
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已经进入高失败率、明显偏价格战的阶段。 目前只看到6个新品牌进入,但新上架产品有76个、且新产品盈利率只有11.84%,其中真正有稳定利润的新产品只剩极少数;更要命的是,近一年新品牌里大量新品都没有跑出来,说明不是“还有空间”,而是“进去就要拼消耗”。
证据很直接:市场利润带主要集中在10%~22.65%,但大量新品落在10%以下,已经是典型的低利润挤压区;按月份看,2025年11月后集中涌入的新货大多亏损,2026年1月之后几乎没有新的稳定赢面。最刺眼的是两类玩家的现实差距——大品牌这边,XiaZ 仍能靠 B0FS1LFB5Y 做到 7,254,000 的月营收,但它的利润也只有 11.06%,说明这类位置已经被大资源品牌占住;而对小品牌来说,真正可复制的成功案例只有 Havniva 的 B0FPB5CK67(21.99美元,约13.41%利润,84条评论)和 getstar 的 B0FW4Z2TTF(31.50美元,盈利),但 Havniva 旗下还有6个亏损新品,DJJJOOYS 这类新品牌则是8个新品全部不赚钱,属于明显的“高压竞争失败样本”。另外,Master Pet Supply 一口气推了31个新品却0个盈利,说明这个市场不是靠多上款就能赢,反而很容易被吞预算;而像 XiaZ 的 B0FS1LFB5Y 已有5022条评论,这种量级更像成熟大品牌护城河,不是小卖家能硬碰的对象。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不适合现在进入。 你有 50万 CNY,预算本身够覆盖单个新品的入场成本,但市场已经明显偏向价格战,且新品牌成功率太低;对大品牌和小品牌都不是好窗口,尤其不值得按“稳妥入场”来做。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进,且明显偏向价格战。 现有数据里,盈利产品只占20.51%,新上架产品的盈利率只有11.84%,而新品牌新上架里成功率仅34.5%,失败率高达94.83%,这不是可以轻松切入的市场;更关键的是,已出现大量新品牌和新产品同时涌入,属于高饱和、高风险环境。
这个市场不值得进入,结论很直接:已经明显拥挤,且正在走向更激烈的价格战。 新产品里低于10%利润的只占约15.8%,但10%~20%的也只有23.7%,而20%以上的高利润只剩约44.7%(其中30%以上几乎没有),说明能赚钱的空间并不宽,真正容易复制的中低利润带已经被大量挤满;同时新产品里只有约3/76能称为真正稳定赚钱的新进入案例,成功率大约4%,对新卖家非常不友好。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FS1LFB5Y | XiaZ | 2025-11-01 | Yes | $24.18 | 3000pcs | $72540.0 | 11.06% | $8022.93 |
![]() | B09LV674ZV | 猫壱 | 2021-11-15 | Yes | $26.84 | 500pcs | $13420.0 | 16.45% | $2207.59 |
![]() | B0GVWFTHMP | Summark | 2026-04-03 | Yes | $37.68 | 250pcs | $9420.0 | 22.62% | $2130.81 |
![]() | B0GVWJ6JBR | Summark | 2026-04-03 | Yes | $37.99 | 250pcs | $9497.5 | 19.02% | $1806.43 |
![]() | B0D2LL7MTD | Summark | 2024-04-24 | Yes | $28.14 | 300pcs | $8442.0 | 16.76% | $1414.88 |
![]() | B07CV1TMG2 | Neater Feeder | 2018-05-03 | Yes | $29.97 | 300pcs | $8991.0 | 14.34% | $1289.31 |
![]() | B0D5BQCQ8J | Summark | 2024-05-27 | Yes | $28.51 | 200pcs | $5702.0 | 19.08% | $1087.95 |
![]() | B0DGKKYXM2 | LoeJan | 2024-09-26 | Yes | $32.99 | 200pcs | $6598.0 | 13.84% | $913.17 |
B00OZ02KEU | Neater Feeder | 2014-11-24 | Yes | $29.99 | 200pcs | $5998.0 | 15.02% | $900.9 | |
![]() | B0F8MNK7HL | MALACASA | 2025-05-14 | Yes | $52.02 | 100pcs | $5202.0 | 17.24% | $896.83 |
![]() | B099S8S444 | Neater Feeder | 2017-02-28 | Yes | $29.99 | 200pcs | $5998.0 | 14.26% | $855.32 |
![]() | B0FW8MFCBZ | Neater Feeder | 2025-10-14 | Yes | $29.99 | 200pcs | $5998.0 | 13.05% | $782.74 |
![]() | B00CTPDMHW | Neater Pet Brands | 2018-01-25 | Yes | $56.99 | 100pcs | $5699.0 | 13.47% | $767.66 |
![]() | B00425FV4Y | Neater Pet Brands | 2016-07-06 | Yes | $56.99 | 100pcs | $5699.0 | 12.61% | $718.65 |
![]() | B0CG3CZVDH | LoeJan | 2023-05-09 | Yes | $25.43 | 200pcs | $5086.0 | 12.42% | $631.69 |
![]() | B0DCJX449P | LE TAUCI | 2024-08-08 | Yes | $27.99 | 100pcs | $2799.0 | 22.12% | $619.14 |
B0F7GPHQKG | TRUNDISAN | 2025-05-04 | Yes | $32.46 | 100pcs | $3246.0 | 18.85% | $611.88 | |
![]() | B0B1HLDTSN | Super Design | 2022-05-17 | Yes | $19.73 | 100pcs | $1973.0 | 25.66% | $506.28 |
![]() | B0CJ2BTV7B | Y YHY | 2023-09-14 | Yes | $24.13 | 100pcs | $2413.0 | 19.86% | $479.23 |
![]() | B0FB8M9KHP | vancasso | 2025-05-29 | Yes | $28.83 | 100pcs | $2883.0 | 16.41% | $473.11 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FS1LFB5Y | XiaZ | 2025-11-01 | Yes | $24.18 | 3000pcs | $72540.0 | 11.06% | $8022.93 |
![]() | B0GVWFTHMP | Summark | 2026-04-03 | Yes | $37.68 | 250pcs | $9420.0 | 22.62% | $2130.81 |
![]() | B0GVWJ6JBR | Summark | 2026-04-03 | Yes | $37.99 | 250pcs | $9497.5 | 19.02% | $1806.43 |
![]() | B0FW8MFCBZ | Neater Feeder | 2025-10-14 | Yes | $29.99 | 200pcs | $5998.0 | 13.05% | $782.74 |
![]() | B0FW4Z2TTF | getstar | 2025-11-12 | Yes | $31.5 | 100pcs | $3150.0 | 11.74% | $369.81 |
![]() | B0G8GXS7T6 | TRUNDISAN | 2025-12-18 | Yes | $34.0 | 50pcs | $1700.0 | 19.37% | $329.29 |
![]() | B0FJMFD4NB | Kitwinney | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $31.21 | 100pcs | $3121.0 | 10.49% | $327.4 |
![]() | B0FJMCRJJ2 | Kitwinney | 2025-09-19 | Yes | $30.99 | 50pcs | $1549.5 | 10.72% | $166.11 |
B0FPB5CK67 | Havniva | 2025-08-31 | Yes | $21.99 | 50pcs | $1099.5 | 13.41% | $147.45 |
这个市场不适合进入,整体已经接近价格战/高失败率状态。 新产品盈利率只有11.84%,市场总体盈利率也只有20.51%;更关键的是,新品牌新发布产品的盈利率仅3.51%,未盈利占96.49%,这说明真正的新进入者几乎没有胜率。再看品牌结构,老品牌新产品的盈利率也只有17.65%,并没有形成“成熟品牌稳赚”的健康格局,而是把竞争进一步推向低利润消耗战。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显走到高风险的饱和区。 新品牌新上架的成功率只有11.84%,而新品牌里真正赚钱的只有2个ASIN:Havniva 的 B0FPB5CK67、getstar 的 B0FW4Z2TTF;与此同时,2025年11月到2026年1月出现了大量新品牌集中涌入,但绝大多数都亏损,竞争不是“有机会”,而是已经进入淘汰赛。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |