
结论很直接:这个市场不该进入。 价格战已经出现,而且新品牌没有形成可复制的成功路径;对小商家和大品牌都不是好市场,当前更像是成熟老牌把普通新款挤掉的局面。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很直接:这个市场不值得进入,用户预算可以覆盖单个ASIN的早期启动,但市场本身已经是高风险、偏价格战的格局。 现有数据里,整体可判断为盈利的产品只占25%,而新上架产品的盈利率是0%;同时,市场里真正跑出来的“新入场”也几乎看不到,说明不是谁都能靠正常打法进场。
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:旧品牌主导、利润结构偏薄,而且新上架产品成功率为0%,已经出现明显的价格战和挤压。 你现在最好的动作不是进场,而是直接避开;无论大品牌还是小商家,在这类市场里都很难靠正常打法赚到钱。
这个市场不值得进入,结论很明确:已接近价格战/饱和区,小品牌不该进,大品牌也没有明显优势。 现有样本里,已知利润率产品只有1个落在10%~20%,其余3个都在“other/不可判断”里;能确认的新上架产品只有Freshmage 的 B0GFSSQFZ2,结果是未盈利,说明新产品的现实表现并不支持进场。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
B0F212YQLS | Freshmage | 2025-05-23 | Yes | $40.94 | 500pcs | $20470.0 | 17.93% | $3670.28 |
New products with negative profitability ranked by lowest profit value. Only includes newly released products classified as non-profitable.
![]() | B0GFSSQFZ2 | Freshmage | 2026-01-09 | No | $- | -pcs | $- | -% | $- |
这个市场不适合进入,结论很明确:已经进入价格战和高同质化状态,新品牌没有看到可复制的合法成功路径。 现有数据里,整体可判断盈利的产品只有25.00%,但所有“新发布产品”的盈利率是0.00%,而且样本里旧品牌新上架产品同样是0.00%盈利,说明不是单纯新手问题,而是这个细分已经被成熟竞品挤压到很难赚钱。
大品牌视角:Freshmage是唯一能看到的有效案例,但它靠的是老产品升级,不是靠全新切入。 Freshmage的可盈利款B0F212YQLS月销500件、月营收20,470美元,售价40.94美元,靠的是不锈钢分格、可拆卸内胆、外观差异化这些“在旧ASIN基础上的改造”;但它的另一个新产品B0GFSSQFZ2直接失败,说明即使有品牌力,新开一条纯新款也很难打穿。换句话说,想做大品牌进入,至少要准备接近这个级别的持续投入,还要有产品创新和品牌包装,不是你当前单个ASIN预算能轻松覆盖的。
小企业视角:没有找到真正可信的低门槛成功样本,反而看到的是“普通款活不下来,差异化老牌款才活得下去”。 GUANFU的B0D2XTW13D和B0D816ZBG8都属于外观和功能高度常见的Snackle Box类,前者售价25.99美元但月营收只有1,299.5美元,后者直接失败;这类产品没有形成可持续利润。再结合市场里新品成功率为0.00%,可以直接判断:小品牌想靠常规打法合法成功,概率极低,不建议进入。 若硬要竞争,必须走明显差异化、较高定价、较强品牌化路线,但这已经不是“小成本试水”了。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
结论很明确:这个市场不适合进入,当前表现更像是老品牌主导的新产品试错场,且最近没有看到可复制的真实小卖家成功样本。 用户预算是50万人民币,但现有证据显示,成功更依赖老品牌资源而不是普通新进入者的正常打法;对小商家来说,风险偏高,不建议推进。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |