
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入,已经处在明显的价格战和高饱和状态。 新品牌成功率只有13.79%,新发布产品整体盈利率也只有19.28%,而且近几个月新增产品几乎都落在低利润或不赚钱区间,说明竞争不是在变好,而是在继续恶化。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:这个市场不值得进入。 用户预算500000 CNY只能覆盖少数可落地的单品启动成本,但市场已经进入明显的价格战区,而且新品牌失败率远高于成功率;对大品牌和小商家都不是好市场。
预算角度:能进,但不代表该进。 可盈利新单品的样本里,最低门槛大约是 42192 CNY(CyhHave 的 B0G2L7SP5M),高利润样本也只到这个量级附近;而更强的老品牌单品虽然利润率更好,像 Xomoo 的 B0GGGZRWMJ / B0GH7CZ3MM,单品月销分别约 800 件、月收入约 206.24万/202.08万,说明这类位置已经被成熟玩家吃透。市场整体利润率区间下限只有约 5.72%~18.89%,这已经是明显的低利润、强竞争状态,不是健康扩张盘。
新品牌表现很差,且有“靠压价/强推”才能活下来的迹象。 新品牌新上架产品盈利率只有 13.79%,非盈利率高达 86.21%;老品牌新上架盈利率 22.22%,非盈利率 75.93%。这意味着真正能活下来的,不是普通新商家,而是已经有资源的老品牌或能做出差异化的少数新品。小商家里唯一比较像样的案例是 CyhHave 的 B0G2L7KV8W / B0G2L7SP5M:利润率约 10.16%~10.23%,月收入约 479.7万/480万,定价16美元左右,但它们本质上还是靠强销量和较强投放撑起来;另一个新品牌 Gyctgav 的 B0H28LF3H4 只有 5.06% 利润率、几乎没起量,说明低价跟进很容易直接死掉。这个类目没有明显“干净的小商家成功通道”,反而更像需要高曝光、高评价甚至偏激进营销才能挤进去。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,已经处在明显的饱和和价格战区。 关键信号很直接:新品里可见利润大多集中在10%~20%,10%以下的低利润/亏损产品占比也很高,而新品牌新品成功率只有13.79%,失败率高达86.21%;更糟的是,像CyhHave和Gyctgav这类新品牌,已经出现“靠少数爆款、其余大面积不成立”的典型结构,说明新入场很难稳定复制成功。
这个市场不适合进入,已经接近/进入过度拥挤状态,尤其对小品牌是高风险;大品牌也不值得硬冲。 直接看结果:新发布产品里真正赚钱的只有19.28%,而新品牌整体成功率只有15.38%(2个新品牌里只有1个品牌有明确盈利表现),利润落在10%以下的产品占了32.93%,说明这里不是健康增长,而是明显的低利润挤压市场。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0CL9PD5N7 | GGOW | 2023-10-18 | Yes | $18.55 | 3000pcs | $55650.0 | 17.19% | $9566.24 |
B0DPHGC97N | GGOW | 2024-12-03 | Yes | $19.28 | 2000pcs | $38560.0 | 21.11% | $8140.02 | |
![]() | B0G2L7SP5M | CyhHave | 2026-01-11 | Yes | $16.0 | 3000pcs | $48000.0 | 10.23% | $4910.4 |
![]() | B0G2L7KV8W | CyhHave | 2025-11-26 | Yes | $15.99 | 3000pcs | $47970.0 | 10.16% | $4873.76 |
![]() | B0GGGZRWMJ | Xomoo | 2026-01-13 | Yes | $25.78 | 800pcs | $20624.0 | 19.26% | $3972.19 |
![]() | B0GH7CZ3MM | Xomoo | 2026-01-13 | Yes | $25.26 | 800pcs | $20208.0 | 18.51% | $3740.51 |
B0G8KFFVX2 | Xomoo | 2025-12-18 | Yes | $23.29 | 800pcs | $18632.0 | 15.83% | $2949.45 | |
B0CL9NLQSW | GGOW | 2023-10-18 | Yes | $18.71 | 800pcs | $14968.0 | 17.6% | $2634.37 | |
![]() | B0CH9ZKZKX | GGOW | 2023-09-05 | Yes | $17.54 | 900pcs | $15786.0 | 14.13% | $2230.57 |
![]() | B0D5Y7H4YG | Xomoo | 2024-06-03 | Yes | $17.76 | 800pcs | $14208.0 | 14.34% | $2037.43 |
![]() | B0DFCNWX79 | Xomoo | 2024-08-10 | Yes | $18.11 | 700pcs | $12677.0 | 15.42% | $1954.8 |
![]() | B0F7QJYL64 | Aopigavi | 2025-05-07 | Yes | $17.77 | 700pcs | $12439.0 | 10.42% | $1296.15 |
![]() | B0F7QPC2NG | Aopigavi | 2025-05-07 | Yes | $18.63 | 500pcs | $9315.0 | 12.3% | $1145.75 |
![]() | B0CBKBTHXZ | Xomoo | 2023-07-14 | Yes | $15.66 | 600pcs | $9396.0 | 10.29% | $966.85 |
![]() | B0G4TJ3L8W | Xomoo | 2025-12-03 | Yes | $17.91 | 300pcs | $5373.0 | 11.52% | $618.97 |
![]() | B0FBG6N6RV | Webake | 2025-05-30 | Yes | $19.13 | 200pcs | $3826.0 | 14.4% | $550.95 |
![]() | B0F7QTK52J | Aopigavi | 2025-05-07 | Yes | $19.53 | 200pcs | $3906.0 | 14.0% | $546.85 |
![]() | B0CWR8BMQX | FDDAI | 2024-02-29 | Yes | $17.78 | 200pcs | $3556.0 | 14.35% | $510.29 |
![]() | B0CL9N33LQ | GGOW | 2023-10-18 | Yes | $17.81 | 200pcs | $3562.0 | 14.25% | $507.59 |
![]() | B0CL9NRF2S | GGOW | 2023-10-18 | Yes | $17.65 | 200pcs | $3530.0 | 14.17% | $500.21 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0G2L7SP5M | CyhHave | 2026-01-11 | Yes | $16.0 | 3000pcs | $48000.0 | 10.23% | $4910.4 |
![]() | B0G2L7KV8W | CyhHave | 2025-11-26 | Yes | $15.99 | 3000pcs | $47970.0 | 10.16% | $4873.76 |
![]() | B0GGGZRWMJ | Xomoo | 2026-01-13 | Yes | $25.78 | 800pcs | $20624.0 | 19.26% | $3972.19 |
![]() | B0GH7CZ3MM | Xomoo | 2026-01-13 | Yes | $25.26 | 800pcs | $20208.0 | 18.51% | $3740.51 |
B0G8KFFVX2 | Xomoo | 2025-12-18 | Yes | $23.29 | 800pcs | $18632.0 | 15.83% | $2949.45 | |
![]() | B0G4TJ3L8W | Xomoo | 2025-12-03 | Yes | $17.91 | 300pcs | $5373.0 | 11.52% | $618.97 |
![]() | B0FJLX8Q48 | Socisen | 2025-10-30 | Yes | $25.54 | 100pcs | $2554.0 | 19.3% | $492.93 |
![]() | B0GQZ36MK2 | Souper Cubes | 2026-03-03 | Yes | $21.99 | 100pcs | $2199.0 | 20.88% | $459.16 |
![]() | B0G25C7GDB | Doasuwish | 2025-11-13 | Yes | $19.61 | 200pcs | $3922.0 | 11.32% | $443.98 |
![]() | B0G25BZSZG | Doasuwish | 2025-11-13 | Yes | $19.51 | 200pcs | $3902.0 | 10.75% | $419.47 |
![]() | B0GTNPTYC9 | Aopigavi | 2026-03-24 | Yes | $17.84 | 100pcs | $1784.0 | 19.09% | $340.57 |
![]() | B0FJLT3GGQ | Socisen | 2025-10-30 | Yes | $25.55 | 50pcs | $1277.5 | 21.1% | $269.56 |
![]() | B0FWK411BT | Doasuwish | 2025-10-16 | Yes | $18.46 | 75pcs | $1384.5 | 16.36% | $226.51 |
![]() | B0FWK4MQ6F | Doasuwish | 2025-10-16 | Yes | $19.03 | 75pcs | $1427.25 | 15.42% | $220.09 |
![]() | B0G25D3MBQ | Doasuwish | 2025-11-13 | Yes | $19.61 | 50pcs | $980.5 | 14.29% | $140.12 |
![]() | B0G1343L82 | Doasuwish | 2025-11-06 | Yes | $19.34 | 50pcs | $967.0 | 14.03% | $135.68 |
这个市场不值得进入,已经明显接近/进入过度拥挤状态。 新品利润只剩19.28%,而真正盈利的新产品里,绝大多数是“基于老款改良”的路线;纯新品只有13.41%能赚钱,且新品牌里的纯新品成功率更低,只有13.79%,失败率高达86.21%。
证据很直接:市场里新品失败远多于成功。 所有可识别利润的新产品里,80.49%是亏损新品;新品牌内部更差,86.21%新品不赚钱。头部赢家集中在 Xomoo、Doasuwish、Socisen、CyhHave、Souper Cubes 这类品牌,说明不是“谁都能做”的市场,而是被成熟玩法和强品牌挤压的市场。更关键的是,Xomoo 这种老品牌仍然占据大量盈利位,单品牌盈利产品数远高于新品牌,说明新人要想切进去,必须靠强改良、强投放和较高预算硬打,不是低成本试错能成的。
小商家真实可行的成功案例只有 CyhHave。 它的 B0G2L7KV8W 月销约 3000 件、售价 15.99 美元、利润率 10.16%,但预算直接到 42192 美元,说明这不是轻量级进入;另一款 B0G2L7SP5M 虽然利润率更高,达到 10.23%,但同样需要约 42192 美元预算。反过来看,很多新品利润都卡在 10%上下,甚至更低,比如 B0FK2NP67T 只有 4.81%,B0H28LF3H4 仅 5.06%,B0GGZH45YZ 8.83%,这就是典型价格战边缘区。若你没有接近这类预算、也没有能力做明显差异化,这个类目不该进。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场不适合进入,已经进入高饱和、强价格战阶段。 2026年新品牌进入明显增多,但新品牌成功率只有13.79%,新上架整体成功率仅13.41%,而失败占80%+;更关键的是,最近几个月几乎都是“非盈利新品”在集中爆发,说明竞争在变难,不是在变好。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2026 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025/11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |