
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已经接近价格战并且新品牌成功率太低。 你有50万人民币预算,单个新品前期资金是够的,但这不是“能不能开店”的问题,而是“进场后能不能跑出来”的问题;按现在的数据看,大品牌和少数强势品牌还能打,小商家正常打法基本没有胜算。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合现在进入。 你的预算500,000元足够覆盖单个ASIN的前期启动成本,但市场本身已经是高风险、接近价格战的状态,新品牌胜率太低,不值得押注。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:新品牌已出现8个、老品牌41个,近一年共有37个新品发布,但只有29.73%能做到可验证盈利,说明竞争已经很挤;更关键的是,近一年新品里非盈利占比高达83.33%,而市场里出现了明显的价格战和推广内卷信号,用户不该把它当成低风险机会。
这个市场不适合进入,已经明显偏向品牌挤压和低利润竞争。新产品里可见盈利产品主要集中在老品牌手里,新品牌要想跑出来,基本不是靠正常小卖家打法,而是要拼品牌力、投放和更重的资源。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B07218JGWH | Nutramax Laboratories | 2017-06-08 | Yes | $25.67 | 7000pcs | $179690.0 | 30.18% | $54230.45 |
![]() | B01I5LWQ48 | Zesty Paws | 2016-07-08 | Yes | $32.6 | 4000pcs | $130400.0 | 34.42% | $44883.68 |
![]() | B07RM62JYB | Zesty Paws | 2019-05-08 | Yes | $32.52 | 4000pcs | $130080.0 | 34.29% | $44604.44 |
![]() | B0868QMB4C | STRELLALAB | 2020-08-21 | Yes | $20.75 | 6000pcs | $124500.0 | 25.22% | $31398.9 |
![]() | B01G3V3PMO | Nutramax Laboratories | 2016-01-14 | Yes | $14.87 | 8000pcs | $118960.0 | 23.5% | $27955.6 |
![]() | B0C2JFLZHF | Pro Plan Veterinary Diets | 2023-05-18 | Yes | $19.78 | 4000pcs | $79120.0 | 28.89% | $22857.77 |
![]() | B079XRF9NQ | Zesty Paws | 2018-02-19 | Yes | $19.87 | 4000pcs | $79480.0 | 28.62% | $22747.18 |
![]() | B01AMTU1ZM | VETIQ | 2016-01-14 | Yes | $21.3 | 4000pcs | $85200.0 | 19.84% | $16903.68 |
![]() | B0D73TKB24 | TTLXRL | 2024-06-15 | Yes | $22.71 | 3000pcs | $68130.0 | 23.56% | $16051.43 |
![]() | B08CL33YRB | YuMOVE | 2020-07-08 | Yes | $34.99 | 900pcs | $31491.0 | 38.77% | $12209.07 |
![]() | B0FBBQKVYL | Chew + Heal Labs | 2025-05-29 | Yes | $18.72 | 2000pcs | $37440.0 | 27.66% | $10355.91 |
![]() | B0GRWYQ3NY | Pro Plan Veterinary Diets | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $31.61 | 900pcs | $28449.0 | 33.76% | $9604.39 |
![]() | B09MSR2893 | Pawfy | 2021-11-30 | Yes | $34.98 | 650pcs | $22737.0 | 39.83% | $9056.15 |
![]() | B07L71N5FK | Natural Dog Company | 2015-04-13 | Yes | $30.06 | 800pcs | $24048.0 | 35.13% | $8448.07 |
![]() | B0CV85GJ4J | Chew + Heal Labs | 2024-02-08 | Yes | $39.99 | 500pcs | $19995.0 | 38.54% | $7706.08 |
![]() | B0BS5FB57Q | VETIQ | 2023-01-18 | Yes | $12.47 | 4000pcs | $49880.0 | 15.1% | $7531.88 |
![]() | B075WGF2YM | VetPro Complete | 2017-09-24 | Yes | $29.95 | 650pcs | $19467.5 | 36.4% | $7086.17 |
![]() | B0DVMCQMWL | VetPro Complete | 2025-01-31 | Yes | $29.95 | 650pcs | $19467.5 | 35.72% | $6953.8 |
![]() | B0G2CMPGGT | Pawfy | 2025-11-14 | Yes | $36.72 | 500pcs | $18360.0 | 37.8% | $6940.08 |
![]() | B0FS247J2S | Native Pet | 2025-09-22 | Yes | $24.49 | 900pcs | $22041.0 | 28.65% | $6314.75 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GRWYQ3NY | Pro Plan Veterinary Diets | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $31.61 | 900pcs | $28449.0 | 33.76% | $9604.39 |
![]() | B0G2CMPGGT | Pawfy | 2025-11-14 | Yes | $36.72 | 500pcs | $18360.0 | 37.8% | $6940.08 |
![]() | B0FS247J2S | Native Pet | 2025-09-22 | Yes | $24.49 | 900pcs | $22041.0 | 28.65% | $6314.75 |
![]() | B0GRWVX853 | Pro Plan Veterinary Diets | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $22.83 | 900pcs | $20547.0 | 24.14% | $4960.05 |
![]() | B0GCNVN2HX | Petsology | 2025-12-26 | Yes | $21.82 | 1000pcs | $21820.0 | 19.49% | $4252.72 |
![]() | B0GJ111MK4 | Chew + Heal Labs | 2026-01-21 | Yes | $24.99 | 500pcs | $12495.0 | 33.56% | $4193.33 |
![]() | B0FTPT48RK | Native Pet | 2025-10-02 | Yes | $24.52 | 200pcs | $4904.0 | 33.18% | $1627.15 |
![]() | B0FPPHJ153 | Fera Pets | 2025-09-03 | Yes | $19.85 | 200pcs | $3970.0 | 29.75% | $1181.08 |
![]() | B0FM47PGCQ | YUMA'S | 2025-08-12 | Yes | $18.11 | 300pcs | $5433.0 | 20.2% | $1097.47 |
![]() | B0FLSBV976 | Nutramax Laboratories | 2025-11-01 | Yes | $17.09 | 200pcs | $3418.0 | 24.74% | $845.62 |
![]() | B0GZVHLHMJ | Lushnessu | 2026-05-07 | Yes | $19.99 | 100pcs | $1999.0 | 20.45% | $408.8 |
这个市场不适合进入:新品牌成功率只有29.73%,但真正的新人成功极少,且成功高度集中在少数大品牌和老品牌手里。 目前没有出现你要的“多数新品牌都能靠正常打法跑通”的信号;相反,市场已经被老牌大品牌和少数强势新品占住,新品牌若没有明显差异化和更高预算,进去就是高风险。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场现在不值得进入,已经接近/进入过热区:新品牌在近期持续涌入,但新上架产品的盈利成功率只有29.73%,而且2026年的入场结果明显变差,亏损/不盈利的新品数量远高于盈利新品。 这不是一个适合轻松切入的赛道;对大品牌来说也不是好市场,对小商家更是高风险,除非你有明显的差异化、强品牌和更高的长期预算。
从时间趋势看,2025年到2026年新品发布明显增多,2026年单年已出现4个盈利新品、14个不盈利新品、4个未能证明盈利;按新品牌口径看,真正盈利的新品牌新品只有2个,占16.67%,失败达到83.33%。更关键的是,2025/9到2026/6这段时间里,多个月份都在不断出现不盈利新品,说明竞争在加剧而不是变松。以具体案例看,Fera Pets 的新入场新品 B0FPPHJ153 虽然盈利,利润率 29.8%,但它的早期投入约 2888.38美元,最近月收入约 3970美元,这说明能跑通的新品需要真实投放和运营能力;与此同时,Fera Pets 另一款 B0FPPSLL4D 亏损,显示新品牌并不稳定。Native Pet 作为老品牌,整体成功率 80%,代表大品牌仍有优势,但它的单个新产品预算基准约 12864.11美元,不是小商家容易复制的路径。小商家角度,唯一能参考的是真正新品牌成功案例很少,而且高概率集中在少数新品上,市场并没有给出稳定的“普通小品牌也能自然成功”的信号。
结论很直接:不要进场。 如果你是大品牌,虽然有可能通过更高预算和品牌力去打,但这属于重投入硬碰硬,不是好机会;如果你是小商家,当前成功样本太少、失败率太高,不建议押单一ASIN进入。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |