
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,属于明显的高竞争、接近价格战的赛道。 现有数据里,新上架产品只有25.00%盈利,75.00%不盈利;而且最近一批新品牌新产品的失败率高达75.00%,不是“有机会慢慢做”的市场,更像是靠差异化和重投入硬拼的市场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不该进。 用户预算50万CNY表面上能覆盖单个ASIN前期入场,但市场已经进入明显的高竞争状态,且新品牌/新上新产品的结果非常差,投入并不能换来稳定回报。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,属于明显的价格战+过度拥挤市场。 现在能看到的样本里,整体可盈利产品只有18.75%,新品可盈利率只有25%,但新品牌新品不可盈利率高达75%,说明新进入者大多在亏钱;同时已有多个新品牌同时涌入同一赛道,竞争强度已经很高。
结论很直接:这个市场不适合进入,已经接近/进入价格战区,且对新品牌和小商家都不友好。 目前可识别的新发布产品里,只有25.00%是盈利的,18.75%是全市场盈利;而新品牌新品里,75.00%不盈利,真正赚钱的只有25.00%。
证据很清楚:盈利并不是靠“少量新品牌就能轻松切入”,而是靠大品牌投入、差异化和持续营销。 例如 Vamvo 的 B0FMFD2ZFH 虽然盈利,但早期投入达到 5651.83 美元,月销100、月收入4708美元,利润率41.7%,靠的是“磁吸一体化+蓝牙遥控+双Type-C+内置扬声器+粉色外观”的组合差异;NEEWER 的 B0G64CC8Z2 也盈利,利润率约40%+,但同样属于功能强化型。反过来,7RYMS 的 B0GCRQC198、B0GNK4CK3Q 都不赚钱;Vamvo 的 B0GQ9P6789、B0GQ95TZ4L、B0FS1RJX21 也不赚钱。失败样本的共同点是:产品高度同质化、竞争极强、即使价格在45-66美元,还是卖不动。月度趋势上,2026年新发布里只有1个盈利、6个不盈利,最近几个月明显在转差,说明不是上升机会,而是竞争恶化。
对两类卖家都一样:大品牌能靠预算和品牌力硬推,小商家没有真实低成本胜算。 大品牌可参考的标杆是 Vamvo B0FMFD2ZFH、NEEWER B0G64CC8Z2、Movmax B0GRF4LFCS;它们都依赖差异化功能或较低价格进入。但小商家这边没有健康的“<300评论且稳定盈利”的真实成功案例可抄,看到的盈利样本里,Vamvo 已经有1008条评论,明显不是轻量级小卖家;而 7RYMS、XCJSYP 这类样本要么不盈利,要么靠更激进的打法也不成功。如果你只有50万人民币,这个类目仍然不建议做;除非你能接受高研发/高品牌/高推广投入,否则就是去打已经很卷的价格战。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FMFD2ZFH | Vamvo | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $47.08 | 100pcs | $4708.0 | 41.67% | $1961.83 |
![]() | B0G64CC8Z2 | NEEWER | 2025-12-10 | Yes | $48.9 | 50pcs | $2445.0 | 42.48% | $1038.64 |
![]() | B0GRF4LFCS | Movmax | 2026-04-10 | Yes | $19.8 | 50pcs | $990.0 | 23.02% | $227.9 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FMFD2ZFH | Vamvo | 2025-08-14 | Yes | $47.08 | 100pcs | $4708.0 | 41.67% | $1961.83 |
![]() | B0G64CC8Z2 | NEEWER | 2025-12-10 | Yes | $48.9 | 50pcs | $2445.0 | 42.48% | $1038.64 |
![]() | B0GRF4LFCS | Movmax | 2026-04-10 | Yes | $19.8 | 50pcs | $990.0 | 23.02% | $227.9 |
这个市场不适合现在进入,整体是高竞争、偏价格战的格局;新品牌不是没有机会,但真正能靠普通打法稳定赢的空间很小。 关键原因是:新品牌新上架产品里只有25.00%盈利,75.00%不盈利,且近期开品几乎都集中在少数几家品牌手里;如果按你要求的标准看,这已经是明显的高风险市场,不建议推进。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,属于明显的高竞争、接近价格战的市场。 近端数据已经显示:2025年新品牌新品盈利率只有25%,到2026年几乎完全转差,9个新品牌新品失败、只有1个成功,最近入场越来越难。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |