
这个市场不值得进入,而且对大品牌和小品牌都不是健康机会:现在已经是明显的低利润、强同质化、价格战型市场。新品牌里只有 REBEL SCRUB CLUB 的 B0FJM1CM28 跑出结果,售价 9.99 美元,月销约 400 件,月营收约 3996 美元,利润率 14.15%;但同品牌的新款 B0H17XTR94 立刻失败,ValueBargain 的 B0GXK8G3WJ 也是 -10.16%,说明这不是可复制的稳定机会,而是少数差异化单品偶发突围。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入。 市场利润难度高,且现有数据已经显示明显的价格战特征;对新品牌和小品牌来说都不是好赛道,500000 CNY 只能勉强覆盖少数单品的前期投入,但不足以支持长期竞争,更不适合靠低预算硬闯。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入:新品牌已经出现“价格战+低成功率”信号,小品牌尤其不适合硬闯。 现有数据里,只有 REBEL SCRUB CLUB 的单品 B0FJM1CM28 证明了“白帽打法+轻量包装+低客单”还能做出结果,但这是少数成功例外;反过来,Buf-Puf 和 ValueBargain 的新/旧产品都在亏,说明这类清洁/去角质细分已经很难靠普通复制打法赚钱。
结论:这个市场不值得进入,已经是明显的高风险价格战市场。 现有数据里,新品利润率几乎被压在很低区间:新产品里只有 25% 落在 10%~20% 的勉强可接受区间,其余 75% 都是“其他/未验证”,而已知的失败样本直接出现了 -10.16%、-1.8%、-0.88% 这种亏损或接近亏损的结果;更关键的是,市场新产品的成功率只有 1/4,而非盈利新产品占 3/4,已经不是一个适合盲目入场的盘子。
大品牌看似有机会,但本质上是靠品牌和存量优势硬扛,不是健康机会。 旧品牌 Buf-Puf 的两款样本都不赚钱,其中 B0725XFZCP 月销还有 3000 件、月收 218.7 万日元/美元口径下的 21870 美元,但利润率仍是 -1.8%;EcoTools 的 B0C4Z2MJ7D 也未盈利。新品里,真正赚钱的是 REBEL SCRUB CLUB 的 B0FJM1CM28,售价 9.99 美元,月销 400 件,月营收 3996 美元,利润率 14.15%,它靠的是“长条背部搓澡布 + 强摩擦去角质 + 黑橙差异化包装”,不是普通海绵/手套那种同质化产品。这里没有出现 30~100+ 新品牌涌入的硬性超饱和证据,但市场已经呈现明显的低利润、同质化、强竞争特征;而且新品牌 ValueBargain 的 B0GXK8G3WJ 直接 -10.16%,说明小品牌如果没有明显差异化和更强投放能力,很难活下来。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0FJM1CM28 | REBEL SCRUB CLUB | 2025-12-31 | Yes | $9.99 | 400pcs | $3996.0 | 14.15% | $565.44 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FJM1CM28 | REBEL SCRUB CLUB | 2025-12-31 | Yes | $9.99 | 400pcs | $3996.0 | 14.15% | $565.44 |
这个市场不适合进入:新品牌成功率只有33.33%,但新产品失败率高达66.67%,且旧品牌新上架100%失败,说明这里不是可复制的健康增长市场,而是靠少数单品偶发出头的高风险竞争区。 目前没有出现你要求的“30~100+新品牌涌入”的证据,但已看到新产品里失败占主导、旧品牌也打不动新款,意味着壁垒高、试错成本大,小卖家没有明显的稳定切入口。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合现在进入:已经是低利润、强竞争的价格战市场,新品牌成功率也很低。 现有数据里,新发布产品的可盈利利润区间只剩下约14.15%,而大多数新品牌样本都失败了;同时新品牌成功样本只出现1个,失败样本有2个,新品牌新发布盈利率只有33.33%,整体新发布转盈利率也只有25.00%。
证据非常明确:2025年几乎只有 REBEL SCRUB CLUB 的 B0FJM1CM28 成功,售价9.99美元,月收入约3996美元,利润率14.15%,靠的是“旧ASIN延伸+功能/外观明显差异化”而不是单纯铺货;但到了2026年,Buf-Puf 的 B0GL7HYT7C、ValueBargain 的 B0GXK8G3WJ、REBEL SCRUB CLUB 的 B0H17XTR94 都失败了。 失败原因高度一致:同质化、缺乏差异、市场过小或竞争太强;更关键的是,Buf-Puf 这类老品牌也没有在新发布上跑出盈利,说明这不是“老品牌轻松吃红利”的市场,而是连强势品牌都在被压利润。市场里的典型常见款如 Buf-Puf B0725XFZCP 虽然月收入约2187000美元,但仍是非盈利,说明大销量也救不了利润。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |