
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经处在明显的价格战和过热边缘。 新品牌里只有3/18个新品赚钱,成功率16.67%;但只看可验证的新上架样本时,整体新品盈利率只有7.89%,而91.89%的新品都不赚钱,这种结构对大品牌和小品牌都不是好机会。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:不建议进入这个市场。 这不是一个适合现在切入的赛道,原因是新品几乎被价格战和低成功率拖住了,连看似“能卖”的产品也大多是靠老品牌资源撑起来的,新品牌胜率很差。用户预算 50 万元人民币表面上能做单个 ASIN,但在这个市场里只能覆盖前几个月的备货、物流和基础推广,远远不够支撑长期竞争,更不适合去硬拼品牌、研发和认证成本。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,结论直接说:已进入价格战/饱和风险区,别做。 新品牌里几乎没有稳定盈利样本,整体新上架盈利率只有7.89%,远低于可接受线;同时市场利润中位区间下限只有-8.07%,说明大量新品连基本利润都被运费、平台费和投放吃掉了。
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,且已经接近/进入价格战与饱和风险区。 新品盈利率只有7.89%,整体可识别盈利率仅9.80%;新品里亏损或不赚钱的比例高达77.78%,而能赚钱的新品牌只有Drepko、RelinPOE、Feteulo三家,说明不是“谁进来都能做”,而是少数品牌靠差异化和持续投放在硬撑。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0D2DHBDS4 | exellewis | 2024-05-28 | Yes | $10.14 | 1000pcs | $10140.0 | 15.3% | $1551.42 |
![]() | B0GTYXYQZ6 | RelinPOE | 2026-05-04 | Yes | $13.99 | 100pcs | $1399.0 | 18.05% | $252.52 |
![]() | B0GX553PFQ | Feteulo | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $11.23 | 100pcs | $1123.0 | 18.95% | $212.81 |
![]() | B0F24ZNXVJ | Swiftmaps | 2025-03-24 | Yes | $9.9 | 50pcs | $495.0 | 15.88% | $78.61 |
![]() | B0FLCRVYXD | Drepko | 2025-09-10 | Yes | $9.57 | 50pcs | $478.5 | 12.55% | $60.06 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GTYXYQZ6 | RelinPOE | 2026-05-04 | Yes | $13.99 | 100pcs | $1399.0 | 18.05% | $252.52 |
![]() | B0GX553PFQ | Feteulo | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $11.23 | 100pcs | $1123.0 | 18.95% | $212.81 |
![]() | B0FLCRVYXD | Drepko | 2025-09-10 | Yes | $9.57 | 50pcs | $478.5 | 12.55% | $60.06 |
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:新品牌成功率只有7.89%,整体可盈利产品仅9.80%,而新上架产品里91.89%都不赚钱,已经是高风险、强价格战市场。 从品牌结构看,真正能跑通的只有极少数新品牌样本,且核心赢家集中在少数品牌和少数ASIN上,说明不是“机会很多”,而是“幸存者很少”。
证据很直接:新品牌里可验证的成功只有3个新上架产品,分别是 Drepko 的 B0FLCRVYXD,Feteulo 的 B0GX553PFQ,RelinPOE 的 B0GTYXYQZ6;其中 Drepko 仅76条评论、12.6%利润率、早期投入约1784.39美元,Feteulo 622条评论、18.9%利润率、早期投入约2190.44美元,RelinPOE 100%品牌成功率但样本只有1个。反过来看,新品牌失败样本有14个,失败集中在 Artfan、AWANKOU、Randoay、Lemome Home、NicceMart 等品牌;例如 Youthamazing 的 B0GJR8TNTZ 做到400单/月却仍亏损,评论量偏高,已经更像“激进打法”而不是普通小卖家。老品牌更糟:旧品牌的新上架产品成功率为0%,20个样本全失败,说明老牌也没法轻松通过新产品翻盘,进入门槛高、竞争更硬。
对两种入场者的判断:大品牌也不该进,因为这是明显的拥挤和低利润市场;小品牌若想合法成功,只能模仿少数真实样本,但这些样本都要求至少约1800~2200美元的早期投入,还要承受后续品牌、研发、广告的额外成本。 小品牌的现实案例里,Drepko 是最值得参考的真案例,Feteulo 和 RelinPOE 也能参考,但 RelinPOE 只有1个成功样本,验证力度太弱;反而像 Youthamazing、Artfan 这类高失败、部分高评论产品,更像竞争型或疑似激进推广,不应当当作小品牌正常成功模板。我的建议很直接:不要进入;如果一定要做,只能把它当成高预算、高试错、低胜率项目来做,而且不能依赖低预算单品打法。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显走向过热,且对新品牌尤其不友好。 近一年新发布里,真正盈利的只有7.89%,市场整体盈利率也只有9.80%,而最近一年新品牌新上架的盈利占比更低,说明竞争正在加剧,不是在变好。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |