
结论很直接:这个市场不适合小商家,也不值得大品牌现在硬闯。 目前不是“需求不够”,而是“强品牌+功能差异+内容投放”在分走利润;对小商家来说,单靠基础款几乎没有稳定胜率,对大品牌来说,虽然能做,但需要明显的产品升级和更重的品牌投入。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场可以进,但对你当前50万CNY的单品预算来说,只适合跟进“中等偏低投入的爆款款式”,不适合重资产硬闯。 从结果看,样本里可识别盈利产品占94.29%,新品盈利率也有83.33%,说明不是那种满地亏损的价格战市场;但它的核心盈利,几乎都被大品牌和成熟品牌拿走了,BIODANCE 这类新品牌虽然能出成绩,但新品牌新品盈利率只有66.67%,还带着1个失败样本,说明并不是谁来都能赚。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已经接近/进入价格战区,而且对小商家尤其不友好。 现有样本里只有 1 个新品牌 BIODANCE,远没到“30~100+ 新品牌”那种典型过热阈值,但市场并不松:最新两款新上架都做到了 28.01% 和 32.54% 的利润率,看起来漂亮,实际上是少数能跑出来的样本;同时 BIODANCE 还有 1 个新上架失败款,说明新品牌并不是条条都能打穿。更关键的是,头部利润样本几乎都被老品牌拿走,说明这不是适合低资源玩家硬冲的市场。\n\n从证据看,大品牌可以参考,但小商家没有稳定可复制的成功底座。大品牌标杆是 BIODANCE 的 B0H1L72MRX:售价约 $21.18,毛利率 28.01%,月销约 3000,近 3 个月均销 233,早期投入约 $11,645.47,其中广告约 $2,617.90;另一款 B0FKT34H9W 售价约 $21.08,毛利率 32.54%,月销约 1000,评论 259,属于“新品牌里能活下来的成功款”。但要注意,BIODANCE 的品牌层面只有 2 个可判定盈利款、1 个失败款,盈利率 66.67%,这不是高胜率护城河;而且真正的老品牌标杆 celimax 的 B0DK4Y2YP3 评论高达 20,320,月销 10 万、月营收约 $188.3 万、毛利 32.99%,这是典型大资源打法,小商家不应拿它当可复制模板。\n\n对小商家来说,能参考的只有 BIODANCE 的 B0FKT34H9W 这种“真新品牌、真新款、真白帽推广、评论 259、利润 32.54%、售价 $21 左右”的案例;但它已经接近评论上限,继续放大很可能要加码投放和品牌成本,超出单 ASIN 预算能承受的范围。反过来,应该避开 BIODANCE 的失败款 B0FPBYW22N:新上架但无有效销售、被判定为不盈利,说明只靠跟风上新很容易死。短结论:不建议入场;如果硬要做,只能走大品牌级别的预算和品牌打法,小商家没有高胜率路径。
这个市场不适合进入,结论很直接:它是高竞争、偏品牌驱动的市场,小商家不该硬冲。 现有数据里,整体可识别利润产品中有94.29%是盈利的,新品盈利率也有83.33%,看起来不差;但真正赚钱的几乎都被成熟品牌和少数强势新品牌拿走,盈利区间集中在20%~40%,没有40%以上的暴利空间,说明这里更像“强品牌+功能差异”的战场,而不是普通小卖家靠基础款就能切进去的市场。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B0DK4Y2YP3 | celimax | 2024-10-16 | Yes | $18.83 | 100000pcs | $1883000.0 | 32.99% | $621201.71 | |
B0DBF65JYY | medicube | 2024-10-04 | Yes | $18.76 | 60000pcs | $1125600.0 | 32.48% | $365594.88 | |
B0CLLV2T1P | ANUA | 2023-10-23 | Yes | $21.39 | 40000pcs | $855600.0 | 29.9% | $255824.4 | |
B0C2TQ24VY | VT COSMETICS | 2023-06-17 | Yes | $23.37 | 8000pcs | $186960.0 | 34.17% | $63884.24 | |
![]() | B086Z6T13D | Naturium | 2020-04-10 | Yes | $19.04 | 9000pcs | $171360.0 | 31.77% | $54441.08 |
B00387F42Q | RoC | 2011-03-24 | Yes | $21.97 | 7000pcs | $153790.0 | 35.04% | $53888.02 | |
B0DVSNQ37F | medicube | 2025-02-03 | Yes | $18.76 | 8000pcs | $150080.0 | 31.15% | $46749.92 | |
B07K3261ZD | CeraVe | 2018-11-01 | Yes | $17.27 | 8000pcs | $138160.0 | 31.58% | $43630.93 | |
![]() | B0D137TMRB | medicube | 2024-04-07 | Yes | $19.86 | 6000pcs | $119160.0 | 32.03% | $38166.95 |
B09DLFCB69 | Beauty of Joseon | 2021-08-25 | Yes | $15.57 | 9000pcs | $140130.0 | 27.13% | $38017.27 | |
B06Y15D1LH | SKIN1004 | 2017-04-03 | Yes | $14.91 | 10000pcs | $149100.0 | 25.32% | $37752.12 | |
B0G29RKZ1H | medicube | 2025-11-14 | Yes | $17.28 | 7000pcs | $120960.0 | 26.46% | $32006.02 | |
B0F8LBX37X | Beauty of Joseon | 2025-05-14 | Yes | $15.45 | 6000pcs | $92700.0 | 26.2% | $24287.4 | |
B0DQCLFJCB | medicube | 2024-12-13 | Yes | $21.17 | 3000pcs | $63510.0 | 33.51% | $21282.21 | |
B0DZFWBTQB | Beauty of Joseon | 2023-05-09 | Yes | $27.29 | 2000pcs | $54580.0 | 37.98% | $20729.49 | |
![]() | B0H1L72MRX | BIODANCE | 2026-05-13 | Yes | $21.18 | 3000pcs | $63540.0 | 28.01% | $17797.56 |
B07Y469VXX | Naturium | 2019-09-19 | Yes | $16.9 | 3000pcs | $50700.0 | 29.48% | $14946.36 | |
![]() | B07ZKHPV9Y | SKIN1004 | 2019-10-25 | Yes | $12.56 | 4000pcs | $50240.0 | 20.94% | $10520.26 |
![]() | B0GQ9PPV61 | SKIN1004 | 2026-02-26 | Yes | $16.7 | 2500pcs | $41750.0 | 25.16% | $10504.3 |
![]() | B0FKT34H9W | BIODANCE | 2025-08-01 | Yes | $21.08 | 1000pcs | $21080.0 | 32.54% | $6859.44 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
B0G29RKZ1H | medicube | 2025-11-14 | Yes | $17.28 | 7000pcs | $120960.0 | 26.46% | $32006.02 | |
![]() | B0H1L72MRX | BIODANCE | 2026-05-13 | Yes | $21.18 | 3000pcs | $63540.0 | 28.01% | $17797.56 |
![]() | B0GQ9PPV61 | SKIN1004 | 2026-02-26 | Yes | $16.7 | 2500pcs | $41750.0 | 25.16% | $10504.3 |
![]() | B0FKT34H9W | BIODANCE | 2025-08-01 | Yes | $21.08 | 1000pcs | $21080.0 | 32.54% | $6859.44 |
B0FDXXJT66 | SKIN1004 | 2025-08-13 | Yes | $12.35 | 700pcs | $8645.0 | 20.41% | $1764.45 |
这个市场不适合进入:新品利润看起来不差,但真正能跑出来的几乎全被少数老品牌和一个新品牌占住了,且新品牌成功高度依赖大预算、差异化功能和品牌力,不是普通小卖家能稳妥复制的。对小商家来说,这里不是机会市场,而是高投入、高失败风险的价格与内容竞争区。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合进入。当前信号是:新品成功率高,但几乎所有成功都被少数大品牌和头部新入局品牌吃掉,新品牌并没有形成可复制的低成本机会。 更关键的是,最近几个月进入的新品几乎全是赚钱的,说明不是需求不足,而是竞争正在加剧、门槛在抬高;小商家如果没有明显差异化和更高预算,很难正面打赢。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |