
这个市场不建议进入,已经明显进入高竞争、近似价格战区。 虽然用户50万CNY足够覆盖单个新品前期起盘,但市场里新品牌只有13个,却有49个老品牌压盘;新品牌新品成功率34.09%,看起来不低,但真正能持续跑出来的,更多是靠老品牌势能、功能升级和更强营销,不是小商家轻松复制的赛道。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场已经明显被新老品牌挤满,价格战风险很高。 用户预算50万CNY本身足够覆盖单个新品的前期启动,但这只能覆盖“起盘”,不覆盖研发、品牌和认证;而从样本看,赚钱并不容易,能稳定跑出来的更多是老牌和大预算品牌。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入。 这是一个被老牌强势品牌占住、同时又有新品牌不断试错但成活率不稳定的市场;对小商家尤其不友好,对大品牌也不是“轻松拿下”的盘子。
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已经进入价格战高风险区,且新品牌成功主要依赖大品牌力和强营销,小卖家没有稳定的自然成功路径。 新品里可识别利润率的样本,只有约27.3%落在20%以下,且新品牌新发产品的盈利率是47.62%,但这并不代表适合小卖家,因为能赚钱的样本几乎都来自已有品牌势能或激进打法;同时,市场里老品牌新发产品的非盈利率高达63.64%,说明连大品牌也在为新品付出高失败率,市场并不宽松。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0041OOPK2 | Nutramax Laboratories | 2011-04-09 | Yes | $49.99 | 20000pcs | $999800.0 | 39.28% | $392721.44 |
![]() | B071JWGTFR | Nutramax Laboratories | 2017-06-08 | Yes | $44.99 | 6000pcs | $269940.0 | 35.51% | $95855.7 |
![]() | B01AMTU1ZM | VETIQ | 2016-01-14 | Yes | $21.3 | 20000pcs | $426000.0 | 19.84% | $84518.4 |
![]() | B01I5LWQ48 | Zesty Paws | 2016-07-08 | Yes | $32.6 | 6500pcs | $211900.0 | 34.42% | $72935.98 |
![]() | B07218JGWH | Nutramax Laboratories | 2017-06-08 | Yes | $25.67 | 7000pcs | $179690.0 | 30.18% | $54230.45 |
![]() | B0GRWYQ3NY | Pro Plan Veterinary Diets | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $31.61 | 2450pcs | $77444.5 | 33.76% | $26145.27 |
![]() | B01E46WJIG | MOVOFLEX | 2016-04-11 | Yes | $58.08 | 900pcs | $52272.0 | 44.0% | $22999.68 |
![]() | B0C2JFLZHF | Pro Plan Veterinary Diets | 2023-05-18 | Yes | $19.78 | 4000pcs | $79120.0 | 28.89% | $22857.77 |
![]() | B00PXK1G50 | Extend | 2014-11-20 | Yes | $41.17 | 1000pcs | $41170.0 | 41.2% | $16962.04 |
![]() | B0D73TKB24 | TTLXRL | 2024-06-15 | Yes | $22.71 | 3000pcs | $68130.0 | 23.56% | $16051.43 |
![]() | B08CL1W21M | YuMOVE | 2020-07-08 | Yes | $45.99 | 800pcs | $36792.0 | 40.82% | $15018.5 |
![]() | B06Y5TR3S5 | VetPro Complete | 2017-04-22 | Yes | $44.95 | 800pcs | $35960.0 | 39.03% | $14035.19 |
![]() | B07S95YVPP | Pet Honesty | 2019-05-23 | Yes | $42.48 | 800pcs | $33984.0 | 41.16% | $13987.82 |
![]() | B0DVMH9W25 | VetPro Complete | 2025-01-31 | Yes | $44.95 | 800pcs | $35960.0 | 38.44% | $13823.03 |
![]() | B08CL33YRB | YuMOVE | 2020-07-08 | Yes | $34.99 | 900pcs | $31491.0 | 38.77% | $12209.07 |
![]() | B0849WTQJP | NaturVet | 2020-01-29 | Yes | $38.77 | 800pcs | $31016.0 | 35.35% | $10964.16 |
![]() | B075WGF2YM | VetPro Complete | 2017-09-24 | Yes | $29.95 | 800pcs | $23960.0 | 36.4% | $8721.44 |
![]() | B0DVMCQMWL | VetPro Complete | 2025-01-31 | Yes | $29.95 | 800pcs | $23960.0 | 35.72% | $8558.52 |
![]() | B07DM6BF8X | NaturVet | 2018-06-15 | Yes | $32.68 | 800pcs | $26144.0 | 32.38% | $8465.43 |
![]() | B07L71N5FK | Natural Dog Company | 2015-04-13 | Yes | $30.06 | 800pcs | $24048.0 | 35.13% | $8448.07 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GRWYQ3NY | Pro Plan Veterinary Diets | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $31.61 | 2450pcs | $77444.5 | 33.76% | $26145.27 |
![]() | B0FS247J2S | Native Pet | 2025-09-22 | Yes | $24.49 | 900pcs | $22041.0 | 28.65% | $6314.75 |
![]() | B0GRWVX853 | Pro Plan Veterinary Diets | 2026-03-09 | Yes | $22.83 | 900pcs | $20547.0 | 24.14% | $4960.05 |
![]() | B0GCNVN2HX | Petsology | 2025-12-26 | Yes | $21.82 | 1000pcs | $21820.0 | 19.49% | $4252.72 |
![]() | B0GF2P2ZR9 | Vialoe | 2026-03-31 | Yes | $34.1 | 300pcs | $10230.0 | 35.75% | $3657.23 |
B0GD1KD5K4 | Zozdal | 2026-03-06 | Yes | $24.8 | 300pcs | $7440.0 | 26.88% | $1999.88 | |
![]() | B0FTPT48RK | Native Pet | 2025-10-02 | Yes | $24.52 | 200pcs | $4904.0 | 33.18% | $1627.15 |
![]() | B0GTBJ6ZCW | Helopssa | 2026-03-20 | Yes | $18.06 | 300pcs | $5418.0 | 24.03% | $1301.95 |
![]() | B0FPPHJ153 | Fera Pets | 2025-09-03 | Yes | $19.85 | 200pcs | $3970.0 | 29.75% | $1181.08 |
![]() | B0FL9M9JK8 | Rocco & Roxie Supply Co. | 2025-09-10 | Yes | $20.73 | 200pcs | $4146.0 | 27.65% | $1146.37 |
![]() | B0FS7DGGYF | NHWHDJH | 2025-09-23 | Yes | $18.99 | 300pcs | $5697.0 | 18.15% | $1034.01 |
![]() | B0GKL7VH3Y | canine12 | 2026-01-29 | Yes | $36.46 | 50pcs | $1823.0 | 36.98% | $674.15 |
![]() | B0GMLFYHX4 | Veterinary Formula | 2026-02-09 | Yes | $27.44 | 50pcs | $1372.0 | 30.68% | $420.93 |
![]() | B0GZVHLHMJ | Lushnessu | 2026-05-07 | Yes | $19.99 | 100pcs | $1999.0 | 20.45% | $408.8 |
![]() | B0GSQPK7TZ | NHWHDJH | 2026-03-16 | Yes | $18.99 | 50pcs | $949.5 | 17.8% | $169.02 |
这个市场不适合进入,已经是高竞争、接近价格战的市场。 新品成功率只有34.09%,但真正能算新品牌的成功只有50%对50%,同时旧品牌仍然占据高价值胜出位;更关键的是,市场里大量成功案例都靠老牌背书和“基于旧款升级”,不是纯新手友好型赛道。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场可以进入,但只适合大品牌/成熟品牌,小品牌不建议直接冲。理由很明确:近期开新品牌与新品数量在上升,但新品牌新品成功率只有34.09%,全市场新产品成功率也只有35.90%,而且最近一批失败产品明显更多,说明竞争正在变硬,进入门槛在抬高。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |