
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经进入明显的低利润内卷区,且新品牌成功率只有8.33%,属于高风险市场。 用户50万人民币预算表面上够做单个ASIN启动,但这不是问题核心;真正的问题是多数新品利润都被压在10%以下,最近新增产品里几乎都在亏损或接近不赚钱,继续进场大概率只能卷价格和投放。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论:不能进,这个市场已经偏饱和,而且是低利润内卷市场。 用户50万人民币预算表面上够做单个ASIN启动,但当前样本里多数新品牌都没跑通,利润也被压到很薄;对大品牌和小卖家来说都不是好赛道。
证据很直接:新品牌赚钱率太低,且利润多在危险区间。 新品牌里,LINHARA 的 B0GYC72VZV 预算约944.69美元,月销只有50单、月收入约695美元,仍然亏损;Tersus 的 B0FMQS3MFH 预算约1916.13美元,月销50单、月收入约349.5美元,也是亏损;TNDCKP 的 B0FS6WT4K1 和 B0FS6YBKPR 甚至分别接近-2.1%利润率,几乎没有销量。反过来,真正赚钱的 CRANBURY 头部款 B09LYN76JR 虽然月销约800单、月收入约8344美元、利润率13.68%,但它是老品牌,已有3264条评价,属于大品牌优势,不是小卖家的真实起点。再看新品牌里唯一看起来有量的 Runtioval B0FN4TZL3G,月销900单、月收入约7965美元,但利润率只有7.79%,仍低于你要求的15%可接受线,说明这个市场就算卖得动,也很难赚到健康利润。
从竞争结构看,这里不是靠预算就能打穿的地方。 市场利润难度已被标成“高”,原因就是价格竞争和同质化;可见的差异化成功点主要来自老品牌 CRANBURY 的 B09LYN76JR(更高信息密度、节日/倒计时/全年总览贴纸)和 Zuozee 的 B0D91J5DNY(更小尺寸、更省桌面空间)。但这些都是老牌成功逻辑,新品牌样本里没有出现足够可靠的真实盈利案例,更没有看到大量“<300评价/年”的小卖家稳定赚钱证据。结合市场分析范围,这是桌面翻页式永久台历、礼品摆件型内容阅读台历的同质化子类,市场偏向常见款互卷,不是增量市场;如果硬要进入,最终会被迫卷价格、卷投放,甚至卷营销强度。
短结论:不要进。 大品牌没有明显优势窗口,小卖家也没有真实可复制的成功样本;当前最值得跟的只有老品牌 CRANBURY 的 B09LYN76JR 和 Zuozee 的 B0D91J5DNY,但它们更像成熟品牌的打法,不适合作为小卖家入场模板。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显接近价格战/饱和状态。 目前能看到的新品牌里,盈利与亏损几乎是“少数成功、绝大多数失败”的结构:新品牌新上架盈利率只有10.53%,但新品牌新上架亏损率高达89.47%;同时,老品牌新上架几乎全军覆没,亏损率100%。这说明这个类目不是“谁来都能做”,而是被少数老牌和少数高执行力新品牌挤占,普通大卖和小卖都不适合硬冲。
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显偏向过度拥挤和低利润价格战。 新品牌确实还能出单,但能赚钱的只集中在少数案例里,而且大多数新上架产品利润都低于10%,对小卖家和大品牌都不是好市场。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B09LYN76JR | CRANBURY | 2021-12-28 | Yes | $10.43 | 800pcs | $8344.0 | 13.68% | $1141.46 |
![]() | B0FKT1449P | Jokotha | 2025-08-13 | Yes | $14.34 | 300pcs | $4302.0 | 22.18% | $954.19 |
![]() | B0GYXT7ZHD | emmoolife | 2026-06-03 | Yes | $13.98 | 100pcs | $1398.0 | 15.01% | $209.84 |
![]() | B0D91J5DNY | Zuozee | 2024-07-28 | Yes | $10.0 | 50pcs | $500.0 | 17.1% | $85.5 |
![]() | B0F3HCRM8W | Zuozee | 2025-05-09 | Yes | $8.99 | 75pcs | $674.25 | 11.47% | $77.34 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FKT1449P | Jokotha | 2025-08-13 | Yes | $14.34 | 300pcs | $4302.0 | 22.18% | $954.19 |
![]() | B0GYXT7ZHD | emmoolife | 2026-06-03 | Yes | $13.98 | 100pcs | $1398.0 | 15.01% | $209.84 |
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:新品牌成功率只有8.33%,失败率高达91.67%,而且已出现明显价格战和拥挤竞争。 用户预算500000元看起来足够覆盖单个ASIN前期投入,但市场本身并不友好;真正能跑出来的新品,往往不是靠低价硬拼,而是靠在老爆款基础上做功能和外观差异化,并且还要额外承担品牌与推广成本。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显进入高风险价格战区。 近一年新品牌成功率只有8.33%,低于10%的高风险线;而最近新增样本里,2025年新品牌只有2个真正盈利、17个亏损,2026年也只有2个盈利、8个亏损,说明门槛正在变高,不是变容易。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |