
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:已经被头部品牌和高投入新品占住了。 新品牌看似有盈利样本,但真正能复制的路径基本都要靠更高预算、更强功能和更强品牌力;对小商家来说,常规打法胜率不够,甚至需要偏激进的营销策略才有机会。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:不建议进入,这个市场对新卖家和小商家都不是好机会。 你有50万人民币,钱本身够做单个ASIN的首发试水,但市场已经明显被大品牌和高投入新品牌占住,真正能赚钱的机会主要落在ECOVACS、roborock这类重投入玩家手里,小商家很难复制。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,已经接近过热且由大品牌主导。 新品牌并非没有机会,但要复制的成功案例几乎都依赖高投入、强功能和强品牌,不适合中小卖家;从现有数据看,更像是高门槛的品牌战,不是健康的机会市场。
证据很明确:市场利润中位区间虽然在31.68%~41.29%,但这不是普遍机会,而是少数强势产品的结果;新品牌新品盈利率只有48.48%,新品牌新品非盈利率达到33.33%,说明新品牌进入后失败率不低。老品牌新品盈利率也只有48.89%,但它们占据了新品中的57.69%,说明新品战场被老牌大户强力控制。更关键的是,当前可见的强势案例几乎全部来自大品牌:ECOVACS 的成功新品如 B0GHY7VT3Y,单品预算信息未披露,但月销售约500台、月收入约2885.9万韩元等值数据,利润率40.12%;roborock 的 B0GGRTD2ZY 月销约5000台、月收入约3.2893亿,利润率41.24%。这些成功都建立在“全能基站、滚筒活洗拖布、AI避障、抗缠绕”等高配功能上,属于明显的高投入打法。反过来,失败样本也很直接:Velds 的 B0GWK793DQ 上新后仅18条评论,当前未盈利,说明没有品牌势能和差异化时,很容易直接沉下去。
对大品牌来说,能参考的标杆是 roborock / B0GGRTD2ZY 和 ECOVACS / B0GHY7VT3Y:它们卖的不是基础款,而是高端全自动一体化方案,核心是把功能堆到极致并吃下品牌溢价;但这类单品显然不是用你当前50万 CNY预算就能轻松复制,因为还没算研发、认证、品牌投放和长期拉新成本。对小卖家来说,真正的成功案例只有 Tikom / B0FKH1RW65,预算约16.17万,月销约250台,利润率41.44%,但它已经有882条评论,这更像是“带评论壁垒的中型成功”,不是真正低门槛的小卖家样板;同时它也是带自清空底座的扫地机,仍然需要较强供应链和营销能力。结论很简单:大品牌可以继续打,但必须高投入;小卖家不该进,这个市场不适合靠低预算硬冲。
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:新品牌和小卖家都不该现在进场。 价格带和利润结构说明它并不是“有空间”的市场,而是被头部品牌和高投入新品主导的高压市场;你手上50万人民币的预算,只够覆盖部分单品启动成本,想靠常规打法突围,胜率很低。
利润分布显示市场并不是真正的低利润泥潭,但也绝不是适合普通新卖家的机会池。 新品里约20.51%处在40%以上利润,33.33%在30%~40%,只有5.13%在20%~30%,没有任何新品落在20%以下;表面上看利润不差,但这些高利润几乎都集中在 roborock、ECOVACS、dreame、MOVA、eufy、iRobot 这类大牌和少数新入场强品牌手里。更关键的是,2026年新品里26个是盈利、16个是亏损、16个还没法判断,按已知结果算成功率只有61.9%,但如果把未定也当作没跑通,真实落地成功率会明显下滑;这不是一个“低门槛试错”的市场。新品牌新品盈利率48.48%,非盈利率33.33%,看似能做,但这些“新品牌”里真正跑出来的只有 ECOVACS、Bagotte、Redroad、FIXR、Tikom、MONSGA 这类带着明显资源和投放能力的玩家,不是普通小卖家的样本。Tikom 的单款 B0FKH1RW65 做到41.44%利润,月销250、月收约61.66万、投入约16.17万,说明中低价位也能赚钱,但它不是低预算轻松复制的案例,已经接近“要靠投放、供应链和品牌包装”的打法;而 Velds 的 B0GWK793DQ,304.96美元售价、34.15%利润、仅18条评论、却没有销量,说明进场后如果没有流量和信任,很容易直接沉底。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B0GGRTD2ZY | roborock | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $657.86 | 5000pcs | $3289300.0 | 41.24% | $1356507.32 | |
![]() | B0DS5WV7V6 | roborock | 2025-01-03 | Yes | $607.48 | 5000pcs | $3037400.0 | 40.91% | $1242600.34 |
![]() | B0DQ82FJST | roborock | 2024-12-12 | Yes | $518.36 | 5000pcs | $2591800.0 | 38.68% | $1002508.24 |
![]() | B0GGRSMXKN | roborock | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $654.5 | 2000pcs | $1309000.0 | 41.42% | $542187.8 |
![]() | B0DWX69JVG | roborock | 2025-02-12 | Yes | $274.03 | 5000pcs | $1370150.0 | 39.16% | $536550.74 |
![]() | B0DWX6B2KT | roborock | 2025-02-12 | Yes | $280.61 | 2000pcs | $561220.0 | 39.15% | $219717.63 |
![]() | B0DWG1K24K | iRobot | 2025-03-23 | Yes | $251.53 | 2000pcs | $503060.0 | 36.64% | $184321.19 |
![]() | B0FVFL86M9 | dreame | 2025-10-18 | Yes | $531.82 | 1000pcs | $531820.0 | 32.0% | $170182.4 |
![]() | B0FSJPFDPV | dreame | 2025-10-01 | Yes | $528.0 | 1000pcs | $528000.0 | 31.31% | $165316.8 |
![]() | B0GRG6B2P9 | ECOVACS | 2026-05-01 | Yes | $675.28 | 600pcs | $405168.0 | 39.67% | $160730.15 |
B0G1RZHD6Q | MOVA | 2026-01-22 | Yes | $499.53 | 1000pcs | $499530.0 | 32.04% | $160049.42 | |
![]() | B0GCDZBK9Q | eufy | 2026-03-21 | Yes | $404.9 | 800pcs | $323920.0 | 42.8% | $138637.76 |
![]() | B0GHY7VT3Y | ECOVACS | 2026-01-01 | Yes | $577.18 | 500pcs | $288590.0 | 40.12% | $115782.31 |
![]() | B0DWFZ8Q7M | iRobot | 2025-03-23 | Yes | $281.44 | 1000pcs | $281440.0 | 39.55% | $111309.52 |
![]() | B0GFMY4J3L | MONSGA | 2026-01-08 | Yes | $341.99 | 700pcs | $239393.0 | 42.53% | $101813.85 |
![]() | B09H8CWFNK | Shark | 2021-12-06 | Yes | $424.01 | 500pcs | $212005.0 | 44.77% | $94914.64 |
![]() | B0GSW5H8LR | Bagotte | 2026-04-24 | Yes | $499.99 | 400pcs | $199996.0 | 43.56% | $87118.26 |
![]() | B0CPFBBHP4 | eufy | 2023-12-23 | Yes | $489.64 | 400pcs | $195856.0 | 41.7% | $81671.96 |
![]() | B0GSH1XG56 | iRobot | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $246.5 | 600pcs | $147900.0 | 43.29% | $64025.91 |
![]() | B0G7BP36VJ | dreame | 2025-12-16 | Yes | $497.73 | 400pcs | $199092.0 | 31.85% | $63410.81 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
B0GGRTD2ZY | roborock | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $657.86 | 5000pcs | $3289300.0 | 41.24% | $1356507.32 | |
![]() | B0GGRSMXKN | roborock | 2026-01-14 | Yes | $654.5 | 2000pcs | $1309000.0 | 41.42% | $542187.8 |
![]() | B0FVFL86M9 | dreame | 2025-10-18 | Yes | $531.82 | 1000pcs | $531820.0 | 32.0% | $170182.4 |
![]() | B0FSJPFDPV | dreame | 2025-10-01 | Yes | $528.0 | 1000pcs | $528000.0 | 31.31% | $165316.8 |
![]() | B0GRG6B2P9 | ECOVACS | 2026-05-01 | Yes | $675.28 | 600pcs | $405168.0 | 39.67% | $160730.15 |
B0G1RZHD6Q | MOVA | 2026-01-22 | Yes | $499.53 | 1000pcs | $499530.0 | 32.04% | $160049.42 | |
![]() | B0GCDZBK9Q | eufy | 2026-03-21 | Yes | $404.9 | 800pcs | $323920.0 | 42.8% | $138637.76 |
![]() | B0GHY7VT3Y | ECOVACS | 2026-01-01 | Yes | $577.18 | 500pcs | $288590.0 | 40.12% | $115782.31 |
![]() | B0GFMY4J3L | MONSGA | 2026-01-08 | Yes | $341.99 | 700pcs | $239393.0 | 42.53% | $101813.85 |
![]() | B0GSW5H8LR | Bagotte | 2026-04-24 | Yes | $499.99 | 400pcs | $199996.0 | 43.56% | $87118.26 |
![]() | B0GSH1XG56 | iRobot | 2026-03-13 | Yes | $246.5 | 600pcs | $147900.0 | 43.29% | $64025.91 |
![]() | B0G7BP36VJ | dreame | 2025-12-16 | Yes | $497.73 | 400pcs | $199092.0 | 31.85% | $63410.81 |
![]() | B0G7C56BT5 | dreame | 2025-12-16 | Yes | $500.96 | 400pcs | $200384.0 | 31.53% | $63181.08 |
![]() | B0GSCNQYYV | ECOVACS | 2026-03-17 | Yes | $493.96 | 300pcs | $148188.0 | 36.9% | $54681.38 |
![]() | B0GZT82YQV | Lefant | 2026-05-07 | Yes | $211.32 | 700pcs | $147924.0 | 35.46% | $52453.86 |
![]() | B0GQSGPQZ9 | dreame | 2026-03-14 | Yes | $437.52 | 400pcs | $175008.0 | 28.88% | $50542.32 |
![]() | B0GXK5GSZY | ECOVACS | 2026-04-17 | Yes | $360.56 | 400pcs | $144224.0 | 33.01% | $47608.35 |
![]() | B0GYR9QHXV | ECOVACS | 2026-06-14 | Yes | $369.89 | 400pcs | $147956.0 | 31.78% | $47020.42 |
![]() | B0G5XVMVJN | dreame | 2025-12-26 | Yes | $246.7 | 500pcs | $123350.0 | 36.81% | $45405.14 |
![]() | B0GX92YLHF | Lefant | 2026-04-15 | Yes | $477.43 | 200pcs | $95486.0 | 40.74% | $38901.0 |
这个市场不适合现在进入。新品牌新发产品的成功率只有59.26%,但失败率已经高到40.74%,而且真正能跑通的样本几乎都被少数老牌与大牌占住,说明门槛高、竞争重。 从投资看,市场新产品的中位启动预算约16.17万美金,用户预算50万人民币大致只有够到门槛,但远不足以复制头部成功路径;对小商家来说,只有少量低评论的真实案例,整体并不友好。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不该进,已经进入高强度价格战且明显走向过度拥挤。 近两年的新发布里,2026年新品牌大量涌入,但盈利并没有同步扩张;真正跑出来的几乎都是老牌大公司或重资金玩家,普通小卖家胜率太低。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 8 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 32 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |