
这个市场不适合进入,因为它已经明显进入竞争挤压区:新产品整体盈利率只有55.56%,但真正能稳定赚钱的几乎只剩BAGSMART这一类带明显差异化和品牌力的产品;普通同质化新品像OCHEAL的B0GKW11KHP和Luxtude的新品都没跑通。利润结构也不漂亮,新产品利润大多集中在20%上下,且老品牌样本里大量产品利润接近1%~2%,这说明价格压得很狠,已经不是健康增长市场。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不适合进入,至少按当前打法不该进。 用户预算50万CNY表面上能覆盖部分单个ASIN的前期投入,但市场已经出现明显价格压缩和头部品牌挤压:整体仅30.23%产品可盈利,新品盈利率也只有55.56%,而利润中位区间只落在4.62%~17.61%,说明多数卖家并没有稳定利润空间。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经进入高竞争/价格战状态,且不适合大品牌或小品牌继续重投。 现有样本里整体可盈利产品仅30.23%,而新上架产品里盈利率只有55.56%,再看最近入场的OCHEAL和Luxtude,均出现非盈利新品;这说明市场正在往更卷、更难赚的方向走,不是一个健康扩张市场。
大品牌可借鉴的唯一成功模板是 BAGSMART 的新品,而小品牌真正能抄的成功案例极少。 BAGSMART 的 B0GGPBN2PW($18.61,月销50,约$93,050/月,利润率21.47%)和 B0GGNNFLSV($18.93,月销50,约$94,650/月,利润率22.39%)都靠“平铺全开+分区+防水刷具仓+更高级配色”做差异化,且最近5个新品全部盈利;但它是新入场品牌里少数具备品牌力和设计升级的案例,不能代表普通小商家。真正的小品牌成功样本里,几乎没有<300评论且还能稳定赚钱的案例;反而 OCHEAL 的新款 B0GKW11KHP 只有3条评论、月销50、利润率14.19%,却仍未达盈利标准,说明单靠低评论并不能证明可复制成功。相反,老品牌 imerelez 的 B099RBHJY4 虽然月销高达3000、年/累计评论1983,但利润率只有1.08%,典型是“流量大但被价格和成本挤穿”的失败样本;它的 B09TKQNXLS 也只有1.49%利润率。
这个市场不适合现在进入,原因很直接:利润被压在低位,新品牌机会只集中在少数“做出差异化”的产品上;普通跟卖式新品大概率会被价格战和品牌力压死。 从数据看,已识别利润中只有30.23%为盈利,且新产品里盈利率只有55.56%,但真正能代表“新品牌成功”的只有 BAGSMART 这一家,说明不是普遍机会,而是少数强运营/强品牌案例。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B09XM68QSW | FITINI | 2022-04-11 | Yes | $16.99 | 100pcs | $1699.0 | 18.96% | $322.14 |
![]() | B0BZ12THT9 | Embla | 2023-03-17 | Yes | $13.91 | 100pcs | $1391.0 | 15.56% | $216.44 |
![]() | B0GGNNFLSV | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $18.93 | 50pcs | $946.5 | 22.39% | $211.93 |
![]() | B0GGNDPTZT | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $17.59 | 50pcs | $879.5 | 23.09% | $203.08 |
![]() | B0GGPBN2PW | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $18.61 | 50pcs | $930.5 | 21.47% | $199.78 |
![]() | B0GGNL5X28 | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $18.26 | 50pcs | $913.0 | 20.6% | $188.08 |
![]() | B0C9MQ8XHD | Geetery | 2023-06-28 | Yes | $14.63 | 50pcs | $731.5 | 17.95% | $131.31 |
![]() | B0GGNDG34N | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $13.97 | 50pcs | $698.5 | 16.68% | $116.51 |
![]() | B0CKW1ZF15 | ChaoGreat | 2023-10-11 | Yes | $8.69 | 100pcs | $869.0 | 11.59% | $100.72 |
![]() | B0CBM4NNNZ | Geetery | 2023-07-27 | Yes | $13.99 | 50pcs | $699.5 | 13.78% | $96.4 |
![]() | B0CM41Z4CV | HubbgDesign | 2023-10-30 | Yes | $8.77 | 100pcs | $877.0 | 10.34% | $90.69 |
![]() | B0D6WDRQNS | Geetery | 2024-06-12 | Yes | $13.99 | 50pcs | $699.5 | 10.81% | $75.62 |
![]() | B0BRQG5HZY | Geetery | 2023-01-05 | Yes | $12.31 | 50pcs | $615.5 | 10.61% | $65.31 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GGNNFLSV | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $18.93 | 50pcs | $946.5 | 22.39% | $211.93 |
![]() | B0GGNDPTZT | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $17.59 | 50pcs | $879.5 | 23.09% | $203.08 |
![]() | B0GGPBN2PW | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $18.61 | 50pcs | $930.5 | 21.47% | $199.78 |
![]() | B0GGNL5X28 | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $18.26 | 50pcs | $913.0 | 20.6% | $188.08 |
![]() | B0GGNDG34N | BAGSMART | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $13.97 | 50pcs | $698.5 | 16.68% | $116.51 |
结论很明确:这个市场可做,但不是低门槛市场;对小品牌是“能进但要精准切入”,对大品牌则是“可以进,但必须带着更强预算和差异化”。目前还看不出全面过热,但已经有明显的头部品牌锁定利润,普通同质化产品会被压得很惨。
证据上,市场整体盈利产品占比只有30.23%,而新品盈利率是55.56%,说明不是纯价格战死局,仍有新品机会;但新品里44.44%已经不盈利,且利润分布集中在20%~30%区间,低于10%的产品几乎没有空间,意味着一旦做得像同类老款,就很容易掉进低利润区。时间趋势也显示,2026年新品集中爆发:5个新品盈利、3个新品亏损,2025年只有1个亏损新品,说明市场热度在上升,不是稳定收缩,但竞争也在加速。真正的赢家几乎被 BAGSMART 包住了:它5个新品全部盈利,单品 B0GGPBN2PW 月销50、月营收930.50美元,利润率21.47%,靠的是“平铺展开+防水刷具仓+更高级外观+品牌力”;而 OCHEAL 的 B0GKW11KHP 虽然标价20.21美元、毛利14.2%,却是非盈利且销量不稳定,说明只看利润率不够,销量和转化才是关键。老品牌 Geetery 的新品 B0FM7SNL4T 直接亏损,说明旧品牌的经验并不自动转化为新品成功。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这不是适合进入的市场:整体已经偏拥挤,且近期利润被压到中低位,继续进入只会更难。 目前新上架产品的可盈利率只有55.56%,而新品牌新品的成功率也只有62.5%,失败率37.5%;更关键的是,新品牌里真正跑出来的只有BAGSMART,另外两个新品牌Luxtude和OCHEAL都没跑通,说明“新人可复制成功”的样本很少。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |