
这个市场不值得进入,已经是明显的拥挤市场,利润和增长都在被品牌力与价格战挤压。对大品牌来说,只有能砸出明显差异化、研发和投放预算的情况下才勉强有机会;对小商家来说,结论更直接:不适合。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
不建议进入,这个市场已经明显偏向价格战和品牌战,整体对新卖家并不友好。 用户预算500,000 CNY可以覆盖单个ASIN的前期入场,但不代表足够撑起后续研发、品牌和认证;更关键的是,市场新产品盈利率只有25.00%,整体可盈利产品比例也只有32.65%,而且近几个月新增新品里亏损/不盈利的数量持续偏多,说明竞争在加剧。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:已经明显过度拥挤,且正在进入价格战区。 现在看,新品牌进入数量已经达到10个,落在过度拥挤警戒线内;新品整体成功率只有25%,而新品牌新品盈利率46.15%,但非盈利新品也高达38.46%,说明不是“好做”,而是“强者才能活”。
从证据看,老牌在新产品上的表现并不稳定:SKIN1004 作为老品牌,7个可识别产品里5个盈利、2个亏损,整体盈利率71.43%,但它的新产品盈利率只有66.7%,且新出单品 B0FDTZ8Y5Q 虽然能做到 23.49% 利润率、每月约 1000 单 / 13.72美元均价,但同品牌也有新款 B0GN893YSB 直接失败,说明这类市场对资金、品牌力和选品微创新要求很高。更关键的是,市场里利润率下限只有 9.91%~23.54%,这意味着大量新品已接近低利润边缘;再加上主要成功款里,Dr.Althea 的 B0FMXQBQLX 只有 240 评论却能做到 26.88% 利润率和每月约 900 单 / 17.76美元均价,这是典型可复制的高辨识度韩系清爽修护路线,但它依赖明显的品牌感与配方差异,不是普通小卖家轻易能复制。反面例子也很明确:mopayzer 两个新品 B0GCJ9W2H4、B0GCH77DRX 都失败,品牌新品盈利率 0%、总收入 0,说明没有差异化和启动能力时,进场就是烧钱。
结论很直接:不要进。 如果你是大品牌,只有在能承受高研发、强品牌投放、并且做出明显差异化的前提下才“勉强可能”;如果你是小商家,这个市场不适合你,成功案例太少,而且没有足够多真正的低评论、低预算、可复制的小商家胜出样本。可参考的标杆是:大品牌看 SKIN1004 的 B07ZKHPV9Y / B0BTRWGQNV / B0FDTZ8Y5Q,小商家唯一较接近的成功样本是 Dr.Althea 的 B0FMXQBQLX;应避免照搬 mopayzer 的 B0GCJ9W2H4 / B0GCH77DRX 这种只有卖点堆砌、没有销量承接的打法。
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,已经进入低利润、强品牌挤压的高风险状态。 新品里只有25.00%能做到盈利,且大多数新品都落在“暂未形成清晰利润/低销量”的区域;真正能稳定赚钱的,主要是SKIN1004、Dr.Althea这类强品牌或已具备品牌势能的玩家,不是普通小卖家能轻松复制的路径。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B07ZKHPV9Y | SKIN1004 | 2019-10-25 | Yes | $12.56 | 4000pcs | $50240.0 | 20.94% | $10520.26 |
B0BTRWGQNV | SKIN1004 | 2023-02-03 | Yes | $14.06 | 3000pcs | $42180.0 | 20.67% | $8718.61 | |
![]() | B0DQCJ9T9N | medicube | 2024-12-13 | Yes | $19.17 | 1000pcs | $19170.0 | 31.36% | $6011.72 |
![]() | B0FMXQBQLX | Dr.Althea | 2025-08-19 | Yes | $17.76 | 900pcs | $15984.0 | 26.88% | $4296.5 |
![]() | B0FDTZ8Y5Q | SKIN1004 | 2025-11-06 | Yes | $13.72 | 1000pcs | $13720.0 | 23.49% | $3222.83 |
![]() | B0CTCLYSY9 | SKIN1004 | 2024-12-06 | Yes | $12.39 | 1000pcs | $12390.0 | 16.64% | $2061.7 |
![]() | B0CTTRDRBK | SKIN1004 | 2024-09-12 | Yes | $15.67 | 500pcs | $7835.0 | 23.53% | $1843.58 |
![]() | B01B8I3UY0 | Advanced Clinicals | 2016-01-29 | Yes | $13.57 | 400pcs | $5428.0 | 23.04% | $1250.62 |
![]() | B0FM2BTQXT | SKSOYT | 2025-09-22 | Yes | $10.35 | 650pcs | $6727.5 | 14.5% | $975.49 |
![]() | B0H3ZMG5PR | Barklytic | 2026-06-04 | Yes | $18.83 | 100pcs | $1883.0 | 24.9% | $468.87 |
![]() | B0G2CKD7M9 | MAREE | 2025-12-20 | Yes | $9.84 | 400pcs | $3936.0 | 11.32% | $445.56 |
![]() | B07MJ3PJ2N | TIA'M | 2019-01-06 | Yes | $17.55 | 200pcs | $3510.0 | 11.92% | $418.4 |
![]() | B0GWJDTPSQ | DOUNIU | 2026-03-03 | Yes | $15.09 | 75pcs | $1131.75 | 22.7% | $256.91 |
![]() | B0DRV5J39K | AKEASS | 2024-12-30 | Yes | $15.99 | 50pcs | $799.5 | 24.23% | $193.72 |
![]() | B0G34TMFY2 | BS-MALL | 2025-11-20 | Yes | $12.22 | 50pcs | $611.0 | 18.33% | $112.0 |
![]() | B0F2MXTV5Q | Grospe | 2025-03-27 | Yes | $12.99 | 50pcs | $649.5 | 16.2% | $105.22 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FMXQBQLX | Dr.Althea | 2025-08-19 | Yes | $17.76 | 900pcs | $15984.0 | 26.88% | $4296.5 |
![]() | B0FDTZ8Y5Q | SKIN1004 | 2025-11-06 | Yes | $13.72 | 1000pcs | $13720.0 | 23.49% | $3222.83 |
![]() | B0FM2BTQXT | SKSOYT | 2025-09-22 | Yes | $10.35 | 650pcs | $6727.5 | 14.5% | $975.49 |
![]() | B0H3ZMG5PR | Barklytic | 2026-06-04 | Yes | $18.83 | 100pcs | $1883.0 | 24.9% | $468.87 |
![]() | B0G2CKD7M9 | MAREE | 2025-12-20 | Yes | $9.84 | 400pcs | $3936.0 | 11.32% | $445.56 |
![]() | B0GWJDTPSQ | DOUNIU | 2026-03-03 | Yes | $15.09 | 75pcs | $1131.75 | 22.7% | $256.91 |
![]() | B0G34TMFY2 | BS-MALL | 2025-11-20 | Yes | $12.22 | 50pcs | $611.0 | 18.33% | $112.0 |
这个市场不适合进入,而且已经接近价格战/过度拥挤状态:新上架里只有25.00%能跑出利润,整体可见盈利产品也只有32.65%,但新品牌新上架的成功率只剩54.55%,旧品牌新上架成功率更低到6.67%。更关键的是,旧品牌里几乎被SKIN1004和Global Beauty Care这类强势玩家压着打,说明新手要么烧钱做差异化,要么直接被挤出局。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场现在不值得进入,结论很直接:2025年以来新品进入明显增多,但利润表现没有同步改善,反而更像被价格战和品牌挤压。 目前不是一个适合小品牌或大品牌轻易下注的市场;如果硬要做,只能靠强品牌力、强差异化和更高预算硬推,普通卖家胜率很低。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |