
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入。 新品牌只有1个,近一年新品成功率只有33.33%,但真正赚钱的集中在 SMALLRIG 的2个新品,最近新增的 NEEWER 新品全部失败,说明市场不是在变好,而是在向更强品牌、更细分、更吃投放的方向收紧。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不适合进入。 现有数据里,新品整体盈利率只有33.33%,而且近一年新品几乎被少数品牌占满,已经出现明显的竞争挤压;以你当前50万人民币预算,能做起单个ASIN,但不足以支撑长期品牌战,尤其是还没算研发、品牌和认证成本。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这不是一个适合进入的市场:当前样本里只有1个新品牌,却几乎被老品牌和成熟玩家占住,新品牌新上架成功率只有33.33%,而老品牌新上架成功率是0%。 更关键的是,已出现明显的价格战信号:样本中可判断利润的新上架产品利润率集中在15.99%~29.32%,但也有新上架产品直接跑到不盈利,说明这个类目对新入场并不友好,不能把它当成高胜率市场。\n\n对大品牌来说,能打的标杆是 SMALLRIG 的 B0FQ4ZK1MY / B0FQ4ZDHWV:两个新上架都盈利,单品利润率都在 22.81%,月销分别 100 / 50,月收入约 1114 / 559.5 美元,且早期投入约 5254.29 美元,其中广告约 1181.69 美元。它们的打法很清楚:低重量、小体积、白帽推广、做手机配件的兼容性细分,并把价格压在 11美元左右;这类打法更像成熟品牌用资源和供应链去抢细分位。相反,Yadsux 的 B0BMWRXDVY 虽然利润率更高,达到 31.97%,月收入约 2039 美元,但它有 495 条评论,已经接近“高评论驱动”的成熟老品,更像大品牌存量盘,不是小商家可复制的起点。\n\n对小商家来说,真正可参考的成功案例只有 SMALLRIG 的 B0FQ4ZK1MY / B0FQ4ZDHWV,但也要看清楚:这两个新品现在只有 147 条评论,属于“还没到靠刷评撑盘”的正常区间,且利润率都超过 15%,算是达标;不过它们对应的早期投入已经到 5254.29 美元,这还没算研发、品牌和认证,500000 CNY 的预算虽然够单品启动,但要复制这种打法仍然偏吃紧。另外,SMALLRIG 的另一个新上架 B0FZH5PV23 直接不盈利且无有效销量,说明这个类目不是“上新就能赢”,而是筛选极严;如果小商家没有明显差异化、没有兼容性创新、没有足够投放预算,就不要进。\n\n短结论:不要推进入场。大品牌如果硬要做,只能跟 SMALLRIG B0FQ4ZK1MY / B0FQ4ZDHWV 这种低成本、细分兼容、白帽推广的模型;小商家则不应把 Yadsux 这类老品牌当作可模仿对象,更不能去碰需要高评论和高投放才能站稳的玩法。
这个市场不值得进入:它已经明显偏向旧品牌主导的新功能配件战场,利润集中在少数能做出差异化的产品上,小品牌如果没有强差异化和品牌背书,很难活下来。 你现在看到的不是“高利润机会”,而是“靠老品牌势能和细分创新吃饭”的市场;对小生意来说,能成功的案例太少,且失败样本已经很明确。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0BMWRXDVY | Yadsux | 2022-11-19 | Yes | $20.39 | 100pcs | $2039.0 | 31.97% | $651.87 |
![]() | B0FQ4ZK1MY | SMALLRIG | 2025-09-08 | Yes | $11.14 | 100pcs | $1114.0 | 22.81% | $254.11 |
![]() | B0DYTQ28W9 | NEEWER | 2025-02-28 | Yes | $13.87 | 50pcs | $693.5 | 23.89% | $165.68 |
![]() | B0FQ4ZDHWV | SMALLRIG | 2025-09-08 | Yes | $11.19 | 50pcs | $559.5 | 22.81% | $127.63 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FQ4ZK1MY | SMALLRIG | 2025-09-08 | Yes | $11.14 | 100pcs | $1114.0 | 22.81% | $254.11 |
![]() | B0FQ4ZDHWV | SMALLRIG | 2025-09-08 | Yes | $11.19 | 50pcs | $559.5 | 22.81% | $127.63 |
这个市场不适合现在进入,整体偏向高门槛、强品牌壁垒,且新品牌成功并不是普遍现象。 现有数据里,真正能跑通的主要是少数有品牌力、且基于旧款做功能差异化的产品;对小商家来说,能合法、稳定成功的空间很窄,而且很依赖精准细分和较高启动预算。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显进入价格战/饱和区。 近一年新增品牌几乎没有形成可复制的稳定盈利,最新一批新品牌里只有 SMALLRIG 的 2 个新品赚钱,另有 3 个新品亏损,成功率只有 66.67%,但样本极小且利润集中在少数案例,不足以证明市场对新进入者友好;同时 2025 末到 2026 初出现的 NEEWER 新品连续失败,说明最近趋势是在变难而不是变容易。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |