Yes | $21.59 | 400pcs | $8636.0 | 31.56% | $2725.53 |
![]() | B0GDZVF6CX | KERFOINK | 2026-01-05 | Yes | $32.66 | 200pcs | $6532.0 | 38.44% | $2510.91 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FSL2RJ2Y | Cool Toner | 2025-09-25 | Yes | $36.11 | 1000pcs | $36110.0 | 37.65% | $13595.42 |
![]() | B0GTNRPR4D | PrintImpression | 2026-03-24 | Yes | $39.64 | 700pcs | $27748.0 | 38.77% | $10757.9 |
![]() | B0GX162C3W | KERFOINK | 2026-04-13 | Yes | $36.14 | 600pcs | $21684.0 | 37.62% | $8157.53 |
![]() | B0GPY3LXVV | PrintImpression | 2026-02-24 | Yes | $41.25 | 500pcs | $20625.0 | 39.32% | $8109.75 |
![]() | B0GMX48NXD | Cool Toner | 2026-02-11 | Yes | $29.15 | 700pcs | $20405.0 | 36.1% | $7366.21 |
![]() | B0FNCVLW28 | inkalfa | 2025-08-22 | Yes | $29.58 | 700pcs | $20706.0 | 35.03% | $7253.32 |
![]() | B0GWR5RZTT | PrintImpression | 2026-04-10 | Yes | $31.02 | 600pcs | $18612.0 | 37.03% | $6892.03 |
![]() | B0GXXY35TP | CHOUINKR | 2026-04-21 | Yes | $38.15 | 400pcs | $15260.0 | 40.31% | $6151.31 |
![]() | B0GSG8SZ71 | myCartridge SUPRINT | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $38.21 | 400pcs | $15284.0 | 37.25% | $5693.29 |
![]() | B0H3TWX1X6 | PROSWIFT | 2026-06-03 | Yes | $24.78 | 600pcs | $14868.0 | 33.9% | $5040.26 |
![]() | B0GTYQYSQ3 | E-Z Ink | 2026-03-26 | Yes | $40.64 | 300pcs | $12192.0 | 37.85% | $4614.68 |
![]() | B0GSFYWBFV | myCartridge SUPRINT | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $31.54 | 400pcs | $12616.0 | 35.82% | $4519.06 |
![]() | B0GVYRTK4C | PrintImpression | 2026-04-03 | Yes | $26.39 | 400pcs | $10556.0 | 34.95% | $3689.33 |
![]() | B0GDZVF6CX | KERFOINK | 2026-01-05 | Yes | $32.66 | 200pcs | $6532.0 | 38.44% | $2510.91 |
![]() | B0H1WWZVFL | NINKLER | 2026-05-15 | Yes | $35.42 | 200pcs | $7084.0 | 34.77% | $2463.11 |
![]() | B0H2TRW7RW | E-Z Ink | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $29.59 | 200pcs | $5918.0 | 31.59% | $1869.5 |
![]() | B0GY51QPBM | BAOYAN | 2026-04-22 | Yes | $22.14 | 100pcs | $2214.0 | 34.17% | $756.53 |
![]() | B0FVSX8DMR | AURASKY | 2025-10-11 | Yes | $22.93 | 100pcs | $2293.0 | 31.48% | $721.84 |
结论很明确:这个市场可进入,但不适合用低预算、低差异化方式切入;它已经进入明显的价格竞争区,且更像是“大品牌/强品牌”在打的仗。 新品牌确实还有成功案例,但成功集中在少数品牌,真正的低门槛小卖家机会不多;如果你做不到足够的产品创新、品牌投入和投放能力,不建议进入。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场目前不值得进入,核心结论是:已出现明显拥挤,虽然表面盈利率不差,但新品牌和老品牌都在做同质化替换墨盒,后进者很容易被价格和功能细节卷死。 近一年里新入场品牌集中爆发,2025年只有3个新产品盈利,到了2026年已扩展到至少9个新品牌、15个新产品盈利;同时近期成功几乎全部来自“老型号替换+升级芯片+低价”的同一套路,说明不是创新型机会,而是高度内卷的复制型市场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 6 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |