
结论很直接:这个市场不适合进入,已经明显拥挤,且对新卖家和小卖家都不友好。 新品牌进入 13 个,纯新品里只有 12.12% 成功;整体新品成功率也只有 19.12%,远低于可接受水平,说明现在不是低成本试错的窗口。
These products have successfully captured market share and are profitable. Their design and features are suggested for your investment, based on market competition, saturation, and demand.
Green indicates better success rate, red indicates poorer success rate. If you are a new brand, focus on the left side; if you are an old brand, focus on the right side.
结论很明确:不建议进入,这个市场已经接近过热,而且对新卖家和小卖家都不友好。 用户预算 50万人民币,看起来能覆盖少数新品的前期备货、物流和基础投放,但在这个类目里,真正能跑出来的往往不是“便宜试错”,而是靠品牌力、持续投放和更强的差异化;单看样本里,整体可盈利产品占 39.29%,但新上架产品的盈利率只有 19.12%,说明新品进入难度明显更高,且市场竞争已经很硬。
Some categories may not originally require certain certificates for entry; however, some products may target specific features (e.g. Bluetooth) or customers (e.g. children), and additional certificates may be required in the target marketplace (e.g. FCC, CPC).
Alternative solutions may pose a risk to your investment in certain markets.
这个市场不适合进入,结论很直接:已经明显拥挤,而且对新卖家不友好。 现在能赚钱的新品主要集中在老牌和少数新品牌的少量爆款上,但新品成功率只有19.12%,新品盈利率结构也显示老品牌新品赚钱率25.71%,新品牌仅12.12%,同时新品非盈利率高达81.82%,这说明不是“还有机会”,而是“多数人进来都在亏”。
证据很硬:市场里已经有明显的价格/推广压力。 可识别盈利产品占39.29%,看起来不算差,但新上架产品里亏损占多数;而且样本里新品牌持续涌入,2026年仅新品牌非盈利新品就至少有33个,属于典型过热信号。更关键的是,真正跑出来的案例并不便宜:AIMNAPS 的 B0FX37K7ZX 单个ASIN早期投入约9360.56美元,月销约200单,利润率24.76%,说明要复制它,不只是备货和投广告,后面还要承担品牌、打法和持续优化成本;Evanshow 的 B0F375TD2P、B0F32PJG6T、B0F3W69L46 等老牌成功款,月销分别约6000、3100、3100单,利润率26.41%、34.1%、31.22%,这类是大品牌靠资源和长期铺货吃下来的位置,不是小卖家能轻松模仿的。
这个市场不值得进入,属于明显的高风险、接近价格战的市场。 数据里新产品的可识别盈利率只有19.12%,整体可识别盈利率也只有39.29%;更关键的是,新品里大多数样本都落在“暂未成功/未达标”区间,说明现在不是适合低成本试错的环境。
证据很直接:真正能赚钱的新品,几乎都被老品牌和强势品牌拿走了,而且门槛不低。 目前可验证的盈利新品里,Evanshow 有 B0GWQCPS1V、B0GXV2F5B6、B0GWPYLBRZ,单个新品月利润约 $3,798~$3,973,利润率 30.99%~32.84%;ThorBolt 的 B0FWJRFRWN、B0FWJZXHBW 也在 32.76%~32.78%,但这类成功案例都不是“低预算小卖家”模型。反过来,失败样本里像 SUBPOT 的 B0GV27F4T8、UMIK UMIKSMART 的 B0G1498XP4/B0FVXRHMWC、KLLOQUE 的 B0GQYQMSN5/B0GS1H827H/B0GTQPP91Y,都是新品但没有形成稳定盈利,说明新品上线后很容易被成本和流量压住。老品牌里 Evanshow 明确有 12 个产品、9 个盈利,成功率 75%,总月收入约 640,776,说明这个市场更像是“强品牌+持续投放”在吃肉,而不是小商家轻松切入。
对小商家来说,结论更残酷:没有足够预算和明显差异化,不要进。 你给的单 ASIN 预算是 500,000 CNY,表面上高于新品参考启动预算约 $2,710,但这个预算只够前期上架、物流和营销,没覆盖研发、品牌和认证;而市场里真正跑出来的新品,往往靠的是品牌力和持续投放,不是普通小卖家能复制。可作为参考的只有 Evanshow 的 B0F32PJG6T(旧款,但同类表现最强之一,月销 3,100、月营收 $125,798、利润率 34.1%)和它的几款新款,以及 ThorBolt 的新款;但这些更适合大品牌学习打法,不适合小商家直接照抄。最终建议:不要进入;大品牌也不应贸然进入,小商家更不建议。
All products profit ratio distribution, including all products. For products with insufficient sales or missing profit ratio data, they will be categorized into other rows. This distribution included products that cannot determine the release date.
This are the profit ratios of all new products. There are products without sufficient sales, no more than 100pcs in 3 months, or no profit ratio data, or just released. Those will be considered as 'other'
Most profitable products ranked by profit value. Only includes products with positive profitability and active sales, regardless of release date.
![]() | B0F375TD2P | Evanshow | 2025-04-01 | Yes | $29.32 | 6000pcs | $175920.0 | 26.41% | $46460.48 |
![]() | B0F32PJG6T | Evanshow | 2025-03-31 | Yes | $40.58 | 3100pcs | $125798.0 | 34.1% | $42897.12 |
![]() | B0F3W69L46 | Evanshow | 2025-04-06 | Yes | $36.21 | 3100pcs | $112251.0 | 31.22% | $35044.77 |
![]() | B0G62H2RLN | Evanshow | 2025-05-04 | Yes | $29.35 | 3100pcs | $90985.0 | 26.34% | $23965.45 |
![]() | B0FCSRS5Q4 | Evanshow | 2025-05-04 | Yes | $29.44 | 3100pcs | $91264.0 | 24.95% | $22770.37 |
![]() | B0D1BR28N8 | KLLOQUE | 2024-04-09 | Yes | $36.23 | 2000pcs | $72460.0 | 30.4% | $22027.84 |
![]() | B0DHS6YLTS | GHome Smart | 2024-09-23 | Yes | $43.53 | 400pcs | $17412.0 | 33.92% | $5906.16 |
![]() | B0GWQCPS1V | Evanshow | 2026-04-08 | Yes | $42.43 | 300pcs | $12729.0 | 31.21% | $3972.73 |
![]() | B0GXV2F5B6 | Evanshow | 2026-04-17 | Yes | $40.11 | 300pcs | $12033.0 | 32.84% | $3951.64 |
![]() | B0GWPYLBRZ | Evanshow | 2026-04-08 | Yes | $40.86 | 300pcs | $12258.0 | 30.99% | $3798.76 |
![]() | B0CL5N35X1 | BIWIBON | 2023-11-24 | Yes | $43.74 | 200pcs | $8748.0 | 31.48% | $2753.88 |
![]() | B0FWJRFRWN | ThorBolt | 2026-02-23 | Yes | $39.38 | 200pcs | $7876.0 | 32.78% | $2581.76 |
![]() | B0FWJZXHBW | ThorBolt | 2026-02-12 | Yes | $39.38 | 200pcs | $7876.0 | 32.76% | $2580.18 |
![]() | B0G63PM6KY | Evanshow | 2025-12-09 | Yes | $37.69 | 200pcs | $7538.0 | 31.93% | $2406.89 |
![]() | B0FC1N3JZ9 | Buoan | 2025-06-05 | Yes | $38.34 | 200pcs | $7668.0 | 29.96% | $2297.34 |
![]() | B0FRMZQV1P | BIWIBON | 2025-09-20 | Yes | $37.11 | 200pcs | $7422.0 | 29.35% | $2178.36 |
![]() | B0FX377D5P | AIMNAPS | 2026-02-13 | Yes | $36.3 | 200pcs | $7260.0 | 28.83% | $2093.06 |
![]() | B0FX37K7ZX | AIMNAPS | 2025-10-19 | Yes | $30.58 | 200pcs | $6116.0 | 24.76% | $1514.33 |
![]() | B0CSYSV89H | KLLOQUE | 2024-01-22 | Yes | $40.83 | 100pcs | $4083.0 | 32.66% | $1333.51 |
![]() | B0DP659Y47 | Gavdhe | 2025-01-15 | Yes | $40.33 | 100pcs | $4033.0 | 30.03% | $1211.11 |
Most profitable new products ranked by profit value. Only includes newly released products with positive profitability and active sales.
![]() | B0GWQCPS1V | Evanshow | 2026-04-08 | Yes | $42.43 | 300pcs | $12729.0 | 31.21% | $3972.73 |
![]() | B0GXV2F5B6 | Evanshow | 2026-04-17 | Yes | $40.11 | 300pcs | $12033.0 | 32.84% | $3951.64 |
![]() | B0GWPYLBRZ | Evanshow | 2026-04-08 | Yes | $40.86 | 300pcs | $12258.0 | 30.99% | $3798.76 |
![]() | B0FWJRFRWN | ThorBolt | 2026-02-23 | Yes | $39.38 | 200pcs | $7876.0 | 32.78% | $2581.76 |
![]() | B0FWJZXHBW | ThorBolt | 2026-02-12 | Yes | $39.38 | 200pcs | $7876.0 | 32.76% | $2580.18 |
![]() | B0G63PM6KY | Evanshow | 2025-12-09 | Yes | $37.69 | 200pcs | $7538.0 | 31.93% | $2406.89 |
![]() | B0FRMZQV1P | BIWIBON | 2025-09-20 | Yes | $37.11 | 200pcs | $7422.0 | 29.35% | $2178.36 |
![]() | B0FX377D5P | AIMNAPS | 2026-02-13 | Yes | $36.3 | 200pcs | $7260.0 | 28.83% | $2093.06 |
![]() | B0FX37K7ZX | AIMNAPS | 2025-10-19 | Yes | $30.58 | 200pcs | $6116.0 | 24.76% | $1514.33 |
![]() | B0G2H7X9FD | CHEN LCLILICHEN | 2025-11-15 | Yes | $40.68 | 75pcs | $3051.0 | 30.21% | $921.71 |
![]() | B0FPCWXBQ7 | Gavdhe | 2025-10-30 | Yes | $39.75 | 75pcs | $2981.25 | 28.96% | $863.37 |
![]() | B0GKTW82QC | Embenly | 2026-05-25 | Yes | $46.08 | 50pcs | $2304.0 | 31.71% | $730.6 |
![]() | B0FPCY9X6C | Gavdhe | 2025-10-30 | Yes | $29.44 | 75pcs | $2208.0 | 23.69% | $523.08 |
这不是一个适合进入的市场:新品牌成功率只有19.12%,但真正可复制的低门槛新品牌样本很少,且成功几乎都来自‘旧款基础上微创新’;同时旧品牌拿走了大多数盈利位,说明新进入者要么要重投入,要么要打价格战。 现有数据不支持把它当成对大多数新卖家友好的市场,尤其不适合小商家轻资产切入。
What is the ratio of profitable products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all profitable new products
What is the ratio of different brands owning all nonprofitable new products
这个市场已经进入高风险、明显偏饱和的状态,不适合现在入场。 近一年新产品里只有21.31%能赚钱,而新品牌自己的新发布成功率只有12.90%,失败率高达87.10%;同时,2026年新增新产品数量明显放大,全年已看到33个新产品亏损、只有7个盈利,典型的竞争加剧+利润被压薄的走势。
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Y-axis is product counts. X-axis is time period. For each time period, there are 2 column, each column is a released type of a product. Columns are in following orders: New product, New product on old listing
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 40 |
Header is the profit ratios and first column is different time period. Each cells includes how many products are relased at the specific timerange and has a corresponding profit ratios. Only profitable and with active sales (more than 100 pcs in 3 months) will be considered. Any products without sufficient sold units in 3 months will be marked as 'other'.
| Time/Profit% | x < -10.0% | -10.0% <= x < 0.0% | 0.0% <= x < 10.0% | 10.0% <= x < 20.0% | 20.0% <= x < 30.0% | 30.0% <= x < 40.0% | x >= 40.0% | other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |