
这个市场不值得进入,已经进入明显的价格战区,而且对新品牌和小商家都不友好。新品牌里 10 个品牌、24 个新发布里只有 2 个赚钱,成功率只有 8.33%,同时多数新产品利润都压在 10%以下,最近半年还在持续出现亏损或接近亏损的新款,说明不是“能不能做”,而是“进来大概率亏”。
证据很直接:近期开新品牌里,Sunifier 的新品利润率是 -7.31%,预算约 11,877.64 CNY,但只做到 200 件/月、月收入 412,800;Nelodot 连续 3 个新品都亏,最差的 B0FZB74424 利润率 -27.5%;LAMU 的两款新品也全亏,其中 B0G1YHFBH6 虽然卖到 288 评、月销 100 件,但利润率只有 9.46%,预算高达 47,464.05 CNY,仍然不达标。真正赚钱的只剩老牌资源型品牌,比如 Vecxoty 的两个新品,利润率分别在 10%~20% 区间;再看整体结构,盈利新产品 8.33%,非盈利新产品 91.67%,而且 2026 年的新品牌新品一个赚钱的都没有,市场走势是继续变差,不是变好。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论:这个市场不值得进入,且对小商家和大品牌都不是好机会。 关键原因不是预算不够,而是已经进入明显的价格战区:新品整体可盈利率只有8.33%,全市场可盈利率也只有20.83%,而且多数新品利润率落在10%以下;这类市场对新进入者极不友好。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不该进入,已经是明显的价格战/低利润市场:新进入品牌里没有任何盈利案例,整体新产品盈利率为0%,而市场给出的新产品利润区间甚至落在-14.76%到12.92%,说明多数卖家都在亏或接近亏损。对大品牌和小商家都不是好机会,尤其当前样本里还没有看到足够可靠的高利润新进入样本。
这个市场不值得进入,属于明显的价格战+准过饱和市场。 新品盈利率几乎被压到失真:新产品里只有极少数达到10%以上利润,0%~10%区间仅占4.17%,而亏损/低于10%的新产品合计接近54.16%;更关键的是,16个样本新品中老品牌/成熟品牌在新产品中的占比很高,说明真正能打的不是“新小品牌”,而是带着品牌力和已有资源进场的玩家。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0F89WN8KD | Amdermi | 2022-09-14 | Yes | $21.87 | 550pcs | $12028.5 | 24.51% | $2948.19 |
![]() | B0CH6V62Z2 | Honeyera | 2023-04-11 | Yes | $28.95 | 300pcs | $8685.0 | 24.47% | $2125.22 |
![]() | B0BVPZNYFC | Honeyera | 2023-04-12 | Yes | $28.95 | 300pcs | $8685.0 | 24.18% | $2100.04 |
![]() | B09HJC1Q2F | Honeyera | 2022-01-03 | Yes | $28.95 | 300pcs | $8685.0 | 23.13% | $2008.85 |
![]() | B0F9L1Y9KK | SpaceAid | 2025-05-22 | Yes | $45.45 | 300pcs | $13635.0 | 13.33% | $1817.55 |
![]() | B0D5Y2T5LP | Amdermi | 2022-09-13 | Yes | $16.48 | 550pcs | $9064.0 | 16.23% | $1471.09 |
![]() | B09ZL64V64 | TCGPRO | 2022-05-05 | Yes | $14.6 | 700pcs | $10220.0 | 11.87% | $1213.12 |
![]() | B0FXX4FZP8 | Vecxoty | 2025-10-27 | Yes | $48.62 | 100pcs | $4862.0 | 15.0% | $729.3 |
![]() | B0C74SSY29 | Lilly's Love | 2023-08-07 | Yes | $17.61 | 100pcs | $1761.0 | 27.82% | $489.92 |
![]() | B0FXX4M464 | Vecxoty | 2025-10-27 | Yes | $50.34 | 50pcs | $2517.0 | 16.77% | $422.11 |
![]() | B0F89XBLBK | Amdermi | 2022-09-14 | Yes | $21.42 | 75pcs | $1606.5 | 25.49% | $409.5 |
![]() | B0F89XG61S | Amdermi | 2022-09-14 | Yes | $22.1 | 75pcs | $1657.5 | 20.71% | $343.27 |
![]() | B0D5XZD8FF | Amdermi | 2022-09-13 | Yes | $16.42 | 100pcs | $1642.0 | 16.44% | $269.95 |
![]() | B0D5XZ4H3Y | Amdermi | 2022-09-13 | Yes | $17.19 | 75pcs | $1289.25 | 15.52% | $200.1 |
![]() | B0D5XXCSHN | Amdermi | 2022-09-13 | Yes | $14.77 | 50pcs | $738.5 | 13.23% | $97.71 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FXX4FZP8 | Vecxoty | 2025-10-27 | Yes | $48.62 | 100pcs | $4862.0 | 15.0% | $729.3 |
![]() | B0FXX4M464 | Vecxoty | 2025-10-27 | Yes | $50.34 | 50pcs | $2517.0 | 16.77% | $422.11 |
这个市场不值得进入:新品牌新品成功率只有8.33%,失败率高达91.67%,而且老品牌新品也只有33.33%成功、66.67%失败,说明这里已经是明显的高压竞争区,不是适合新手或中小卖家的市场。再看利润结构,市场整体可识别产品里只有20.83%赚钱,新品利润分布里低于10%的占比很高,已经接近价格战环境;在这种结构下,做大牌和小品牌都不是“高成功概率”,尤其不该把它当成稳妥赛道。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显进入超饱和和价格战区。 近期开新品牌有10个,但24个新发布里只有2个盈利,成功率只有8.33%,而且新发布利润区间只有-14.76%到12.92%,说明最近不是“能不能做”,而是“做了大概率亏”。
证据非常直接:新品牌几乎全军覆没。 新品牌这批新发布里,盈利率是0%,非盈利率是100%;失败品牌集中在 Nelodot、Alpen、KIDL、WORLDMX、LAMU、seosstt、Criusia、zebrater、Sunifier、BHFOW,其中 Alpen 单独贡献了4个失败款,Nelodot 3个失败款。按时间看,2025年后期到2026年持续有新产品进入,但盈利几乎没有跟上,2025年只有 Vecxoty 的2个款盈利,2026年更是没有新品牌盈利,说明竞争在加剧、不是在变容易。对假评论/强营销也要警惕:市场里有不少旧品牌做新款,Vecxoty 2个成功款、BENCHRY 和 mloong 也出现在新款样本里,但这种“成功”更像老牌资源和营销能力,不是新小品牌可复制的稳定路径。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |