
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 现在不是蓝海,而是已经进入明显的强竞争、偏价格战状态;对大品牌和小商家都不友好,小商家如果硬进,基本只能靠高强度推广甚至更激进的打法去搏。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场现在不值得进入。 样本里新品牌大量涌入,但新品牌新上架产品盈利率只有20%,亏损/未达标新上架却高达80%,而且市场整体可见盈利产品率只有18.33%,已经是明显的高风险、强价格竞争区。
预算方面,你的50万CNY足够覆盖单个ASIN的前期入场,但不足以让你舒服地打长期战。 这类产品的单品可见预算里,较低的盈利样本大致在2,901–3,108美元,盈利样本都落在同一档位;而老品牌HECHEN的两个盈利款虽然能做到17.62%和23.06%利润率,但它们分别只靠184和256条评论就已经占住位置,说明你不是在和“蓝海需求”竞争,而是在和已经跑通的老品牌位次竞争。对于小品牌来说,Cover Geny 的3个新品全部亏损,0%盈利率,直接说明没有明显创新或强推广能力时,很难靠这个类目站住。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近价格战/过度竞争区间。 现有数据里,整体可判定盈利的产品只有18.33%,新品盈利率仅16.67%,虽然还没跌到“极端高危”的10%以下,但新品表现已经很弱;同时新品牌里出现了明显失败样本,说明不是一个适合靠低成本快速切入的市场。
这个市场不适合进入,属于明显的价格战高风险区。 新品里真正有利润的只有少数,而且几乎都来自老牌/成熟品牌;新品牌想靠常规打法切入,胜率很低,尤其不值得小商家硬冲。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0GL587TJX | M COMNOVA OUTDOORS | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $39.89 | 100pcs | $3989.0 | 19.62% | $782.65 |
![]() | B0GL2MD68D | M COMNOVA OUTDOORS | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $37.88 | 100pcs | $3788.0 | 19.51% | $739.04 |
![]() | B0CBRZ6S4N | Barlic | 2023-07-13 | Yes | $30.25 | 100pcs | $3025.0 | 22.3% | $674.58 |
![]() | B09ZPG2Y9F | HECHEN | 2022-06-05 | Yes | $27.99 | 100pcs | $2799.0 | 23.06% | $645.45 |
B0BXKY5Q9Q | BRUXOLAY | 2023-03-06 | Yes | $33.99 | 100pcs | $3399.0 | 16.47% | $559.82 | |
B09ZPTN4LP | HECHEN | 2022-05-29 | Yes | $25.99 | 100pcs | $2599.0 | 17.62% | $457.95 | |
B0C1YZ93N6 | NEVERLAND | 2023-07-13 | Yes | $23.94 | 100pcs | $2394.0 | 14.8% | $354.32 | |
![]() | B0DLP33GMH | BRUXOLAY | 2024-11-01 | Yes | $32.99 | 50pcs | $1649.5 | 18.34% | $302.52 |
![]() | B0BQDQFTNZ | NEVERLAND | 2022-12-17 | Yes | $25.75 | 50pcs | $1287.5 | 17.84% | $229.69 |
![]() | B0B8BZKR8K | KY-HUAEN | 2022-08-07 | Yes | $25.2 | 50pcs | $1260.0 | 17.82% | $224.54 |
![]() | B0B4K8PZBR | Granatan | 2022-06-20 | Yes | $24.69 | 50pcs | $1234.5 | 11.19% | $138.15 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GL587TJX | M COMNOVA OUTDOORS | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $39.89 | 100pcs | $3989.0 | 19.62% | $782.65 |
![]() | B0GL2MD68D | M COMNOVA OUTDOORS | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $37.88 | 100pcs | $3788.0 | 19.51% | $739.04 |
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,属于高竞争、接近价格战的成熟市场,新卖家没有明显胜算。 新品牌成功率只有20%(2/10),但真正能代表小卖家可复制的成功非常少;更关键的是,成功几乎都来自老品牌或带明显升级的高投入新品,而不是低成本新进入。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合进入,属于明显的高风险竞争场。 近一年新品牌新品成功率只有20%(10个新发布里仅2个盈利),非盈利占80%;而最近一年新发布里,7个直接亏损、只有2个盈利,说明竞争正在变硬,不是变容易。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |