
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入,已经进入明显的价格战和拥挤竞争区。 新品牌新品成功率只有20%,全市场新上新品盈利率只有22.73%,而2026年新上产品大多落在不可验证或非盈利区,说明竞争正在快速恶化,不是适合新玩家试水的市场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这不是一个适合进入的市场。 你的预算500,000 CNY完全够覆盖单个ASIN的前期启动门槛,但市场已经进入明显的高失败、高竞争状态;新品牌新品成功率只有20%,全市场新品成功率也只有25%,而2026年新增新品里失败的明显更多,说明现在进去大概率先撞上价格战和流量战。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这不是一个适合进入的市场:已经明显进入价格战和拥挤竞争状态,且新品牌成功率极低。 当前样本里可识别的整体盈利率只有57.14%,但新上架产品的盈利率只有22.73%,而且 2026 年新品牌/新产品集中涌入,已经出现 11 个新上架非盈利产品,对比仅 1 个新上架盈利产品,说明市场正在快速变差,不建议你继续做。
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入价格战+拥挤竞争区,而且新品牌成功率很低。 新品里只有22.73%能盈利,绝大多数新上架都还在亏或没起量;更关键的是,4个新品牌里只有DRMOIS这一家出现过盈利新品,其余像PIOUOK和OurCares都没有跑出来,说明小品牌靠常规打法很难赢。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B00W1QVNY8 | Natural Dog Company | 2015-04-13 | Yes | $38.0 | 5000pcs | $190000.0 | 29.58% | $56202.0 |
![]() | B08QSK1CYF | BARK&SPARK | 2020-12-16 | Yes | $22.98 | 9000pcs | $206820.0 | 21.88% | $45252.22 |
![]() | B082BCP45S | Pet Honesty | 2020-02-19 | Yes | $37.89 | 2000pcs | $75780.0 | 30.21% | $22893.14 |
![]() | B0D45NRR45 | BARK&SPARK | 2024-05-17 | Yes | $22.89 | 2900pcs | $66381.0 | 24.92% | $16542.15 |
![]() | B07HJCTL2T | Zesty Paws | 2018-09-19 | Yes | $32.79 | 800pcs | $26232.0 | 38.12% | $9999.64 |
![]() | B003BARURW | Nutri-Vet | 2013-05-15 | Yes | $18.74 | 2000pcs | $37480.0 | 24.85% | $9313.78 |
![]() | B06ZXX93TG | Zesty Paws | 2017-04-18 | Yes | $31.03 | 800pcs | $24824.0 | 36.32% | $9016.08 |
![]() | B09D9T38DZ | planopaws | 2021-11-16 | Yes | $29.97 | 800pcs | $23976.0 | 34.84% | $8353.24 |
![]() | B0FCTL5WYW | Pet Honesty | 2025-08-19 | Yes | $28.64 | 900pcs | $25776.0 | 29.94% | $7717.34 |
![]() | B07L7231DY | Natural Dog Company | 2018-12-08 | Yes | $30.98 | 600pcs | $18588.0 | 35.82% | $6658.23 |
![]() | B0DG36S3X3 | Bernie's | 2024-09-04 | Yes | $28.25 | 700pcs | $19775.0 | 33.22% | $6569.26 |
![]() | B0D2PFQLZV | YUMA'S | 2024-05-25 | Yes | $36.99 | 600pcs | $22194.0 | 29.46% | $6538.36 |
![]() | B08162LD3D | Pet Honesty | 2021-03-26 | Yes | $28.69 | 600pcs | $17214.0 | 34.2% | $5887.19 |
![]() | B0CFZFWYQD | Coco and Luna | 2023-08-17 | Yes | $32.99 | 450pcs | $14845.5 | 34.4% | $5106.86 |
![]() | B07S2Z8S97 | Pet Honesty | 2019-05-21 | Yes | $28.87 | 500pcs | $14435.0 | 34.42% | $4968.53 |
![]() | B0C597YDCN | BARK&SPARK | 2023-05-15 | Yes | $24.58 | 800pcs | $19664.0 | 23.86% | $4691.84 |
![]() | B0DK3QVQ8T | BARK&SPARK | 2024-09-25 | Yes | $24.66 | 800pcs | $19728.0 | 23.23% | $4582.82 |
![]() | B0CWVTVM5Y | Pet Protect | 2024-04-30 | Yes | $33.52 | 300pcs | $10056.0 | 37.87% | $3808.21 |
![]() | B0DG34TQBQ | Bernie's | 2024-09-04 | Yes | $27.58 | 400pcs | $11032.0 | 32.79% | $3617.4 |
![]() | B0DYWBJLDB | Natural Dog Company | 2026-01-23 | Yes | $32.95 | 300pcs | $9885.0 | 35.64% | $3523.02 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FCTL5WYW | Pet Honesty | 2025-08-19 | Yes | $28.64 | 900pcs | $25776.0 | 29.94% | $7717.34 |
![]() | B0DYWBJLDB | Natural Dog Company | 2026-01-23 | Yes | $32.95 | 300pcs | $9885.0 | 35.64% | $3523.02 |
![]() | B0FNJW4852 | TTLXBL | 2025-08-23 | Yes | $19.49 | 600pcs | $11694.0 | 19.55% | $2286.18 |
![]() | B0GCPLJ36P | Petsology | 2025-12-26 | Yes | $20.73 | 550pcs | $11401.5 | 17.73% | $2021.49 |
![]() | B0FWR9RX7C | DRMOIS | 2025-10-17 | Yes | $16.08 | 50pcs | $804.0 | 13.65% | $109.75 |
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:新品成功率只有22.73%,但真正可复制的新品牌成功几乎没有;失败面里老牌和新牌都在被打穿,属于高竞争、低容错市场。用户预算500000 CNY看起来能覆盖单个ASIN前期投入,但按市场推荐的新产品预算约14584 USD(约10万CNY+)起步,再加上品牌、研发、认证等隐性成本,真正能打进去的门槛比表面更高。\n\n从数据看,市场并没有给小商家留下清晰的合法成功路径:新品牌新品盈利率只有20%,非盈利率80%;而且新品牌里真正盈利的只有DRMOIS一个案例,品牌成立不到一年,单品B0FWR9RX7C靠“基于老ASIN”做出13.65%毛利,月销50、月收804美元,但这类成功明显依赖已有思路而不是纯创新。更关键的是,老品牌新品盈利率也只有26.67%,非盈利率73.33%,说明不是“老品牌更稳”,而是整个赛道都在挤压利润。对小商家来说,能参考的不是老牌,而是像DRMOIS这种新品牌的单品,但它的成功前提是明确差异化复合配方、足够的前期预算,以及持续投放;同时,像B0FWR9RX7C这类产品虽然表面盈利,但峰值运输下毛利只剩10.8%,一旦物流变差就会跌到1.55%甚至-1.3%,说明这是很脆弱的盈利,不是稳健机会。\n\n对大品牌来说,市场同样不值得强行进入:成功产品里被反复验证的是Pet Honesty、Natural Dog Company、TTLXBL、Petsology这些老品牌,靠品牌力和在旧思路上做功能叠加拿结果;但这也意味着新人要么砸钱做品牌和投放,要么做更重的研发和认证,门槛高且回报不确定。再看失败样本,B0GR4W84TW(PIOUOK)、B0GWHGYTFV/B0GWHF7BW2(OurCares)、B0HC6ZX2JX/B0HC7LV2NL/B0HC78KJVN(BARK&SPARK)等都在非盈利名单里,说明不是“多上新品就能赢”,而是这个市场已经接近价格战/资源战;如果硬要做,必须接受高预算、长周期和高失败率,尤其要警惕那些一年里冲到200-300+评论的产品,极可能是高压营销而不是自然成功。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场已经不适合进入:新品牌成功率只有20%,新上新产品整体可盈利率只有22.73%,而且2026年的新上新几乎清一色在亏或难以盈利,说明竞争正在迅速加剧。 从时间趋势看,2025年还能看到少量可复制的成功案例,但到了2026年,13个可判断的新上新里只有1个落在30%~40%利润区间,其余全部处在“其他/不可验证”或非盈利侧,典型表现就是价格战和投放压力一起上来。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |