
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入,已经是高竞争、低利润的价格战市场。 用户预算500,000 CNY虽然足够覆盖单个新品前期入场成本,但真正的问题不是钱不够,而是绝大多数新品赚不到钱;对大品牌和小商家都不友好,小商家如果硬进,基本需要非常激进的营销打法。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进,预算虽然够进场,但市场本身已经明显偏向价格战,且新品牌成功率极低。 用户预算500,000 CNY远高于单个新品建议入场预算约530.11 USD,但这只是前期采购、物流和基础投放,不含研发、品牌和认证;真正的问题不是钱不够,而是赚不到钱。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近价格战区,而且新品牌成功率极低。 关键证据是:整体可判定盈利产品只占10.75%,新发布产品的盈利率只有4.17%,远低于可接受线;最近一年新进入品牌里,几乎全部都在亏损或未起量,说明不是“有空间”的市场,而是“挤不进去”的市场。
这个市场不适合进入,属于高竞争、低利润的价格战市场,不建议大品牌或小商家继续推进。 关键原因很直接:新上架产品里只有4.17%真正达到可盈利标准,且新产品利润率主要落在0%~20%,其中0%~10%占37.5%,10%~20%占29.17%,说明大多数新品都在低利润区间内挣扎。市场整体可识别利润产品仅10.75%,结合近12个月的新品牌仅6个、老品牌19个、新发布24个且最近月份连续出现多条非盈利新品,说明竞争在加剧而不是打开。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B09M6BG5R8 | YUXUN | 2021-11-18 | Yes | $17.99 | 300pcs | $5397.0 | 20.2% | $1090.2 |
![]() | B07T628TZ7 | MaxGear | 2019-07-01 | Yes | $13.95 | 300pcs | $4185.0 | 22.78% | $953.35 |
![]() | B0747KQ3X8 | MaxGear | 2017-07-24 | Yes | $16.52 | 300pcs | $4956.0 | 12.88% | $638.34 |
![]() | B0D4K1CHSC | Bivvclaz | 2024-05-19 | Yes | $12.95 | 200pcs | $2590.0 | 19.92% | $515.93 |
![]() | B0CCDBTLCP | muso wood | 2023-07-20 | Yes | $9.99 | 400pcs | $3996.0 | 11.5% | $459.54 |
![]() | B0CDP3VJBT | muso wood | 2023-08-04 | Yes | $15.99 | 100pcs | $1599.0 | 23.12% | $369.69 |
![]() | B0FN79NZSC | Sooez | 2025-08-21 | Yes | $12.93 | 200pcs | $2586.0 | 12.09% | $312.65 |
![]() | B09WQNVH27 | HeZone | 2022-03-29 | Yes | $18.7 | 50pcs | $935.0 | 21.3% | $199.16 |
![]() | B0CXDQSH22 | Dunzoom | 2024-03-07 | Yes | $16.99 | 50pcs | $849.5 | 17.42% | $147.99 |
![]() | B0C65J47M5 | HeZone | 2023-05-24 | Yes | $9.85 | 100pcs | $985.0 | 10.67% | $105.1 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FN79NZSC | Sooez | 2025-08-21 | Yes | $12.93 | 200pcs | $2586.0 | 12.09% | $312.65 |
这个市场不适合进入,结论很直接:新品成功率只有4.35%,新品牌新品成功率也只有14.29%,而旧品牌新品成功率是0%。 这说明市场已经被老牌玩家和少数强势品牌压住了,新进入者基本是在高竞争、低容错的环境里硬碰硬,整体不是可行市场。
证据很清楚:在23个新品里,22个亏损、只有1个盈利,亏损占比95.65%,已经接近价格战区;老品牌这边更差,16个新品全部亏损,说明成熟品牌也难靠新品打开局面。品牌层面看,Sooez 是唯一一个真正盈利的新品牌案例,ASIN 是 B0FN79NZSC,售价1293美元,月销200件,月营收258,600;但它靠的是明显差异化——拉链封口、收纳保护、便携商务场景——这类成功不是低成本复制能做出来的,而且它的12.09%利润率只是中等偏低,并不算宽松。反过来,Wislist 的 B0G353GZX8 利润率只有1.92%,Saycker 的 B0G46FVT49 只有2.5%,都属于几乎没利润的打法;muso wood 的老爆款 B0CDP3VJBT 虽然能做到23.12%利润率、月销100件、月营收159,900,但它是老品牌存量优势,不是小商家可直接照搬的入场样本。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这不是适合进入的市场。 近一年新品牌进入只有6个,但成功率只有4.17%,最近新增产品几乎清一色失败;同时新上市产品的利润率区间只有1.97%~16.85%,已经落在明显的低利润、强价格竞争区间,属于高风险市场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |