
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已经进入明显的价格竞争区,而且新品牌几乎没有成功样本。 用户预算50万人民币看起来够单个新品前期启动,但这只能覆盖短期上架、发货和投放,不足以对抗这里已经成型的品牌壁垒和持续压价。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入。 用户预算50万人民币表面上足以覆盖单个新品的前期启动,但市场已经进入明显的价格竞争区,且新品牌新品几乎没有成功样本;对大品牌和小品牌都不是好机会。
数据上看,市场不是在增长,而是在挤压式竞争。 赚钱产品占比只有24%,新品牌新品盈利率为0%,而旧品牌新品盈利率也只到1429%(对应样本里1个成功案例);同时新品牌新品亏损率达到10000%,说明新品牌几乎一上来就被打回去。市场总样本里可见收入只有148,301美元,但非盈利产品数量远多于盈利产品,说明真正能跑出来的货很少,竞争集中在少数老牌和强品牌手里。更关键的是,新品利润区间下限只有3.37美元、上限22.88美元,结合“多数产品利润率低于10%就是价格战区”的规则,这里已经是高风险低利润市场。新品牌里唯一可见的进入者 Yingdelai,品牌下1个新品 B0FY2XV86X 直接是非盈利、无销量、无收入;这不是可复制的成功案例,而是典型失败样本。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显走向价格战和过度拥挤。数据里,新品牌入场几乎没有成功:新品牌新上架盈利率是0%,而同类里可见的新上架产品整体盈利率也只有24%,说明不是所有人都能赚钱,但新品牌基本没打出来;与此同时,2025到2026年还在持续有新品上线,竞争没有降温,反而更像旧品牌和少数强势品牌在挤压新玩家。
这个市场不建议进入:利润率偏低、竞争偏挤,而且新品牌几乎没有成功样本,整体更像低利润价格战市场。 现有数据里,只有24.00%的产品是盈利的;按新上架产品看,盈利率只有12.50%,而且近一批新产品里大多落在“暂未成功/不稳定”区间,说明最近入场并不友好,不是适合新卖家轻松切入的盘子。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B01979RHTG | Tuff Mutt | 2015-12-10 | Yes | $13.97 | 2000pcs | $27940.0 | 20.75% | $5797.55 |
![]() | B0DGFY5N62 | qeerable | 2024-09-09 | Yes | $17.11 | 700pcs | $11977.0 | 21.95% | $2628.96 |
![]() | B0G5Y8GRYS | qeerable | 2025-12-09 | Yes | $16.99 | 700pcs | $11893.0 | 21.64% | $2573.65 |
![]() | B0D8L71PJY | Onybte | 2024-07-02 | Yes | $18.84 | 300pcs | $5652.0 | 20.76% | $1173.36 |
![]() | B0C13THDGJ | FURHAB | 2023-03-31 | Yes | $8.92 | 400pcs | $3568.0 | 15.52% | $553.76 |
![]() | B099DVDY9Z | Eliamo | 2021-08-03 | Yes | $11.99 | 250pcs | $2997.5 | 15.48% | $464.02 |
![]() | B0BDNLNZHY | SVD.PET | 2022-09-08 | Yes | $17.22 | 100pcs | $1722.0 | 25.44% | $438.08 |
![]() | B09ZDP6YGL | Onybte | 2022-05-03 | Yes | $17.96 | 200pcs | $3592.0 | 10.33% | $371.06 |
![]() | B0C6Z611B7 | FURHAB | 2023-06-03 | Yes | $9.78 | 250pcs | $2445.0 | 11.44% | $279.71 |
![]() | B0CWGC74PS | STAYPOT | 2024-04-06 | Yes | $17.71 | 100pcs | $1771.0 | 15.78% | $279.47 |
![]() | B0DLYNMLSN | Skylar Pet Products | 2024-11-04 | Yes | $18.99 | 50pcs | $949.5 | 28.76% | $273.08 |
![]() | B0C6Z3THTS | FURHAB | 2023-06-03 | Yes | $9.71 | 250pcs | $2427.5 | 11.08% | $268.97 |
![]() | B08VHX1H33 | Hilihali | 2021-02-01 | Yes | $14.59 | 100pcs | $1459.0 | 18.06% | $263.5 |
![]() | B0B1H29G63 | Best Pet Supplies | 2022-05-16 | Yes | $12.99 | 100pcs | $1299.0 | 17.04% | $221.35 |
![]() | B09VYYVC4Y | SVD.PET | 2022-03-19 | Yes | $16.99 | 50pcs | $849.5 | 25.31% | $215.01 |
![]() | B08VHWGKFP | Hilihali | 2021-02-01 | Yes | $13.46 | 100pcs | $1346.0 | 15.89% | $213.88 |
![]() | B0CBLV74S5 | SVD.PET | 2022-09-08 | Yes | $16.99 | 50pcs | $849.5 | 24.87% | $211.28 |
![]() | B08N5XNSTL | Hilihali | 2020-11-11 | Yes | $13.29 | 100pcs | $1329.0 | 15.53% | $206.4 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0G5Y8GRYS | qeerable | 2025-12-09 | Yes | $16.99 | 700pcs | $11893.0 | 21.64% | $2573.65 |
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:新品成功率只有12.5%,而且新品牌几乎没有真正跑通的案例,市场已经明显被老品牌和老链接占住了。 从结果看,这不是一个适合小品牌轻量切入的赛道,也不是一个能靠低预算快速起量的市场;更像是老品牌靠产品差异和品牌势能反复收割,普通新品牌进去大概率会被价格和投放成本拖死。
证据很直接:整体可识别利润产品占24%,但新品里只有1个盈利、5个不盈利,成功率16.67%,失败占83.33%。 新品牌这边更差,Yingdelai 作为新入场品牌,只有 1 个新品 B0FY2XV86X,结果是非盈利、无收入、无销量;而旧品牌里真正赚钱的仍然集中在 qeerable、FURHAB、SVD.PET、Onybte、Skylar Pet Products 这些老玩家身上。具体看,qeerable 的 B0G5Y8GRYS 月收入 11,893 美元,B0DGFY5N62 月收入 11,977 美元;FURHAB 的 B0C13THDGJ 月收入 3,568 美元,B0C6Z611B7 月收入 2,445 美元;Onybte 的 B0D8L71PJY 预算 2,607.94 元、月收入 5,652 美元。反过来,VETRESKA 这类老品牌也有 4 个非盈利旧款,说明即使是大品牌也在这个类目里承压,竞争强度很高,但它们仍然能靠大体量和品牌力活下来,说明新品牌想复制成功并不轻松。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这不是一个适合进入的市场:已经明显进入高竞争、偏价格战的状态,且新品牌几乎没有成功样本。虽然表面上看投入门槛不算高,但利润率和新品牌成功率都偏弱,继续进入只会把预算消耗在获客和防守上。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |