
市场不值得进入:这是一个已经明显拥挤、并且正在往价格战走的赛道。虽然单个新品入场预算不算高,但新品牌成功率只有21.05%,而且大多数新产品利润率集中在2.84%~19.05%,说明能赚钱的窗口很窄,普通新卖家很容易被投放、退货和隐性成本吃掉利润。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:用户有预算进入,但这个市场不值得进。 市场已进入明显拥挤区,且新品牌里真正盈利的比例只有20%,新上架产品整体盈利率也只有21.05%,更关键的是新品牌新上架的非盈利率高达75%,老品牌新上架的非盈利率也有77.78%,这说明新产品一进来就很容易被价格战和推广成本吞掉利润。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,已经明显接近价格战和过度拥挤。 近期开新品牌很多,但真正能赚到钱的很少;新品牌新品盈利率只有20%,新品牌新品亏损率高达75%,市场新增产品里盈利款只有21.05%,而整体可识别盈利率也只有32.92%。
证据很直接: 近一年里出现了大量新品牌和新款,2025年与2026年新增新品里,亏损新品明显多于盈利新品;这不是健康扩张,而是竞争加剧。当前市场的中位利润率只在2.84%~19.05%之间,说明大多数新品利润空间并不厚;一旦把投放、退货和隐藏成本算进去,很多新品很容易掉到低利润区。更关键的是,近期开新品牌里不少产品已经接近“伪高评高压打法”:比如 EZIYIN 的 B0FHBBWG9D 虽然是新品牌成功案例,186条评论、17.2%利润率、月收入2363.75美元、单品总预算4972.74美元,但这是少数真正跑通的样本;相反,同品牌的 B0FHB8SR6B(184条评论)只有6.74%利润率,B0FHBB163F 仅10.08%,都没有形成稳定赚钱能力。MCPESAS 三个新品全部亏损,B0GTL4GGF1、B0H3KJQH89、B0GG8Z7LKS 都是 91~96 条评论却仍然亏损,说明不是“有评论就能赢”,而是这个赛道本身很容易被卷死。小商家如果想进场,几乎必须做明显差异化和低成本打法,否则很难过 15% 的可接受线。
可复制的只有两类样本: 一是老牌 Vault X 的成功款 B071V91LGC,售价29.99美元,22.76%利润率,月收入29,990美元,8755条评论,说明老牌靠品牌和长期积累能稳守高位,但它不是小商家标杆;二是真正适合小商家参考的是 EZIYIN 的 B0FHBBWG9D:售价18.91美元,17.2%利润率,月销125件,预算4972.74美元,卖点是粉色马卡龙外观、闪电图案、3孔可拆卸内页、礼品属性,属于外观差异+功能差异同时成立。该复制的不是“硬拼同质化卡册”,而是粉色礼品化定位、可拆卸内页、清晰人群切割;该避开的则是 MCPESAS 这类同质化堆款,表面评论不低,但利润和销量都没跑起来。结论很明确:大品牌可以靠资源硬打,但小商家不应进场;如果一定要做,也只能做强差异化、低预算、非同质化路线。
这不是一个适合现在进入的市场:新品利润被压到低位,市场已经接近/进入价格战,且新品牌成功率明显偏低。 作为单品切入,500,000 CNY 的预算足够覆盖入场资金,但并不能改变这个类目里“靠低价拼杀”的现实;真正能活下来的,要么是老牌大品牌,要么是少数做出明显差异化的新品牌。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B071V91LGC | Vault X | 2018-06-21 | Yes | $29.99 | 10000pcs | $299900.0 | 22.76% | $68257.24 | |
![]() | B07S93V4GP | Vault X | 2018-06-26 | Yes | $32.99 | 3000pcs | $98970.0 | 20.69% | $20476.9 |
B08G8JJWXT | Vault X | 2019-05-03 | Yes | $32.99 | 1000pcs | $32990.0 | 22.45% | $7406.26 | |
![]() | B08G8X4BPX | Vault X | 2019-05-03 | Yes | $32.99 | 1000pcs | $32990.0 | 20.91% | $6898.21 |
![]() | B08G8WM865 | Vault X | 2019-05-03 | Yes | $32.99 | 800pcs | $26392.0 | 22.62% | $5969.88 |
B082J4H9D3 | Vault X | 2018-06-26 | Yes | $29.99 | 500pcs | $14995.0 | 23.24% | $3484.84 | |
![]() | B0CKMD9DF3 | KUOOKING | 2023-12-01 | Yes | $32.29 | 400pcs | $12916.0 | 19.19% | $2478.59 |
![]() | B0F5WBBN7Y | TCGUARD | 2025-04-22 | Yes | $18.99 | 800pcs | $15192.0 | 13.99% | $2125.37 |
![]() | B0BPXYH21N | Fabmaker | 2022-12-13 | Yes | $27.4 | 300pcs | $8220.0 | 21.82% | $1793.61 |
![]() | B0D8KNFDM5 | Fabmaker | 2024-07-02 | Yes | $28.68 | 500pcs | $14340.0 | 12.23% | $1753.79 |
![]() | B0B93VNBRF | Fabmaker | 2022-08-09 | Yes | $26.71 | 300pcs | $8013.0 | 21.25% | $1702.77 |
![]() | B0BP1QR69P | Fabmaker | 2022-12-05 | Yes | $26.6 | 300pcs | $7980.0 | 20.25% | $1615.95 |
![]() | B0B93V2QYV | Fabmaker | 2022-08-09 | Yes | $22.73 | 300pcs | $6819.0 | 19.66% | $1340.62 |
![]() | B0B93V7CMS | Fabmaker | 2022-08-09 | Yes | $23.47 | 300pcs | $7041.0 | 18.0% | $1267.38 |
![]() | B0G5HGVRVH | Fabmaker | 2025-12-07 | Yes | $30.53 | 300pcs | $9159.0 | 13.73% | $1257.54 |
![]() | B0DXPWQ3V7 | Fabmaker | 2025-02-19 | Yes | $28.9 | 300pcs | $8670.0 | 13.37% | $1159.18 |
![]() | B0BM5W6DF9 | Fabmaker | 2022-11-12 | Yes | $23.18 | 300pcs | $6954.0 | 16.22% | $1127.94 |
![]() | B0D8KNC69N | Fabmaker | 2024-07-02 | Yes | $29.3 | 300pcs | $8790.0 | 12.79% | $1124.25 |
![]() | B0B93T9H52 | Fabmaker | 2022-08-09 | Yes | $21.95 | 300pcs | $6585.0 | 17.05% | $1122.75 |
![]() | B0FNQY64GC | CLOVERCAT | 2025-10-17 | Yes | $30.07 | 225pcs | $6765.75 | 15.24% | $1031.11 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0G5HGVRVH | Fabmaker | 2025-12-07 | Yes | $30.53 | 300pcs | $9159.0 | 13.73% | $1257.54 |
![]() | B0FNQY64GC | CLOVERCAT | 2025-10-17 | Yes | $30.07 | 225pcs | $6765.75 | 15.24% | $1031.11 |
![]() | B0FLD7TJ5R | Yifan | 2025-08-06 | Yes | $18.95 | 300pcs | $5685.0 | 14.22% | $808.41 |
![]() | B0G5HJQ63L | Fabmaker | 2025-12-07 | Yes | $28.61 | 100pcs | $2861.0 | 22.12% | $632.86 |
![]() | B0GKZN1HCB | TCGUARD | 2026-04-01 | Yes | $23.99 | 100pcs | $2399.0 | 21.92% | $525.87 |
![]() | B0FHBBWG9D | EZIYIN | 2025-09-05 | Yes | $18.91 | 125pcs | $2363.75 | 17.15% | $405.39 |
![]() | B0GSY5TQ29 | Foluck | 2025-12-07 | Yes | $24.45 | 100pcs | $2445.0 | 15.75% | $385.09 |
![]() | B0FQBZ6PY5 | Luporia | 2025-09-09 | Yes | $19.85 | 100pcs | $1985.0 | 18.48% | $366.83 |
这个市场不值得进入:新品牌成功率只有21.05%,但失败率高达78.95%;更关键的是,旧品牌用成熟打法长期占位,市场已经很拥挤,新品要靠强差异化和更高预算才可能活下来。从数据看,这不是一个适合普通新卖家的市场,尤其是小商家;大品牌也只能算“有机会但要重投”,绝不是轻松切入。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场现在不适合进入,已经接近/进入过热状态。 近一年新品里只有21.05%能跑出盈利,而78.95%失败;更关键的是,2025年后进入明显变难,2026年新品几乎清一色亏损,说明竞争正在加速,利润被快速挤压。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |