
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 新品牌只有3个,却已经有58个新上架,且最近新产品利润并没有改善,反而被少数老牌和强投放品牌吃掉;对小商家来说,这不是可复制的健康机会,对大品牌来说也只是靠重投放和品牌力硬打的高门槛市场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,用户预算足够做单个ASIN启动,但不代表值得进场。 该细分里新品牌成功率只有36.36%,新品牌新品失败率高达63.64%,而且市场整体可见盈利率虽有77.78%,但新发布产品的盈利率只有55.17%,说明新品竞争已经很重,且很多新入局者并没有跑出来;更关键的是,主流头部品牌已经把打法做得很成熟,属于强品牌竞争而不是蓝海机会。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场可以直接判定为不值得进入:已经明显接近价格战区,且新品并不是靠低成本就能稳定赚钱,普通新品牌成功率不高。 但对大品牌来说,仍然有机会靠品牌力、专利结构和更高售价去吃到利润;对小商家来说,只有极少数真正做出差异化、且预算足够覆盖前几个月推广的单品才可能活下来。
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显接近价格战/饱和区。 新品里只有约22.4%落在20%-30%利润段,约56.4%集中在30%-40%,但真正能作为新卖家参考的“低门槛”样本很少;更关键的是,市场里真正能跑出来的几乎都不是小卖家,而是 Owala、STANLEY、HydroJug、Under Armour 这类强品牌在主导,Owala 单品牌就有47个产品、95.74%成功率、总预算约789,138.64,月销19.3万件、月收入约6091015。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0GVGGPTWR | Owala | 2026-04-29 | Yes | $29.74 | 10000pcs | $297400.0 | 34.54% | $102721.96 |
![]() | B0F359FRH8 | Owala | 2025-03-31 | Yes | $29.99 | 10000pcs | $299900.0 | 32.99% | $98937.01 |
![]() | B0GVGB9Q94 | Owala | 2026-04-26 | Yes | $26.79 | 10000pcs | $267900.0 | 34.61% | $92720.19 |
![]() | B0F354MWSL | Owala | 2025-03-31 | Yes | $30.17 | 10000pcs | $301700.0 | 30.31% | $91445.27 |
![]() | B0CRC73JTS | Owala | 2024-01-26 | Yes | $24.99 | 10000pcs | $249900.0 | 33.41% | $83491.59 |
![]() | B0GVFWBFQN | Owala | 2026-04-26 | Yes | $24.99 | 10000pcs | $249900.0 | 31.6% | $78968.4 |
![]() | B0FJZ73FSD | Owala | 2025-10-15 | Yes | $43.22 | 6000pcs | $259320.0 | 30.33% | $78651.76 |
![]() | B0GVG9DKJP | Owala | 2026-04-29 | Yes | $30.75 | 9000pcs | $276750.0 | 27.74% | $76770.45 |
![]() | B0FK1CDVHB | Owala | 2025-07-01 | Yes | $29.81 | 10000pcs | $298100.0 | 24.1% | $71842.1 |
B0GVG7LZK8 | Owala | 2026-05-06 | Yes | $34.99 | 6000pcs | $209940.0 | 33.98% | $71337.62 | |
![]() | B0CRC8MQZL | Owala | 2024-01-26 | Yes | $24.99 | 8000pcs | $199920.0 | 31.24% | $62455.01 |
![]() | B0FFTP9BNY | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $34.99 | 5000pcs | $174950.0 | 32.47% | $56806.27 |
![]() | B0FFTLNC5S | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $29.57 | 7000pcs | $206990.0 | 26.54% | $54935.15 |
![]() | B0DR9ML5X9 | STANLEY | 2025-02-24 | Yes | $34.45 | 5000pcs | $172250.0 | 31.7% | $54603.25 |
![]() | B0FFTP6F4N | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $31.17 | 6000pcs | $187020.0 | 25.53% | $47746.21 |
![]() | B0F7TVYTMK | Owala | 2026-05-17 | Yes | $34.21 | 4000pcs | $136840.0 | 32.49% | $44459.32 |
![]() | B0GTN4Q4PM | Owala | 2026-05-06 | Yes | $36.18 | 4000pcs | $144720.0 | 28.95% | $41896.44 |
![]() | B0GVG5LSXC | Owala | 2026-05-06 | Yes | $39.36 | 3000pcs | $118080.0 | 33.6% | $39674.89 |
![]() | B0FK1N1MF6 | Owala | 2025-07-01 | Yes | $34.99 | 4000pcs | $139960.0 | 28.28% | $39580.69 |
![]() | B0FFTL7QNC | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $34.99 | 4000pcs | $139960.0 | 28.28% | $39580.69 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GVGGPTWR | Owala | 2026-04-29 | Yes | $29.74 | 10000pcs | $297400.0 | 34.54% | $102721.96 |
![]() | B0GVGB9Q94 | Owala | 2026-04-26 | Yes | $26.79 | 10000pcs | $267900.0 | 34.61% | $92720.19 |
![]() | B0GVFWBFQN | Owala | 2026-04-26 | Yes | $24.99 | 10000pcs | $249900.0 | 31.6% | $78968.4 |
![]() | B0FJZ73FSD | Owala | 2025-10-15 | Yes | $43.22 | 6000pcs | $259320.0 | 30.33% | $78651.76 |
![]() | B0GVG9DKJP | Owala | 2026-04-29 | Yes | $30.75 | 9000pcs | $276750.0 | 27.74% | $76770.45 |
B0GVG7LZK8 | Owala | 2026-05-06 | Yes | $34.99 | 6000pcs | $209940.0 | 33.98% | $71337.62 | |
![]() | B0FFTP9BNY | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $34.99 | 5000pcs | $174950.0 | 32.47% | $56806.27 |
![]() | B0FFTLNC5S | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $29.57 | 7000pcs | $206990.0 | 26.54% | $54935.15 |
![]() | B0FFTP6F4N | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $31.17 | 6000pcs | $187020.0 | 25.53% | $47746.21 |
![]() | B0F7TVYTMK | Owala | 2026-05-17 | Yes | $34.21 | 4000pcs | $136840.0 | 32.49% | $44459.32 |
![]() | B0GTN4Q4PM | Owala | 2026-05-06 | Yes | $36.18 | 4000pcs | $144720.0 | 28.95% | $41896.44 |
![]() | B0GVG5LSXC | Owala | 2026-05-06 | Yes | $39.36 | 3000pcs | $118080.0 | 33.6% | $39674.89 |
![]() | B0FFTL7QNC | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $34.99 | 4000pcs | $139960.0 | 28.28% | $39580.69 |
![]() | B0GVG61VXQ | Owala | 2026-04-29 | Yes | $38.2 | 3000pcs | $114600.0 | 34.0% | $38964.01 |
![]() | B0GVGNVCVS | Owala | 2026-04-29 | Yes | $34.82 | 3000pcs | $104460.0 | 35.59% | $37177.32 |
![]() | B0FFTMMN7S | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $41.36 | 3000pcs | $124080.0 | 29.48% | $36578.79 |
![]() | B0FFTN5KCN | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $29.99 | 4000pcs | $119960.0 | 28.95% | $34728.42 |
![]() | B0FFTNNXQD | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $34.99 | 2000pcs | $69980.0 | 30.14% | $21091.98 |
![]() | B0FFTLT14Y | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $44.99 | 1000pcs | $44990.0 | 28.67% | $12898.64 |
![]() | B0GTN7WS21 | Owala | 2026-05-17 | Yes | $35.59 | 1000pcs | $35590.0 | 35.39% | $12595.31 |
这个市场不适合进入,已经是高竞争、明显偏价格战的市场。 新品牌虽有少量成功,但真正能稳定赚钱的主要还是老牌大品牌;对小商家来说,想合法、正常地打进去,难度很高,不能按“容易成功”来判断。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场已经进入拥挤甚至偏价格战状态,不建议进入。 最近两年的新品牌表现并没有形成健康扩张,而是少数大品牌和旧品牌继续吃掉利润;小品牌想进场,几乎只能靠低价、强营销,甚至有刷评嫌疑的打法,风险很高。
从时间走势看,2025年开始新进入明显增多,2026年继续升温,但利润并没有同步改善。按月看,2026年5月和6月出现了大量新上架:5月新产品里盈利14个、亏损6个,6月新产品里盈利12个、亏损4个,表面上不差,但真正能代表小品牌成功的样本极少。新品牌这边,4个可识别的盈利新品里,ENCOOL占3个、POWCAN占1个;非盈利新品7个里,ENCOOL和POWCAN各3个,SANDJEST 1个,说明新品牌的成功高度集中,不是普遍可复制的机会。更关键的是,市场里旧品牌表现更强:Owala有45个盈利产品、只有2个亏损,利润率高达95.74%,年内新产品盈利率也有91.67%;STANLEY、HydroJug 这类旧品牌的新产品也在持续拿结果,说明这是老牌主导的高门槛市场,不是适合普通新卖家轻松切入的空白市场。
小品牌如果硬要看案例,能参考的只有 ENCOOL 的少数真成功产品:B0FKT27DGH 利润率16.83%,B0FKT1VHL4 为14.79%,B0FKT56RMP 为16.88%,都达到了你要求里“可接受”的水平,但同品牌同期开出的 B0FKT4GR7Y 只有8.0%、B0FKT1CDJC 只有7.84%,已经掉进低利润区;POWCAN 的唯一盈利款 B0FSS4ZBQY 也只有11.07%,而它其他新品不是亏损就是没跑起来。反过来看,Owala 的成功样本很多,但其中 B0FJZ73FSD 直接标成黑帽推广,预算高达172,603.18美元,说明它的高收益并不适合拿来当小品牌模板,更像是大牌+强投放+品牌力的结果。你的预算是500,000 CNY,约合7万美元左右,只够覆盖部分单款启动成本,和这类高预算强品牌打法相比并不宽裕。短结论:市场已明显拥挤,盈利机会被旧品牌和少数强投放新品牌垄断;大品牌能做,但成本高,小品牌不应进入。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 20 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |