
这个市场不适合进入,核心不是单个爆款,而是已经进入明显的价格压缩区,小商家不友好,大品牌也只能靠强品牌和更重投入硬打。 现有数据里,近期开新产品的盈利率看似有72.41%,但真正能赚钱的产品大多集中在 ENCOOL、Owala 这类少数品牌;同时,市场里新品牌只有3个,远没到30~100个新品牌那种“绝对过热”级别,但利润率分布已经明显偏向中低区间,低于10%的非盈利样本已经出现,说明竞争正在把普通款往边缘挤。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这不是适合进入的市场:看起来已经进入价格战/高竞争区,且对小商家不友好。 你的预算 50万CNY 只能覆盖一部分新ASIN的前期投入,而市场里新品牌与老品牌都在高密度竞争,真正能跑出来的,基本都是靠品牌力、差异化或激进推广的玩家。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:已经进入价格战区,而且新品牌并没有形成可复制的低成本成功路径。 现有数据里,头部老牌和新品牌都在抢同一子类目,利润主要靠品牌力、规模和强运营支撑;对大品牌来说是高投入换有限回报,对小商家来说则更危险,容易被压到接近无利可图。
证据很直接:市场总体可识别盈利产品占72.58%,但新品牌新上架产品的盈利率只有80.00%,看起来不差,真正的问题是进入门槛和可复制性。 Owala 是典型大品牌成功样本:3个可识别盈利新品全部盈利,单品预算级别以同类新品看属于可接受,但它的成功靠的是 28.28%~29.48% 的毛利、34.99~44.99 美元价格带、以及 4,000 / 3,000 / 1,000 件月销的强势放量;更关键的是,这不是小商家能照搬的结构。Under Armour 作为老牌也有盈利新品,但新上架样本里只有 25.00% 盈利,且两个新产品直接亏损,像 B0GR67JBS7 只有 0.21% 利润率、B0G7K83TC8 只有 6.57%,说明这个类目已经非常容易被物流和履约成本吃掉利润;虽然它的成熟老品 B0BPMDJVB1、B0BT8K5M2G 仍能维持 12.83% 和 12.34%,但这更像品牌存量优势,不是新卖家的入场机会。小商家唯一可算“真成功”的样本是 Exun 的 B0G93DF8CJ:118 条评价、22.88% 利润率、800 件月销、约 2,364,800 月收入,但这是礼盒捆绑型产品,明显依赖组合设计和场景化定位,不是普通单品逻辑;这类成功案例说明市场还能做,但只能靠强差异化,不是靠跟卖。
结论:不要进入。 如果硬要参考,做大品牌只能学 Owala 的产品结构和高价高毛利打法;小商家只能学 Exun 这种“礼盒捆绑+明确场景”的差异化路线,但它已经不是低门槛模型。应回避的反面样本是 Under Armour 的低毛利新款 B0GR67JBS7、B0G7K83TC8:一旦陷入低于10%的利润率区间,就等于被价格战吞噬;而且新品牌并没有出现足够多的、低评价、真实可复制的稳定赢家。
结论很明确:这个市场不适合现在进入,原因不是单点产品不好,而是整体已经进入低利润、强品牌挤压的高风险状态。 新品牌能做出利润,但大多靠明显差异化或强营销;普通小商家如果没有独特设计、品牌背书或额外预算,胜率不高。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FFTL7QNC | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $34.99 | 4000pcs | $139960.0 | 28.28% | $39580.69 |
![]() | B0FFTMMN7S | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $41.36 | 3000pcs | $124080.0 | 29.48% | $36578.79 |
![]() | B0FFTLT14Y | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $44.99 | 1000pcs | $44990.0 | 28.67% | $12898.64 |
![]() | B0G93DF8CJ | Exun | 2026-02-16 | Yes | $29.56 | 800pcs | $23648.0 | 22.88% | $5410.67 |
![]() | B0D4Z3QCFG | BEAUTAIL | 2024-05-23 | Yes | $35.04 | 500pcs | $17520.0 | 28.5% | $4993.2 |
![]() | B0CXJG7BRF | BEAUTAIL | 2024-03-08 | Yes | $28.02 | 500pcs | $14010.0 | 31.81% | $4456.59 |
![]() | B0D8KHJ9HT | BEAUTAIL | 2024-07-02 | Yes | $21.02 | 500pcs | $10510.0 | 28.1% | $2953.31 |
![]() | B0DJS9Z28M | YCTMALL | 2024-10-10 | Yes | $16.93 | 900pcs | $15237.0 | 18.4% | $2803.61 |
![]() | B0D8SX4H55 | YCTMALL | 2024-07-04 | Yes | $16.91 | 900pcs | $15219.0 | 18.28% | $2782.04 |
![]() | B0D8SR9QFM | YCTMALL | 2024-07-04 | Yes | $16.92 | 900pcs | $15228.0 | 18.14% | $2762.36 |
![]() | B0D8SSF49G | YCTMALL | 2024-07-04 | Yes | $16.13 | 900pcs | $14517.0 | 16.73% | $2428.7 |
![]() | B0BPMDJVB1 | Under Armour | 2023-02-21 | Yes | $28.0 | 500pcs | $14000.0 | 12.83% | $1796.2 |
![]() | B0BT8K5M2G | Under Armour | 2023-01-27 | Yes | $28.0 | 500pcs | $14000.0 | 12.34% | $1727.6 |
![]() | B0D7HM47WC | YCTMALL | 2024-06-19 | Yes | $16.89 | 500pcs | $8445.0 | 18.32% | $1547.13 |
![]() | B0DJSBKLV8 | YCTMALL | 2024-10-10 | Yes | $16.89 | 500pcs | $8445.0 | 18.13% | $1531.08 |
![]() | B0CW35GWM6 | BEAUTAIL | 2024-02-21 | Yes | $14.13 | 500pcs | $7065.0 | 20.72% | $1463.87 |
![]() | B0C6D4WZ8N | YCTMALL | 2023-05-26 | Yes | $17.05 | 500pcs | $8525.0 | 16.64% | $1418.56 |
![]() | B0BD89KLD2 | CIVAGO | 2022-09-06 | Yes | $28.26 | 150pcs | $4239.0 | 20.6% | $873.24 |
B0FKT4KQ3S | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $15.95 | 300pcs | $4785.0 | 15.01% | $718.23 | |
![]() | B09LM6746V | CIVAGO | 2021-11-11 | Yes | $22.06 | 150pcs | $3309.0 | 18.31% | $605.88 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FFTL7QNC | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $34.99 | 4000pcs | $139960.0 | 28.28% | $39580.69 |
![]() | B0FFTMMN7S | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $41.36 | 3000pcs | $124080.0 | 29.48% | $36578.79 |
![]() | B0FFTLT14Y | Owala | 2025-09-02 | Yes | $44.99 | 1000pcs | $44990.0 | 28.67% | $12898.64 |
![]() | B0G93DF8CJ | Exun | 2026-02-16 | Yes | $29.56 | 800pcs | $23648.0 | 22.88% | $5410.67 |
B0FKT4KQ3S | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $15.95 | 300pcs | $4785.0 | 15.01% | $718.23 | |
![]() | B0G7K3571T | Under Armour | 2025-12-16 | Yes | $28.0 | 200pcs | $5600.0 | 10.81% | $605.36 |
![]() | B0FKT3LZWN | ENCOOL | 2025-09-06 | Yes | $17.28 | 300pcs | $5184.0 | 11.62% | $602.39 |
![]() | B0FKT64YX8 | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $17.08 | 200pcs | $3416.0 | 17.43% | $595.41 |
![]() | B0FKT27DGH | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $16.82 | 200pcs | $3364.0 | 16.89% | $568.18 |
![]() | B0FKT2986R | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $17.8 | 200pcs | $3560.0 | 15.43% | $549.31 |
![]() | B0FKT9HMY5 | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $17.41 | 200pcs | $3482.0 | 14.63% | $509.42 |
![]() | B0FKT46WHD | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $14.4 | 300pcs | $4320.0 | 11.13% | $480.82 |
![]() | B0FKT5SMKS | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $15.95 | 200pcs | $3190.0 | 14.99% | $478.19 |
![]() | B0FKT3FKBF | ENCOOL | 2025-08-05 | Yes | $19.68 | 100pcs | $1968.0 | 21.88% | $430.6 |
![]() | B0FKT65BQX | ENCOOL | 2025-09-06 | Yes | $16.52 | 150pcs | $2478.0 | 16.28% | $403.42 |
![]() | B0FKT2BPX6 | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $17.83 | 100pcs | $1783.0 | 15.48% | $276.01 |
![]() | B0FKT53P96 | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $17.72 | 100pcs | $1772.0 | 15.28% | $270.77 |
![]() | B0FKT1B71P | ENCOOL | 2025-08-05 | Yes | $22.53 | 50pcs | $1126.5 | 20.26% | $228.23 |
![]() | B0FKTBCFS5 | ENCOOL | 2025-09-11 | Yes | $15.64 | 100pcs | $1564.0 | 14.31% | $223.81 |
![]() | B0FKT56LBN | ENCOOL | 2025-08-05 | Yes | $20.75 | 50pcs | $1037.5 | 20.54% | $213.11 |
这个市场不适合现在进入,核心原因是已经接近价格战区,而且强者几乎都在吃掉利润。 近期开新产品的成功率只有72.41%,但真正能留下利润的主要集中在少数品牌与少数爆款,且老品牌和头部新品牌都需要明显投入才能跑出来;对小商家来说,低成本切入的空间很窄。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入。虽然近端新产品总体“能赚钱”的比例有72.41%,但进入者已经不只是多,而是开始出现明显的老牌大厂与新品牌贴身厮杀;最近一年里新品牌只有3个,2025年29个新上架里真正可确认的成功主要集中在少数品牌,市场已经偏向成熟竞争,而不是蓝海。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |