
这个市场不值得进入:新品利润已经被压进价格战区,新品牌新上架成功率只有7.14%,而新品牌新品成功率也只有12.5%,说明不是偶发失败,而是系统性低胜率。虽然单个新品表面启动预算只要约1273.74–1827.83美元,但这只是前几个月的起步成本,远远不够覆盖品牌、研发和长期推广;你有50万人民币,钱够开卖,但不够把这种低胜率市场做成稳定生意。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
这不是适合进入的市场:利润空间被压到价格战区,新品牌新上架成功率极低,用户500,000 CNY 的预算只能覆盖少数早期启动成本,远远不够支撑长期竞争。 结论很直接:能做,但不值得做;对大品牌和小商家都不是高胜率赛道。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经是高风险价格战环境,且对小商家几乎没有可复制的稳定成功样本。 现有新品牌盈利率只有 7.14%,全市场可识别盈利率也只有 10.29%,而工具给出的利润难度直接标记为“高”,说明多数新品已经被压到很低的利润空间。
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近/进入价格战区,且新品牌成功率极低。 现有数据里,新发布产品只有7.14%真正赚钱;按已识别利润的样本看,盈利产品仅占10.29%,而新产品里亏损/不赚钱占比高达75%(-10%以下亏损就有32.14%),说明不是“少量低效竞争”,而是明显的利润塌陷。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B08PZ4GC9Z | Yiclick | 2020-12-10 | Yes | $10.05 | 2000pcs | $20100.0 | 14.87% | $2988.87 |
![]() | B091DW643H | Yiclick | 2021-04-30 | Yes | $9.65 | 1000pcs | $9650.0 | 13.07% | $1261.26 |
![]() | B0FJM1CM28 | REBEL SCRUB CLUB | 2025-12-31 | Yes | $9.99 | 400pcs | $3996.0 | 14.15% | $565.44 |
![]() | B0DG4Z925C | ZOMCHI | 2024-09-05 | Yes | $9.99 | 350pcs | $3496.5 | 15.84% | $553.85 |
![]() | B0BVQDGV8B | Yiclick | 2021-05-01 | Yes | $9.63 | 200pcs | $1926.0 | 14.86% | $286.21 |
![]() | B08LMK97T8 | Terra Distribution | 2021-01-10 | Yes | $13.0 | 100pcs | $1300.0 | 18.72% | $243.36 |
![]() | B0GWQQ7XQD | Bathway | 2026-06-03 | Yes | $9.68 | 100pcs | $968.0 | 10.36% | $100.29 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0FJM1CM28 | REBEL SCRUB CLUB | 2025-12-31 | Yes | $9.99 | 400pcs | $3996.0 | 14.15% | $565.44 |
![]() | B0GWQQ7XQD | Bathway | 2026-06-03 | Yes | $9.68 | 100pcs | $968.0 | 10.36% | $100.29 |
这个市场不值得进入:新品成功率只有7.14%,新品牌新品成功率12.5%,但失败面更大,且老品牌新品成功率为0%,说明这里不是“谁都能做”的增量市场,而是明显的高竞争、高失败率市场。 你有50万人民币预算,单个ASIN的入场门槛表面上够,但这类市场真正的问题不是“能不能开卖”,而是“能不能在极低成功率里跑出来”,答案是否定的。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合现在进入:新品成功率只有7.14%,新品牌新品盈利率也只有12.50%,而近两年新品释放明显增多、利润却在走低,已经进入价格战和过度拥挤区。 以当前数据看,小品牌没有清晰可复制的低风险路径;大品牌虽然有资金和品牌优势,但也只能在高投入下争夺少数幸存者,不是值得马上进场的市场。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |